2020 Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Classic Yacht Regatta
1 Classic A CRF MkII
2 Classic B CRF MkII
3 Shields One Design
Racing Area: Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course
4 Classics and Spirit of Tradition CRF MkII
4 Catboats One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Classic Yacht Regatta
   Classic ACRF / Sec/Nm
   1.   71 Black Watch John Melvin IHYC Riverside, CT, USA Custom Yawl 68 39.7 / 37
   2.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Q Class 49'11  
   3.   USA 3000 Puffin David Murphy Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA Walsted/S&S Custom 48'  
   4.   17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65 31.1 / 81
   5.   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich (non-spin) l. Scott Frantz New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Marconi Ketch 72 72 36.6 / 51
 
   Classic BCRF / Sec/Nm
   1.   993 Abigail Jesse Terry NYYC New York, NY, USA Alden 39 16.9 / 219
   2. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6  
   3.   4717 Dolphin Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Herreshoff 29 35'4 20.9 / 166
   4.   4718 Mischief Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Herreshoff 29 35'6 20.9 / 166
   5.   7950 Polaris Leif Arntzen Hempstead Harbor Club New York, NY, USA Concordia 41 41' 18.2 / 200
 
   Shields 
   1.   USA 207 Circe Tom McManus Indian Harbor YC Fairfield, CT, USA Shields 30
   2.   142 Intime Michael Kohler LYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
   3.   205 Nemesis Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
   4.   23 Rascal Weisenfluh / Crocker LYC / NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'
   5.   26 Tango Karen Ronan Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30.0
 
Racing Area: Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course
   Classics and Spirit of TraditionCRF / Sec/Nm
   1.   4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.75 17.7 / 207
   2.   101 Bull's Eye Len Merullo Saugatuck Harbor Ridgefield, CT, USA custom yawl 41'8 23.0 / 144
   3.   USA 1 Dulcinea Michael Engelbert Horseshoe Harbor Larchmont, NY, USA LF Herreshoff Rozinante 28  
 
   Catboats 
   1.   CFC 1 Chris Walker Chris Walker NYYC Rowayton, CT, USA Crosby Fast Cat 15
   2.   (none) Lovinde Frank Kemp Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Marshall 18 18
   3.   USA BH 99 Malo Mark Dam Darien Boat Club Darien, CT, USA Cat Boat 18'
   4.   O OWL Roger Klein Catboat Association Rowayton, CT, USA Marshall Catboat 18
   5.   None Pearl Joseph Hliva GBYC Greenwich, CT, USA Cat boat 23'
   6.   AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA Atlantic City 24 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021