122nd Larchmont Race Week
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Cruising Boats
1 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: One Design
1 J 105 One Design
2 Viper 640 PHRF_ToT
3 J 70 One Design
4 Etchells PHRF_ToT
5 Shields PHRF_ToT
6 S Class One Design
Racing Area: Vanguards/Lasers
1 Vanguard 15 One Design  
2 Laser One Design  
2 Laser Radial One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cruising Boats
    Expressly for Fun - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33 48.0 / 1.0870
   4.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 69.0 / 1.0501
   5.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot / STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 12.0 / 1.1566
   7.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.5 42.0 / 1.0980
   8.   USA 40006 Xenios Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA X4.0 39'8 36.0 / 1.1092
 
    Expressly for Fun - Non SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Peter Trunfio Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33.0 153.0 / 0.9246
   2.   USA 32410 Bouree Blaine Davis / Asa Pingree MICA Ridgewood, NY, USA J 30 30 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   USA 60148 Galatrona Elizabeth Hansen Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA J 100 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 121 Glory Bob Kelly MICA Garden City S, NY, USA C&C 121 40 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39 138.0 / 0.9448
   6.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44 12.0 / 1.1566
   7.   55 Rosebud Larry Levy Horseshoe Harbor New Rochelle, Ny, USA Sakonett 23 23 234.0 / 0.8291
   8.   50836 Samba Blue Mark DiSanti sea cliff sea cliff, NY, USA sabre 362 36 114.0 / 0.9789
   9.   USA 2979 Spectra Carlo Zaskorski North Shore Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Hinckley H-38 37.6 168.0 / 0.9053
   10.   USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil / EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30 117.0 / 0.9745
 
   PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay Yacht Club NY, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 29 El Diablo Robert Fryer American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss Larchmont / Storm Trysail Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   USA 61081 Phantom Peter Hein American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA X-treme 32 32 -9.0 / 1.2015
   7.   USA 389 Privateer YCC Karen Ronan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   8.   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello American Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 57.0 / 1.0708
   9.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 38.7 81.0 / 1.0301
   10.   USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6 75.0 / 1.0400
 
Racing Area: Ideal 18
    Ideal 18 
   1.   50 Atalanta Matthew Hart Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   51 Banshee Pamela Washington Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   52 Columbia Elizabeth Hansen Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   53 Dauntless Karin Sherman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   54 Emerald James Lawless Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   6.   55 Falcon William Hutchings / Weston Friedman Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   7.   56 Gracie William Sullivan Larchmont Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   57 Helena Rob Dailey Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   9.   58 Isolde Angela Nesbitt Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   10.   59 Jane Mary Nancy White Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   11.   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Chris Tella OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   12.   OGYC 6 OGYC 6 Lou Casolo OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   13.   HHYC 58 Prudence Erik Broekhof Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   14.   8 Sojourner Anna Pot Horseshoe Harbor YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
 
Racing Area: One Design
   J 105 
   1.   USA 200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, ny, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 331 Gray Matter John Koten Barrons Marine New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 630 Raven Jason Barron Barrons Marine Bronx, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Viper 640ToD / ToT
   1. 50   USA 50 50 Patrick Robinson Sailmaine Portland, ME, USA Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
   2.   USA 253 a medically inadvisable amount of tuna Harry Koeppel / Matt Kaplan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
   3.   USA 175 Freebird Nick DuBois / Pete Krow LYC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
   4.   USA 222 Ghost Panda David Owen Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
   5. 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Brian McCloskey Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
   6.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
   7.   USA 182 Proper Villains Paul Andrepont Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m 96.0 / 1.0062
   8. 93   USA 193 USA 193 Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
   9.   USA 293 USA 293 William Graves Noroton Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
   10.   USA 82 USA 82 Young American Viper 640 YASA Rye, NY, USA Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
   11.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
 
   J 70 
   1.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 332 EOLO Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 98 Grins Ghislain Descamps YRALIS Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 28 Key Player Eddie Keller Eastern Yacht Club Riveriside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5. North Sails  USA 903 Playdate Matt Logue Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
 
   EtchellsToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 1074 Pete Dan Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30 126.0 / 0.9615
 
   ShieldsToD / ToT
   1.   106 Lady Douglas Millar Mawe Owen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30 168.0 / 0.9053
   2.   205 Nemesis Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30 168.0 / 0.9053
   3.   23 Rascal Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Shields 30 168.0 / 0.9053
   4.   26 Tango Karen Ronan Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sheilds 30 168.0 / 0.9053
 
   S Class 
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   2.   S6 Ingwe pierre bardoux chesneau Horseshoe harbor new rochelle, NY, USA S class 28
 
Racing Area: Vanguards/Lasers
    Vanguard 15 
   1.   1149 1056 Christine Klingler LYC Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   2.   1838 1838 Ted Ferrarone LYC Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   3.   1907 1907 Charlie Roseberry LYC Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   4.   66 66 Will Gallagher USA V15 15  
   5.   772 772 Ned Roseberry LYC Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   6.   848 848 Brian Mailloux LYC New York, NY, USA V15 15
   7.   335 Idk William Hutchings LYC New York, NY, USA V15 15
   8.   422 Kedge Matt Kaplan LYC Rye, NY, USA V15 15
   9.   94 Pit Viper Peter Lynn Eastern/Larchmont Stamford, CT, USA V15 15
   10.   1895 Ralph James Owen LYC Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   11.   1194 Shell Harry Koeppel LYC mamaroneck, NY, USA V15 15
   12.   TBD TBD Chris Keller Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA V15 15
 
    Laser 
   1.   173257 173257 James Tunkey American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Laser 14
   2.   182803 182803 Marion Maneker LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser 14
   3.   186508 186508 Carleton Wheeler HHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Laser 14
   4.   16 EDH Laser Eric Hansen LYC Scarsdale, NY, USA Laser 14
   5.   210173 JYF Jean Fillion AYC / NYYC Rye, NY, USA Laser 14
   6.   195918 Kiwi Scott Clark AYC New York, NY, USA Laser 14
   7.   70762 Laser Erik Broekhof HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser 14
   8.   188737 Laser Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point YC Jersey City, NJ, USA Laser 14
   9.   8337 Laser Tim Tsao HHYC Scarsdale, NY, USA Laser 14
   10.   142900 Lasergame Anna Pot HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser 14
   11.   183861 Lemonade HL DeVore LYC, NYYC, CRYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Laser 14
   12.   194579 Storm Tomato Bill Heintz Huguenot Bronx, NY, USA Laser 14
 
    Laser Radial 
   1.   187879 Laser Lauren Bednarz-Scott BYC Bronx, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   2.   213694 N/A Patrick Modin Rumson Yacht Club Rumson, NJ, USA Laser Radial 14
   3.   212125 Nekton Kelly McMurray Ocean City Yacht Club Ocean City, NJ, USA Laser Radial 14
   4.   19596 USA 19596 Declan Quirke AYC Rye, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020