2015 The Essex Rum Challenge
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: The Essex Rum Challenge
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  Class One - Spin
   1.   USA 243 Augenblick frederick beckham Duck Island Westbrook, CT, USA J 109 35 68.0 / 1.0518
   2.   USA 201 Dragonfly Skip Young Duck Island Guilford, CT, USA J 109 35 67.0 / 1.0535
   3.   USA 73407 Snow Bird Paul von Maffei Duck Island Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Schock 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -6.0 / 1.1949
   5.   USA 3 Suerte George Carabetta Essex Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Summit md35 35 39.0 / 1.1036
 
  Class Two - Spin
   1.   33578 Katydid Robert Bollo Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Sabre 38 37.83 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   31806 MADCAP XI Daniel Bullard POYCC Branford, CT, USA J 29 29.6 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 570 Rattlesnake Carter Robertson Duck Island Yacht Club Old Saybrook, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 40320 Scorpion Larry Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA Evelyn 32 32 97.0 / 1.0046
   5.   USA 33759 Slainte G. Mark McCarthy Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 89.0 / 1.0172
   6.   41354 Wolverine David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
 
  Class Three - NS
   1.   24 Brilliant David Guernsey Essex Yacht Club Essex, Ct, USA Sabre 402 40 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   US 32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   USA 4201 Conspiracy Ron Levine Victor Winogradow Essex YC Groton Long Point, CT, USA Swan 42 OD 42 17.0 / 1.1464
   4.   USA 50195 Mast Transit 2 David Kelly Niantic Bay YC Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27 142.0 / 0.9393
   5.   USA 60595 Mischief Cliff Myers Essex Yacht Club Chester, CT, USA Sabre 426 42 111.0 / 0.9834
   6.   30999 TARTUCA Peter Emblin ECYC Old Lyme, CT, USA islander 40 DP 40 117.0 / 0.9745
   7.   40624 Wasp rob mclellan Duck Island YC Madison, CT, USA J 29 29 137.0 / 0.9461
 
  Class Four - NS
   1.   52029 Banshee Lynn Herlihy EYC Essex, CT, USA Nonsuch 36 36 153.0 / 0.9246
   2.   199 HALCYON Bob Cornell Off Soundings Killingworth, Ct, USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   3.   51 Hot Fudge Richard Glassman Duck Island West Hartford, CT, USA Sadler 34 34.75 185.0 / 0.8844
   4.   31927 Prism Joel Mangini none Enfield, CT, USA C&C 29 Mk II 28' 6 196.0 / 0.8713
   5.   38 Starbound George Sexton Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA PEARSON 39 39 164.0 / 0.9104
   6.   86 TESORO Tim Brewer Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Bristol 40 40 200.0 / 0.8667
   7.   Voyager Jack kingsbury Essex essex, CT, USA oceanis 351 35 167.0 / 0.9066
 
  Class Five - NS
   1. 4   USA 8 Arran Terry Stewart Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Ivoryton, CT, USA Catalina 310 31 210.0 / 0.8553
   2.   40347 Celebration Edward C. Birch Essex Corinthian Essex, CT, USA Morgan 24 24 245.0 / 0.8176
   3.   USA 526 Faith Susan Chamberland Essex Yacht Club Ivoryton, CT, USA Sabre 28 28 233.0 / 0.8301
   4.   362 Genesis Roderic Hartung Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, Ct, USA Pearson 323 32'-3 225.0 / 0.8387
   5.   1048 Inspirit Skip Haskins Essex Corinthian YC Chester, CT, USA P 26 26 248.0 / 0.8145
   6.   USA 13882 Irish lady William St John Essex Corinthian YC Southbury, CT, USA Ranger 26 26 218.0 / 0.8464
   7.   575 KRISTINA Roy Guile North Cove Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Tartan 30 30 205.0 / 0.8609
   8.   USA 14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky DIYC Westbrook, CT, USA Pearson 26 233.0 / 0.8301
   9.   USA 194 Reepicheep Peter Floyd DIYC Higganum, CT, USA Ranger 22 22.5 241.0 / 0.8217
 
  Class Six - NEMA
   1.   110 Blue Steel Randel Osborne Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Farrier 32-rx 32 -47.0 / 1.2922
   2.   USA 153 Final Gravity Jeff Bugbee Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Hampton, CT, USA Farrier 31-1D 31 -35.0 / 1.2621
   3.   USA 57 Skedaddle Andrew Houlding NEMA, OffSoundings Hamden, CT, USA Corsair 28R 28 35.0 / 1.1111
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rum Challenge Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020