2020 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bedrock Trophy
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 51   GBR1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Ollie Spensley-Corefield Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Cassford Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / Bedford / Truswell RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Will Heritage GB Etchells  
   6. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Thomas Abrey / Bruno Van Dyke / Matt Reid Cowes Thetford, Norfolk, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Rosie Watkins / Robbie Hooper / Emily Wiltshire / Verity Hopkins Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   8.   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Paul Ward / Ben Saxton / Paul Childs Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 14   GBR 1014 Palaver (Corinthian) Seun Williams / Azat Ulutas / Jahvarn Knight / Alex Bouchereau GBR Etchells  
   10. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   11. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Murray Chapples / Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   12. 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER Graham Sunderland / Sam Penhaul / Ryan Orr / Vita Heathcote RYS COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR ETCHELLS 9.3M
   13. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Robby Boyd / Miles Jones / Jack Sharland / Ted Blowers Royal Lymington Yacht Club & Lymington Town Sailing Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   14. 33   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30'
   15. 46   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo Royal Thames YC Gurnard, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
 
 


2020 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bedrock Trophy
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 51   GBR1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Will Heritage GB Etchells  
   3. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Rosie Watkins / Robbie Hooper / Emily Wiltshire / Verity Hopkins Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 14   GBR 1014 Palaver Seun Williams / Azat Ulutas / Jahvarn Knight / Alex Bouchereau GBR Etchells  
   5. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   6. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   7. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Robby Boyd / Miles Jones / Jack Sharland / Ted Blowers Royal Lymington Yacht Club & Lymington Town Sailing Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020