2021 Flying Scot North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Flying Scot
   1.   5931 Dan Walsh Riverton Yacht Club Cinnaminson, NJ, USA Flyingscot 19
   2.   5919 4 Sheets to the Wind Phil Scheetz Nockamixon Sail Club Coopersburg, PA, USA Flying Scot 19
   3.   4088 4088 Chris Herman LTYC Winston salem, NC, USA Flying Scot 19
   4.   5135 5135 C. Christopher Swensen Flt. 42 Crofton, MD, USA Flying Scot 19
   5.   5641 5641 Ted Gutman Hempstead Bay Sailing Club Oceanside, NY, USA Flying Scot 19
   6.   5650 5650 Norm Wentworth Westhampton Yacht Squadron Amelia Island, FL, USA Flying Scot 19
   7.   5763 5763 John Eckart Massapoag YC NORTON, MA, USA Flying Scot 19
   8.   6090 6090 Steve Comen Corinthian Sailing Club Dallas, TX, USA Flying Scot 19
   9.   6159 6159 Roger Sharp Massapoag YC Franklin, MA, USA Flying Scot 19
   10.   5871 Ack Ack Charlie Clifton SSS Sarasota, FL, USA Flying Scot 19
   11.   5350 Braveheart David Ames Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Flying Scot 19
   12.   1518 Circe Jim Leggette Jackson Yacht Club Starkville, MS, USA Flying Scot 19
   13.   520 Cohen Mutiny Matt Cohen Nockamixon Sail Club Fogelsville, pa, USA Flying Scot 19
   14. North Sails  822 Dick Greg van Inwegen Cedar Point Yacht Club Gardiner, NY, USA Flying Scot 19
   15.   5790 Etcetera Tracy Schwarzschild Fishing Bay Yacht Club Henrico, VA, USA Flying Scot 19
   16.   5193 Flying Fish Victor Olsen Cedar Point Yacht Club Monroe, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
   17.   6208 Flying Scot Inc. Tyler Andrews Deep Creek Yacht Racing Association Oakland, MD, USA Flying Scot 19
   18.   3875 Foot Off Chris Cookson Greater Richmond Sailing Association Midlothian, VA, USA Flying Scot 19
   19.   6219 Fred Soward Fred Soward LCYC Corpus Christi, TX, USA Flying Scot 19
   20.   6195 Gun Smoke David Rousseau Massapoag Canton, MA, USA Flying Scot 19
   21.   6196 JaMingO Zeke Horowitz SSS/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Flying Scot 19
   22.   5155 Jersey Devil Michael Levy Riverton Yacht Club Cherry Hill, Nj, USA Flying Scot 19
   23.   4922 La Paix Peter Eldridge Sprite Island Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
   24.   5830 Let's Dance Laurie DelBene Cedar Point Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
   25.   5971 Mojo Charles Buckner Carolina Sailing Club CHAPEL HILL, NC, USA Flying Scot 19
   26.   6199 Moraine Maiden Tuomas Sandholm Moraine Sailing Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA Flying Scot 19
   27.   4260 NA Edward Jeffries Sandy Bay Yacht Club Essex, MA, USA Flying Scot 19
   28.   5744 Njord Christopher Grantham Cedar Point Yacht Club FAIRFIELD, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
   29.   5271 Nokomis Timothy Gordon Sprite Island Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
   30.   5761 Oblio Brian Hayes Housatonic Boat Club Milford, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
   31.   5384 Oyster Christopher Perez Cedar Point Yacht Club Eastchester, NY, USA Flying Scot 19
   32.   4819 Pretty Boat Garrie Hankins CSYC Madison Heights, MI, USA Flying Scot 19  
   33.   5457 scott Robert Mcelwain Lake Norman Yacht Club Cornelius, NC, USA Flying Scot 19
   34.   6165 Seaweeder Kristian Weeder Yacht Club Stone Harbor Doylestown, PA, USA Flying Scot 19
   35.   6137 Silver Bullet Michael Faugust EYC / SSS Punta Gorda, FL, USA Flying Scot 19
   36.   6994 Simon’s boat Simon Elliott LCYC Wimberley, TX, USA Flying Scot 19
   37.   5122 Soiree Chuck Nicolosi Sandy Bay Yacht club Rockport, MA, USA flying Scot 19
   38.   1254 SS Pinnaker James Siewert Sprite Island Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
   39.   6116 Stardust Jody Smith Corinthian Sailing Club Arlington, TX, USA Flying Scot 19
   40.   5217 StarlieJ david osler Old Greenwich Stamford, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
   41.   4619 Stella Maris JOHN JUHASZ Cedar Point Yacht Club WILTON, CT, USA Flying Scot 19  
   42.   4804 Talk Like A Pirate David Archibald Sandy Bay Yacht Club West Newbury, MA, USA Flying Scot 19
   43.   6130 Thanks Gram Greg Kampf Massapoag YC Whitinsville, MA, USA Flying Scot 19
   44.   3443 Top Banana Robert Counihan Sprite Island YC Brewster, NY, USA Flying Scot 19
   45.   4533 Turquoise Dreams Bud Lindman Sprite Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Flying Scot 19
   46.   3594 Win*Ward Peter Feick Sprite Island STRATFORD, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
 
 
Racing Area: North American Championship - Junior
 Division: One Design 
   FLying Scot - U-18
   1.   6199 Moraine Maiden Sophia Sandholm Moraine Sailing Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA Flying Scot
 
   FLying Scot - 18-21
   1.   6165 Seaweeder Kristen Weeder Yacht Club Stone Harbor Doylestown, PA, USA Flying Scot 19
 
 


2021 Flying Scot North American Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021