2021 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   SUI 8539 Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo ZSC Zürich, Zürich, SUI Star 6.91
   2.   USA 8522 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube GL New Buffalo, MI, USA Star 22
   3. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   4. 13   USA 8413 Balerion Tom Londrigan / Simon Van Wonderen Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   5. 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Mike Hecky Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   6.   USA 65 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Drew Plominski AYC/CRYC Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   8. 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach BYCUe Ueberlingen, GER Star 6.9m
   9. 8303   USA 8303 Money Maker Alan Campbell / John Foster Tred Avon Yacht Club Easton, MD, USA Star 22
   10. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, DEN Star 6.9m
   11. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
   12. 25   USA 8490 Sonya John Chiarella Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   13. 80   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov Scuttlebut Sailing Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   14. 3   USA 0000 TBD Chuck Beek NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   15.   USA 8423 USA 8423 eric doyle SDYC San Diego, CA, USA star 22
 
 
Racing Area: Bacardi Cup Invitational
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 50   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher / melissa fisher NYYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   5. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 Tiani Hausen Coral Reef YC Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   LE US042 GroggE Kelly McGlynn Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA J70 28
   7.   USA 1523 Magatron Margaret McKillen Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra Pedro Camargo ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, Bra J 70 22.75
   9. 1524   USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 20   CAY 1310 Powerplay Peter Cunningham Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CI, CAY J 70 22.75
   11. 7   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 40   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   Arg8008 Sar Express Fabián Mac Gowan Club Náutico Sudeste Caba, Buenas aires, Arg Star 22
   14. 51   USA 153 Slightly Odd 153 David Jannetti Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Lucas Calabrese / Sam Loughborough Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J70 22.75
   16.   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Sam Hallowell / Malcom Lamphere Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 180 Yonder Doug Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA J70 7m
 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Mike Buckley / Charlie Smythe / George Peet Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 811   USA 811 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges 24
   4. 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Travis Weisleder Bay Head Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres NHYC Newport, CA, USA MELGES 24 24
   6.   GER 859 Nefeli Peter Karrié / Alessandro Franci / Niccolò Bianchi / Saverio Cigliano / Alessandro Saettone SCR Mainz, GER Melges 24
   7. 720   USA 720 Relentless Scott Foxman Ocean City Yacht Club Linwood, NJ, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 863   USA 863 Shaka KC Shannon LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 860   ITA 860 STIG Alessandro Rombelli NYYC / YCPA Milano, ITA Melges 24 24
 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 283 Colonel Reb John Dane PCYC Gulfport, MS, USA Viper 21
   2.   USA 269 Great Scott! Peter Beardsley Larchmont YC / Menantic YC Shelter Island, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 235 Meow! Cole Constantineau Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   4. 84   Nor 284 Mysteriously made it Bert Hawkins / Roddie Stieffel / Mason Ryan Gulfport yacht club Gulfport, Ms, USA Viper 640 20
 
   VX One
   1. 313   USA 313 Another Bad Idea Mark Liebel Sarasota Sailing Squadron Bradenton, FL, USA VX One 19
   2. 276   USA 276 Counterproductive Christopher Alexander Gulfport Yacht Club Ocean Springs, MS, USA VX One 19
   3. 286   ISV 286 Cruzan Rhode Tim Pitts Coconut Grove sailing club Miami, FL, USA VX One 19
   4.   USA 116 Dirty Work Robby Brown Davis Island/Eastport YC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA VX One 19
   5. 284   GBR 284 Jailbreak Matt Haddon None Houston, TX, USA VX One 19
   6. 298   USA 298 Rosebud John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA VXone 19ft
   7. 159   USA 159 TBD Charlie Welsh NHYC Boston, Ma, USA VX One 19
 
 


2021 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020