2020-2021 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Winter Series
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   USA 8189 8189 Darren Mason (Grand Master) / Paul Loubet NHYC Corona del Mar, CA, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Grand Master) / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   3.   GBR 8471 8458 Ante Razmilovic / Philip Carlsson YCCS London, GBR Star 22’
   4.   USA 8459 8459 Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   5.   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard (Grand Master) / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   6.   USA 8522 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube GL New Buffalo, MI, USA Star 22
   7.   8484 Barka Blue Larry Whipple (Exalted Grand Master) / Brian Fathi Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star
   8.   USA 8536 Carebear Kevin McNeil (Grand Master) / Jake Doyle Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 23
   9. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Arni Baltins Coral Reef Y. C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22'
   10. 44   USA 8448 GM John MacCausland (Masters) / Guy Avellon Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   11. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22'
   12.   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) AYC/CRYC Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   13. 27   Usa 7982 Muffin man Zach Hansman (Classic) / Charlie khoules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   14. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz / Fedor Jaugust Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
   15. 95   USA 8395 Super Spreader! Robert Lippincott (Classic) / Matt Rajacich Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   16. 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Nicolaus pro (Classic) / Aaron Smith CRYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
 
 


2020-2021 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating



2020-2021 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Winter Series
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1. 27   Usa 7982 Muffin man Zach Hansman / Charlie khoules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 95   USA 8395 Super Spreader! Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   3. 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Nicolaus pro / Aaron Smith CRYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1.   8484 Barka Blue Larry Whipple / Brian Fathi Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1.   USA 8189 8189 Darren Mason / Paul Loubet NHYC Corona del Mar, CA, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 8459 8459 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   4.   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   5.   USA 8536 Carebear Kevin McNeil / Jake Doyle Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 23
   6. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins Coral Reef Y. C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22'
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 44   USA 8448 GM John MacCausland / Guy Avellon Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22'
   3.   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg AYC/CRYC Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021