2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
2 Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) PHRF  
3 Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) PHRF  
4 Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) PHRF  
Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series - Multihull
1 Jib and Main - Multihull PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
    Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 
   1.   USA 42385 Mechanical Music David Lange Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA Tartan 10 33.15 132.0
   2.   50962 Mirage Gregory Rankin BCYC Bay City, MI, USA Catalina 34 34 165.0
   3.   None Nauti Dog Thomas Hadfield Bay city yacht club Flint, MI, Usa S2 11.0 A 36 0.0
   4.   USA 5448 Plum Crazee William Darbee BCYC Bay City, MI, USA C&C 30 30 189.0
   5.   USA 16553 Rough Rider Peter Sulfridge Bay City Yacht Club Freeland, MI, USA Pearson 36 36’ 147.0
   6.   348 Second Love William Lauderbach Bay City Yacht Club Midland, MI, USA Grampian 26 26 239.0
   7.   USA 256 Sting Michael Bouckaert Saginaw Bay Yacht Club/Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA Catalina 38 38.08 132.0
   8. North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind Lisle Conly Bay City Yacht Club Fenton, MI, USA S3 9.2A 29'11 198.0
 
    Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 
   1.   25637 Carol J Thomas Jessup BCYC Bay City, MI, USA Hunter 49 49'11 120.0
   2.   44529 McRags Larry Peters Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, mi, USA Catalina 445 44 120.0
   3.   32272 RUSH Rush Racing Syndicate Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 105.0
   4.   USA 230 Sharon Kaye Jim Ferency Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA J 29 29.5 120.0
   5.   25079 Trick Shot Joe Shotwell BYCY Bay City, MI, USA Mirage 334 33.67 96.0
   6.   usa 67547 Wampum Chris Jones Bay City Yacht Club Midland, Mi, USA Choate 37 37 111.0
 
    Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 
   1.   USA 52774 Amante2 Greg Velez Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA Farr 49 49.74 -18.0
   2.   USA 50799 Ataraxis John Johnson Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 130 42.70 36.0
   3.   USA 25475 Bahari David / Gabe Day Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 60.0
   4.   USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 35 35 81.0
   5.   USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Bay City Yacht Club Sanford, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 60.0
   6.   USA 52754 Sohest Jerry Somalski Saginaw Bay Yacht Club / Bay City Yacht Club Essexville, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   7.   35019 Whiplash Gregg Whipple Bay City Yacht Club Grand Blanc, MI, USA 1D35 35 39.0
 
Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series - Multihull
    Jib and Main - Multihull 
   1.   52668 Acadia Robert Nelb Bay City Yacht Club Midland, MI, USA Corsair 28R 28 15.0
   2.   USA E5 Adagio Alan Gurski BCYC Bay City, MI, USA G35 35 -75.0
   3. 0   usa t7 Splinter bob struble bcyc mi, USA trimaran 25 0.0
   4.   usa X-12 Strings Greg Bull Bay City Yacht Club CLIO, MI, USA Gougeon 40 Cat 40 -66.0
   5.   43869 Unleaded E. J. VanSickle BCYC Midland, MI, USA Corsair F-27 27' 48.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021