2021 California Offshore Race Week Series - Spinnaker Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF-A
1 PHRF-A ToT  
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF-D
2 PHRF-D ToT  
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF-E
3 PHRF-E ToT  
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF-F
4 PHRF-F ToT  
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF-G
5 PHRF-G ToT  
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF-H
6 PHRF-H ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF-A
    PHRF-A 
   1.   88448 Adjudicator Paul Dorsey San Francisco YC SF, CA, USA FAST 40 40 1.0503
   2.   USA 61305 Artemis Raymond Paul San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Botin 65 65.59 1.1707
   3.   USA 5202 Callisto Jim & Kate Murray Chicago YC Lake Bluff, IL, USA PAC52 52 1.1321
   4.   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen StFYC/MPYC Monterey, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 1.0412
   5.   USA 55555 Peligroso Doug Baker Long Beach YC Long Beach, CA, USA Kernan 68 68 1.1852
 
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF-D
    PHRF-D 
   1.   USA 28552 City Lights Aaron Wangenheim St Francis YC Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 0.9524
   2.   USA 18926 Horizon Len Bose Bahia Corinthian YC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52.4 0.9856
   3.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Michael Moradzadeh StFYC/CYC/CCA Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52 0.9717
 
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF-E
    PHRF-E 
   1.   USA 42616 Ardea Augie Louis Monterey Peninsula YC Carmel, CA, USA N/M 50 50 0.8989
   2. UK Sailmakers  USA 38089 Athena David Ryan The Bar YC Los Altos, CA, USA First 45R 46 0.8587
   3.   USA 1218 BlueFlash Scott Grealish Transpacific YC Portland, OR, USA J/121 40 0.9302
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour James Bradford San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Farr 40 40 0.9320
   5.   NOR 12343 Destin Romeo Uriarte Richmond YC Orinda, CA, USA Landmark 43 43 0.8955
   6.   USA 37005 Wildcard Nicholas Grebe Richmond YC Benicia, CA, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 0.9213
 
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF-F
    PHRF-F 
   1.   USA 77549 Dawns Early Light Kevin Mills Richmond YC Saint Helena, CA, USA J/36 36 0.7987
   2.   USA 18912 Dogma Mike Little SSC Stockton, CA, USA Olson 40 40 0.8743
   3.   USA 87700 Elan Jack Peurach Singlehanded Sailing Society San Francisco, CA, USA Express 37 37 0.8108
   4.   USA 89 Envolee Nathalie Criou RYC San Francisco, CA, USA Figaro Beneteau 2 36 0.8436
   5.   USA 38103 Psycho Tiller II James Goldberg El Dorado Hills, CA, USA JPK 1080 35'5 0.8290
   6.   USA 18305 Spindrift V Andy Schwenk Richmond YC Richmond, CA, USA Express 37 37 0.8177
   7.   USA 28442 Twist Timo Bruck SSS Mountain View, CA, USA J/120 40 0.8618
 
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF-G
    PHRF-G 
   1.   USA 18151 Bloom County Elliott James San Francisco YC Tiburon, CA, USA Mancebo 31 31 0.8362
   2.   USA 185 Dark Star Matt Krogstad San Francisco YC Mill Valley, CA, USA Hobie 33 33 0.8602
   3.   USA 38124 io Hill Blackett III Richmond YC Piedmont, CA, USA Antrim 27C 27.80 0.8840
   4.   USA 394 Javelin Charlie Abraham SCYC Los Gatos, CA, USA J/105 34.5 0.8191
   5.   USA 28993 Oxymoron Tom Southam Richmond YC Berkeley, CA, USA Moore 24 23.75 0.7559
   6.   USA 83 Public Enemy Derik Anderson Richmond YC San Rafael, CA, USA Express 27 27 0.7869
   7.   USA 7090 Story Maker Mike Mahoney StFYC/RYC Danville, CA, USA Tartan 101 33 0.8177
   8.   USA 59333 Wilder Ian Sprenger Ventura YC Ventura, CA, USA Santa Cruz 27 27 0.7780
   9.   USA 3001 Wolfpack Andrew Hamilton Richmond YC Santa Cruz, CA, USA Donovan 30 30 0.8348
 
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF-H
    PHRF-H 
   1.   USA 72 Azure Rodney Pimentel Encinal YC Alameda, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5 0.7583
   2.   USA 52878 CruzSea Baby Brian Turner Santa Cruz YC Santa Cruz, CA, USA Beneteau 10R 32.75 0.7843
   3.   USA 161 Mikmaks Justin Waite Wm. H Seward YC Fairbanks, AK, USA Stevens 47 46.8 0.8304
   4.   USA 38022 Sea Star Robert Walden Richmond YC Martinez, CA, USA Cal 39-2 39 0.7754
   5.   USA 59855 Typon Peter Rostas HSS Bellevue, WA, USA Nautor's Swan 47 0.8247
   6.   USA 103 Viva Donald Jesberg San Francisco YC Belvedere, CA, USA Cal 40 39 0.7680
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021