2020 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Miami to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: The Classic - Miami to Palm Beach |
| Division: ORC |
| | | ORC | APH / GPH |
| |
1. |
|
USA 405 |
Alexandria 2 |
Joseph Hanna
|
Charleston Ocean Racing |
Charleston, SC, USA |
X-Yachts 4.0 |
37.6 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA NA |
Andiamo |
Zachary Segal
|
Coral Reef |
Miami, FL, USA |
Jeanneau 479 |
47 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 97999 |
Arctos |
Charles Bayer
|
Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail / CCA |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
Andrews 70 |
68 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 54 |
Chessie Racing |
George Collins
|
Storm Trysail Club/ CCA |
Miami Beach, FL, USA |
Tripp 62 |
62 |
|
| |
5. |
126 |
USA 126 |
Flat Stanley Racing |
Trey Sheehan / Terry McSweeney
|
Edgewater YC/PIBYC |
Chagrin Falls, OH, USA |
Melges 32 |
31.75 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 55052 |
FOX |
Victor Wild
|
New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron |
San Diego, CA, USA |
Botin 52 |
52 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 45 |
Harm's Way |
Andy Wescoat
|
Galveston Bay Cruising Assoc. |
Spring, TX, USA |
J 109 |
35.25 |
|
| |
8. |
|
GBR 5598T |
Kenai |
Chris Lewis
|
NYYC/LYC/STC |
Seabrook, TX, USA |
J 44 |
44 |
|
| |
9. |
143 |
USA 143 |
Longbow |
FK Day
|
Columbia Y.C. |
St. Joseph, MI, USA |
Class 40 |
40 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 404 |
Meridian Xl |
W.S. Shelhorse
|
HYC |
Virginia Beach, VA, USA |
Carkeek 40 |
41 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 4204 |
Mutiny |
Mats Herrstromer
|
CORA/ChYC |
Waxhaw, NC, USA |
Club Swan 42 |
42 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 40037 |
Pendragon |
Mike Kayusa
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
FtMyers, FL, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 106 |
Ramrod |
Rodrick Jabin
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 111 |
36 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 30 |
Relentless III |
Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago
|
US Sailing |
Miami Lakes, FL, USA |
Italia 9.98 |
33'8 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 117 |
Say Uncle |
Rick Jarchow, Jr
|
US Sailing |
Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA |
Henderson 30 |
30 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 39509 |
Senara |
Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier
|
CRYC and STC |
Coral Gables, FL, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.4 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 7 |
Thin Ice |
Stuart Hebb / John Vincent
|
NYYC,CRYC,SBYC,STC |
Newport, RI, USA |
Aerodyne 38 |
37'10 |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 68750 |
Wings |
Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins
|
South Carolina Yacht Club |
Johns Island, SC, USA |
J 121 |
40 |
|
|
|
| Division: ToT |
| | | Multihull | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 128 |
Argo |
Jason Carroll
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
MOD 70 |
70 |
|
| |
2. |
|
545 |
Catabatic |
Larry Geller
|
HISC |
Boca Raton, FL, USA |
Seawind 1190 |
39 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 12 |
Mach Schnell |
David Allen
|
Lauderdale YC |
Providence, RI, USA |
Gunboat 62 |
62 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 12 |
Mach Schnell |
Kent Haeger
|
Lake Beulah |
Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA |
Gunboat |
62 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 14 |
Tobiko |
Tim Britton
|
KYC/RSYC |
Peru, VT, USA |
Seacart 30 |
30’ |
|
|
|
Racing Area: The Sprint - Ft. Lauderdale to Palm Beach |
| Division: PHRF_ToT |
| | | PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 40 |
Loose Cannon |
John Kearns
|
Castaways Sailing Club |
Jupiter, FL, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 23716 |
Lou-Nautics |
Alex Hill
|
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
Lake Park, FL, USA |
Catalina 42 MK1 |
41.8 |
|
| |
3. |
|
88 |
Sirocco |
Olivier Pouille
|
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
Singer Island, FL, USA |
Beneteau Oceanis 45 |
45.9 |
|
|
|
| Division: ToT |
| | | ECRCA (ToT) | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 61175 |
Jaloha |
Corey Park
|
FLEOA Racing Team |
Deerfield Beach, FL, USA |
O'Day 34 |
34 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|