2020 Etchells British Open, National Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: British Open and National Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 51   GBR1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / Bedford / Truswell RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 70   GBR 1470 Gelert James Howells / Charlie Cumbley / Jamie Lea RORC RSrnYC Earlswood, Monmouthsire, GBR Etchells 9.3
   4. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Thomas Abrey / Jack Weatherall / Matt Reid Cowes Thetford, Norfolk, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 30   K2 - 1430 Louise Racing Grant Gordon / Ruairidh Scott / Sophie Scott / James Williamson RORC London, UK, GBR Etchells 9m
   6. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Rob Gullan / Will Birchall / Thea Crawshaw / Verity Hopkins Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 60   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Paul Ward / Ben Saxton / Paul Childs Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR Etchells 30
   8. 9   GBR 1409 No Dramas (Corinthian) Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / William Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / jesse Opokuware / Harry Blowers Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   10. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon / Alice Senior HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   11. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Murray Chapples / Sam Eversfield / Ben Palmer Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   12. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan Orr / Vita Heathcote RYS,RTYC,RORC,CYC Cowes, Uk Etchells 33
   13. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Robby Boyd / Ted Blowers / Oli Aldridge / Andrew Pimm RLymYC, LTSC Lymington, Hants, UK Etchells 30
   14. 33   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30'
   15. 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo Royal Thames YC Gurnard, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   16. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Rebecca Coles / Adele Young (Helm) / Thomas Collyer / Jamie Harris Wessex Sailing Club Lockerbie, GBR Etchell 9.3m
 
 


2020 Etchells British Open, National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: British Open and National Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 51   GBR1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Rob Gullan / Will Birchall / Thea Crawshaw / Verity Hopkins Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 9   GBR 1409 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / William Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon / Alice Senior HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   5. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Sam Eversfield / Ben Palmer Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   6. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Robby Boyd / Ted Blowers / Oli Aldridge / Andrew Pimm RLymYC, LTSC Lymington, Hants, UK Etchells 30
   7. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Rebecca Coles / Adele Young (Helm) / Thomas Collyer / Jamie Harris Wessex Sailing Club Lockerbie, GBR Etchell 9.3m
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020