2021 Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Keelboat
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cedar Point One Design Regatta
 Division: One Design 
  J 109
   1.   USA 52209 Aviato John Wurch Seaside Park Yacht Club Rumson, NJ, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 36
   3.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 168 Incendiary Trevor Roach CPYC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 162 Leading Edge William Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley STC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 71 Mistral Dan Nash Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   11.   USA 204 Partnership 3 Tortorello Williams, Wall Fayerweather/Black Rock Redding, CT, USA J 109 35
   12.   USA 337 SeaWolf Ken ODonnell Pequot YC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   13. Quantum Sails  USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
   14.   USA 52278 TBD Julia O-Dowd OFF SOUNDINGS Branford, CT, USA J 109 35
   15.   USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
   16. North Sails  USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35
   17.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
 
  J 88
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
   5. North Sails  USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
 
  J 105
   1.   USA 513 Ataraxis Frank Latawiec LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 448 Cush John Horan Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 Dan Bullard Pine Orchard Yacht & Country Club Stony Creek, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Wappinger Falls, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
 


2021 Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Keelboat
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021