2021 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week presented by Margaritaville
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Block Island Race Week
 Division: One Design 
   J 88
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 101 Zephyr Alister Thomson SSA Newport, RI, USA J 88 29
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 345 Brouhaha Ric Dexter Dolphin YC Swampscott, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 448 Cush John Horan Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final Ken Horne Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 568 Honey Badger Brian M. Nelson NYYC/AHYC Shrewsbury, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 630 Raven Jason Barron Barrons Marine Bronx, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 50848 Skipperdee Dwight Greenhouse American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34'5
   9.   USA 65 Solution David Willis Storm Trysail Club / Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 680 Synergy David Spence Liberty Yacht Club Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Wappinger Falls, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 109
   1.   USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 168 Incendiary Trevor Roach CPYC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 71 Mistral Dan Nash Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   7. North Sails  USA 337 Seawolf Ken ODonnell Pequot YC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 52278 TBD Julia O-Dowd OFF SOUNDINGS Branford, CT, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 162 USA 162 Tom Sutton HYC/ LYC / GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 109 35
   11.   USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
 
   J 44
   1.   USA 4407 Beagle Willets Meyer SeawanhakaCYC/NYYC/IPYC Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 42739 Katana William Mooney NYYC/IPYC/North Haven Casino Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
 
   Other One Design
   1.   usa 27 Satori Bob Buffinton sira Swansea, MA, USA graves constellation 29.5  
   2. North Sails  14 Vela Michael Zani Tiverton YC Portsmouth, RI, USA Graves Constellaton 29.5  
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 4235 Entropy Patricia Young New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 42 42'6"  
   2.   USA 45454 Gemini II James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Swan 45 45  
   3.   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis New York Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5  
   4.   USA 4415 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Botin 44 44  
   5.   USA 61111 Jackhammer Andrew Hall Pwllheli Sailing Club Southport, Merseyside, UK J 121 40’  
   6.   USA 40036 Katahdin Trevor Nelson New York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA Farr 40 40.9  
   7. Evolutions Sails  USA 61219 Loki Robert Christoph Chicago Yacht Club, Charlevoix Yacht Club Bridgeport, CT, USA J 121 40  
   8.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1. Other  31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5  
   2.   USA 32445 Audacious George Lima / Ken Madeiro Bristol Yacht Club, Spar Island Racing Association Bristol, RI, USA Pearson Flyer 29.92  
   3.   USA 41989 Blink Thomas Sa Keyport Yacht Club Basking Ridge, NJ, USA J 33 33  
   4.   USA 52920 Blue Yonder Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Guilford, CT, USA J 122 40  
   5.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8  
   6.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry Jack McGuire Storm Trysail Club/Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 29 29  
   7.   USA 121 Double Down Sail Last SLYC / Hellerup Sejlklub DK Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Henderson 30 30  
   8.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5  
   9.   43595 Loki4 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA Cal33-2 33.00  
   10.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin Steve Thurston Barrington Bristol, RI, USA J 29 29  
   11. Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40  
   12.   41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger Port Jefferson YC / MSSA Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35  
   13.   USA 43753 Seraphim David Saurette Tiverton Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA J 35 35  
   14. 0   52643 Settler Tom Rich Storm try/NYYC/Ida Lewis/Offsoundings Portsmouth, RI, USA Tripp 43 43  
   15.   USA 253 Sugaree Ryan Palardy East Greenwich Yacht Club Cumberland, RI, USA J 24 24  
   16.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   17.   USA 3 The Party Tree Conor O'Neil Sail Newport Middletown, RI, USA J 80 26  
   18.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32  
   19.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5  
   20.   USA 8001 XLR8 Brad Porter Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Carrera 280 28  
 
   PHRF Plus 1
   1.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen AYC/STC Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37  
   2.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37  
 
 
 Division: Pursuit 
   Performance Cruising (Spin)
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61500 Bird Ed Steedman NYYC/STC Franklin, TN, USA GulfStar 50 TM Sloop 50.9  
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47  
   3.   USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Constantine Baris Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC Locust Valley, NY, USA Alden 50 50  
   4.   USA 52162 Dragonfly Skip Young Duck Island Guilford, CT, USA J 133 43  
   5.   USA 52070 Masquerade Andrew Burton Ida Lewis YC / Storm Trysail/CCA Newport, RI, USA Baltic 47 47  
   6.   USA 52353 Mischief Peter Henry Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 40 40  
   7.   USA 51850 Morpheus James Gregory Richmond Yacht Club Green Cove Springs, FL, USA Schumacher 50 50  
   8.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman NYYC; Storm Trysail; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45'4  
   9.   1508 Pau Hana David Wilson CHNY Hope Valley, RI, USA Catalina 36 MkII 34.5  
   10. North Sails  USA 63 Sea Biscuit Michael Jennings Manhattan Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA Sabre 402 racer/cruiser 40'02  
   11.   51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41  
   12.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49  
   13.   USA 52687 Venturesome Bob Zannetti SHYC Weston, CT, USA C&C 110 36  
 
   Performance Cruising (Non-Spin)
   1.   47 FINN Brian Finnerty Oyster Bay LOCUST VALLEY, NY, USA Bristol 41.1 41  
 
   MultiHull
   1.   USA 5504 Jammy Thomas Lee Block Island YC Block Island, RI, USA Gunboat 57  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021