2021 Miami Snipe Invitational
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Invitational
 Division: One Design 
   Snipe
   1.   USA 30280 30280 Peter Foley / Audrey Foley USA Snipe  
   2.   USA 8653 8653 Ian Hunter / Grace Mann Jacksonville University Sailing team Niceville, FL, USA Snipe 15.5
   3.   USA 30338 Awesome Sauce Erik DeMario / Arantxa Argibay FBYC Kilmarnock, VA, USA Snipe 15.5
   4.   USA 0 Brenderino Express Ben McKissick-Hawley / Brendan Mittleider Space Coast Sailing Indian Harbour Beach, FL, USA Snipe 15
   5.   PUR 29841 Chico Raul Rios / Jose Arturo Diaz CNSJ/FVPR Guaynabo, PR, PUR Snipe 16'
   6.   USA 1 Eagle William Gallagher / Anna Schondander Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Snipe 15
   7.   USA 29511 Hot Pursuit Taylor Scheuermann / Katie Delisser Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Snipe 15
   8.   USA 30571 Lunch Meat Scott Harris / Isa du Plessis NC State Sailing Wilmington, NC, USA Snipe 15
   9.   USA 29442 Mar-Go Samuel Hodges / Margaux Bacro-Duverger Atlanta Yacht Club Musella, GA, USA Snipe 15.5'
   10.   USA 30687 Mr Meeseeks Evan Hoffmann / Carrie Marshall San Diego Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Snipe 15
   11.   USA 31300 N/A Asher Zittrer / Noah Zittrer Lakewood Yacht Club Seabrook, TX, USA Snipe 15
   12.   USA 30658 N/A Kyle Easton / Micheal Munger Eastern Yacht Club Winchester, MA, USA Snipe 14
   13.   USA 30027 N/A Kathryn Bornarth / Trevor Bornarth Davis Island Yacht Club Stuart, FL, USA Snipe 15
   14.   USA 31114 n/a Charlie Bess / Charlotte Mack CRYC Miami, Fl, USA Perrson 15
   15.   USA 30928 n/a Sarah Alexander / Mariah Leffingwell Severn Sailing Association / Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15.5
   16.   USA 30364 NA Vladimir Sola / Elianis Fern├índez USSC Hollywood, FL, USA Snipe 14
   17.   USA 31442 Oh Lawd Ian Holtzworth / Darby Capellin St. Petersburg Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Snipe 15
   18.   USA 30299 Pline Too Ivan Shestopalov / Marina Geilen MITNA Southeast Branch miami, FL, USA Snipe 1
   19.   USA 30761 Reconquistador David Perez / Christopher Kiener JU Sailing Team Doral, FL, USA Snipe 15.6
   20.   USA 30324 Research Grant Trevor Long / Matt King MIT Nautical Association Cambridge, MA, USA Snipe 15
   21.   BRA 31472 Searching for the edge Caio Gerassi / Sara Treen Us sailing center BONITA SPGS, FL, USA Snipe 15
   22.   USA 30336 Sinks not Dinks Lucas Masiello / Taft Buckley St. Mary's College of Maryland Sailing Team St. Mary's City, MD, USA Snipe 15.5
   23.   USA 30473 Snipe Justin Callahan / Mateo Farina Outfit Sailing Miami, FL, USA Snipe 0
   24.   USA 3068 Squillionaires Madelyn McSweeney / corinne sackett Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA Snipe 15.5
   25.   USA 8 tbd Joseph Laforgia / Chris Magno Island Heights Yacht Club Island Heights, NJ, USA Snipe 15
   26.   USA 3 TBD Andre Guaragna / Logan Brickhouse Jacksonville university Miami, FL, USA Snipe 15
   27.   USA 29645 TBD Bianca Mesa / Sara Smith Severn Sailing Association Burtonsville, MD, USA Snipe 15
   28.   CAN CAN TBD Scott Ewing / Samantha Kappaz CRYC Miami, FL, USA Snipe 15
   29.   USA 30404 TBD Grace Howie / Anna Wiatrowski US Sailing Center Miami Miami, FL, USA Snipe 15
   30.   USA 30904 Thor Wilson Stout / John Shockey SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15
   31.   USA 29782 Toasty Zack Kelchner / Nicole Ryan Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15.6
   32.   USA 2 Truth Nicholas Floyd / Nikki Bruno Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Snipe 15.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021