2020 Fawcett's Friday Night Beer Can Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet A
1 J 30 One Design
2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1 PHRF_ToT
3 Cal 25 One Design
3 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet B
1 V-Boats (Viper 640 / VX One) One Design  
2 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT  
3 Harbor 20 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet A
   J 30 
   1.   USA 63300 Avita Daniel Watson National Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 33450 Bump.. Pam Morris EYC Galesville, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Gens Joe Donahue EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 33504 Shamrock Jack Irvin EYC Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 121 Atlas Peter Holden RIYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 121 40 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Eric Richardson NA Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 81.0 / 1.0301
   4.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   5.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Dan and Susan Leonard EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 100 32'8 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   4444 mojo julian bigden eyc Annapolis, MD, USA Wauquier 40 40 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   8.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor Babak Rajaee EYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 110 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   9.   USA 268 Tuebor Hal Wurster Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35 81.0 / 1.0301
   10.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Bo Darlington EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   Cal 25 
   1.   USA 1489 Arctic Tern H. MARIE Harkenrider EYC Gaithersburg, MD, USA CAL 25 25
   2.   USA 1600 Caliente Gerard Field SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   3. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergn├╝gen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   1601 Glory Betsy Beyer EYC Annapolis, Md, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 681 Ronin John Wooldridge Independent Annapolis, MD, 001 Cal 25 25
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2ToD / ToT
   1.   60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40 153.0 / 0.9246
   2.   USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 129.0 / 0.9573
   3.   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Jeff Leigh Eastport Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Dehler 36 35.9 105.0 / 0.9924
   4.   USA 23417 Leggo Jeffrey Gilbert Bay Ridge Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 30 192.0 / 0.8760
   5.   1121 Lekker Steve Madden Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA H-Boat 27 27'2 210.0 / 0.8553
   6.   13682 Revenge Brian Barone EYC Annapolis, Md, USA Ranger 37 37 144.0 / 0.9366
   7.   321 Seasons Bill Borwegen EYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32 201.0 / 0.8655
   8.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0 / 0.8978
   9.   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth NS D Wittig CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 135.0 / 0.9489
 
Racing Area: Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet B
    V-Boats (Viper 640 / VX One) 
   1.   USA 238 Blofish Dailey Tipton EYC West Chester, PA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 25   USA 297 Evil Hiss Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp James Pokorski Eastport Yacht Club JB Andrews, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 216 North Sails  USA 216 The Sea Bin Project Paul. John Murphy. Butler Severn Sailing Assoc/Storm Trysail Annapolis, MD, USA VX One 19
   6.   USA 181 Weather Permitting Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
 
    PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   60747 Aah, Breeze Robert Marino Na Arnold, MD, USA Beneteau 331 34 180.0 / 0.8904
   2.   14588 Bon Chance Art Holt Annapolis, MD, USA Paceship Chance 29/25 29 183.0 / 0.8868
   3.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5 171.0 / 0.9015
   4.   USA 946 EYC10 Ross Dierdorff Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J22 22 183.0 / 0.8868
   5.   USA 30106 Incognito Greg Robinson EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Andrews Star Turbo 30 30 117.0 / 0.9745
   6.   USA 443 Ok Boomer Heather McKee Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 126.0 / 0.9615
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   8. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24 108.0 / 0.9878
   9.   SUI 49 Pointless Johnathan Schlossberg TBDYC Falls Church, VA, USA Esse 8.50 28 75.0 / 1.0400
   10.   USA 64 Relentless Dan Buan None Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34 87.0 / 1.0204
   11.   007 Tomoka JAN MCCOY Penn Brewery Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA Bristol sloop 54' 5 87.0 / 1.0204
   12.   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth Daniel Wittig CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 126.0 / 0.9615
   13.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   14.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Brian Robinson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   15.   312 Wiggy Wiggy Julianne Fettus CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Rainbow 24 261.0 / 0.8015
 
   Harbor 20 
   1.   USA 270 A Train Tony Parker annapolis yacht club Washington, DC, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   600 Last Hurrah! David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   325 Puffin William Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   usa 132 Sheila Marie robert kehoe EYC Shreveport, LA, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   311 Skimmer Margaret Podlich / Peter Trogdon AYC/SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Jim/Walter Mumper/Laird AYC Annapollis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   342 Tru Blu Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   340 Velella marino dimarzo AYC BETHESDA, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Curtis Stokes & Associates Chesapeake Car Wash Naval Bagels

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy