89th Stratford Shoal Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. Stratford Shoal Light Course
1 Division 1: PHRF - less than 50 PHRF  
2 Division 2: PHRF 50 - 80 PHRF  
3 Division 3: PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF < 75 PHRF  
4 Division 4: PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF 76-147 PHRF  
5 Division 5: PHRF 81 - 99 PHRF  
6 Division 6: PHRF > 99 PHRF  
7 Division 7: Plus One PHRF  
Racing Area: 2. Cable and Anchor Matinicock Course
8 Division 8: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Stratford Shoal Light Course
    Division 1: PHRF - less than 50 
   1.   USA 56600 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37 -3.0
   2.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5 24.0
   3.   USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5 12.0
   4.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46 18.0
   5.   USA 30001 Spicy Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 30 OD 30 36.0
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40 27.0
   7.   USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5 24.0
   8.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 44 6.0
 
    Division 2: PHRF 50 - 80 
   1.   USA 61237 American Girl Daniel Galyon NYYC Ottsville, PA, USA Dehler 42 42 60.0
   2.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel YRALIS Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41 60.0
   3.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0
   4.   USA 29 El Diablo Robert Fryer American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 51.0
   5.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35 66.0
   6.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 66.0
   7.   USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36 54.0
   8.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom Norwalk Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42 63.0
   9.   USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26 75.0
   10.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 38.7 66.0
   11.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
 
    Division 3: PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF < 75 
   1.   USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 72.0
   2.   USA 26 Group 5 Vadim Shablinsky NEKA Bayville, NY, USA Beneteau Figaro 2 34 57.0
   3.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
   4.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 69.0
   5.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0
   6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot / STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 12.0
   7.   USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6 69.0
   8.   USA 19 Vicitan Wes Pelland / Will McKeige NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA Beneteau Figaro 2 34 57.0
   9. 66   USA 66 Williwaw Nick Nilsen NEKA Levittown, NY, USA Beneteau Figaro 2 32 57.0
 
    Division 4: PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF 76-147 
   1.   USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman LYC Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 33 93.0
   2.   USA 164 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5 132.0
   3.   USA 36031 Turning Point Rich Gold Cedar Point Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA NY 36 35'8 108.0
   4.   USA 324 Young American-324 Young American YASA Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 84.0
 
    Division 5: PHRF 81 - 99 
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0
   2. North Sails  USA 51 Bluzer Christopher Waddell MSSA Miller Place, NY, USA J 92s 30 96.0
   3.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29 81.0
   4.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0
   5.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
    Division 6: PHRF > 99 
   1.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 114.0
   2.   USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25 102.0
   3.   USA 32483 Heart's Desire Allen Lovejoy Riverside Y.C. Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 120.0
   4.   USA 12262 Jonrob John Storck Storm Trysail Club, Centerport YC, LHYC Huntington, NY, USA Ericson 39 39 120.0
 
    Division 7: Plus One 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 18.0
   2.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 32 48.0
   3.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36 45.0
 
Racing Area: 2. Cable and Anchor Matinicock Course
    Division 8: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 90.0
   2.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   3.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 144.0
   4.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39 114.0
   5.   USA 26 Redline David Kaplan / Ray Gustin Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 120.0
   6.   USA 122 Shooting Star Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   7.   USA 52315 Tomboy Tom Riles Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Sweden 45 45 69.0
   8.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 75.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020