75th Annual Invitational Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: RIYC - 75th Invitational Regatta
1 Class One - ALPHA (non-spinnaker I) PHRF_ToT
2 Class Two - BRAVO (non-spinnaker II) PHRF_ToT
3 Class Three - CHARLIE (IOD / J's) PHRF_ToT
4 Class Four - DELTA PHRF_ToT
5 Class Five - ECHO PHRF_ToT
6 Class SIX - FOXTROT PHRF_ToT
7 Class Seven - GOLF PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: RIYC - 75th Invitational Regatta
   Class One - ALPHA (non-spinnaker I)ToD / ToT
   1.   360 Bananaquit - NS Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   2.   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 174.0 / 0.8978
   3.   441 Gussy paul connor Ram Island noank, ct, USA Nonsuch 33 33 174.0 / 0.8978
   4.   8 Margery Ward Woodruff Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 180.0 / 0.8904
 
   Class Two - BRAVO (non-spinnaker II)ToD / ToT
   1.   40347 Celebration Jeff Going Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Morgan 24 24 245.0 / 0.8176
   2.   20409 Chandu Stephen Arnold Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Pearson 35 35 222.0 / 0.8420
   3.   USA 34 Elusive David Spira Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Saga 43 43 115.0 / 0.9774
   4.   464 Legacy III John Read Ram Island Groton, CT, USA C&C 34 33.5 174.0 / 0.8978
   5.   USA 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27 148.0 / 0.9312
   6. Other  USA 42220 Ticker christopher cole TYC/Mudheads MIDDLEBURY, CT, USA Tripp 37 37' 105.0 / 0.9924
   7.   1731 Triton Gabriel Stern TYC Gales Ferry, CT, USA Ensign 22'6 276.0 / 0.7869
   8.   84001 Valour Matthew Jorgensen Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Lyme, CT, USA Wiggers Peterson 37 37 113.0 / 0.9804
 
   Class Three - CHARLIE (IOD / J's)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 13 Allegra Tod Williams Fishers Island Fishers Island, NY, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
   2.   USA 79 Fantasy Collin Stamm Niantic Bay Newington, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   17 Ginch Wes Maxwell Ram Island YC Stonington, Ct, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
   4.   USA 4112 Life Aquatic Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Lyme, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   USA 1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Granby, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   6.   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese Henry Maxwell Mudheads North Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   7.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken Scott Loweth Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22 186.0 / 0.8832
   8.   USA 4198 What the Puppy? Kristin Cathcart/Annie Longo MRMSA/Ram Island Groton, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   9.   5 Zallee Isabelle Farrar Fishers island yc Milton, Ma, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
 
   Class Four - DELTAToD / ToT
   1.   42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2. Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5 143.0 / 0.9380
   3.   20201 Brer Rabbit III David Strang/ Peter Austin Ram Island Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9299
   4.   20986 Casual Encounter Andrew Glazzard Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA C&C 29 29 181.0 / 0.8892
   5.   30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram/Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 36 135.0 / 0.9489
   6. Other  9472 Se Therin Richard Magner MRMSA Glastonbury, CT, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
 
   Class Five - ECHOToD / ToT
   1.   41469 Escapade Bos Powell International Sailing Center Colchester, VT, USA J35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 40 Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings Stonington, CT, USA J 99 32.61 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mason's Island YC Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39 94.0 / 1.0093
   4.   USA 625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Niantic, CT, USA J 105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38 89.0 / 1.0172
 
   Class SIX - FOXTROTToD / ToT
   1.   USA 658 Committed Paul Bergendahl MRMSA, Ram Island Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 341 Glide Brad Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
   4.   USA 92 ILB Christopher Baker New England Science and Sailing Stonington, CT, USA Esse 850 28 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   Class Seven - GOLFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John & Sue Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   2.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org BRUCE KURYLA Milford Milford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 70702 RINGLE Robert Rodgers Ram Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA X-Yachts 44.30 42.0 / 1.0980
   4.   USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -3.0 / 1.1883
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ram Island Yacht Club    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021