2020 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 83 and Lower
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   9 Camelot Jon Litt & Paul Dunay Riverside Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Brenta 38  
   3.   USA 56600 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37 12.0 / 1.1566
   4.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   5.   USA 30001 Spicy Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion Riverside Yacht Club RIVERSIDE, CT, USA C&C OD 30 30 45.0 / 1.0924
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40 36.0 / 1.1092
   7.   USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Club Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   8.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   9.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit & Victor Ansart Riverside Yacht Club/OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   10.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 44 12.0 / 1.1566
 
   PHRF 84 - 132
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   2. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Marianne Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 123.0 / 0.9658
   4.   USA 32483 Heart's Desire Allen Lovejoy Riverside Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 III 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   5.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29 93.0 / 1.0109
   7.   USA 26 Redline David Kaplan / Ray Gustin Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, United States of America J 92 30 120.0 / 0.9701
   8.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 105.0 / 0.9924
   9.   USA 122 Shooting Star Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   10.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   11.   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75 123.0 / 0.9658
   12.   USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30' 117.0 / 0.9745
 
   PHRF 133 and Above
   1.   USA 2114 3 Amigos Matias Healy Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   14691 Alliance Bill Lewis Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 27 27.8 207.0 / 0.8587
   3.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHTC/RYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   4.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Pearson 34 33'10 156.0 / 0.9207
   5.   205 Nemesis Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30 168.0 / 0.9053
   6.   USA 1968 Old School Adam Wolfe / Karen Martinez Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   7.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9 165.0 / 0.9091
   8.   101 Yoonique Joseph Payea OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Nonsuch 30  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020