2020 Sandusky Islands Race & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Mark/Bill Cummings SSC/SYC Loveland, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   2. 126   USA 126/13131 Flat Stanley T. Sheehan / Terry McSweeney Edgewater Y.C./ Put in Bay Y.C. Cleveland, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   3.   USA 25649 Glass Pony Jason Huffman Sandusky Sailing Club/ Deadman’s Flat Yacht Club/ Bayview Yacht Club Powell, OH, USA First 35 35.6 75.0
   4.   USA 52555 GROWLER Sanford Burris LYC Kirtland, OH, USA IMS 50 -18.0
   5.   USA 25508 OASIS Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EYC Huron, OH, USA C&C 121 40 60.0
   6.   USA 42058 Schock & All Russell Krock GLSS, Sandusky Sailing Club, Alum Creek Sailing Association Granville, OH, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   7.   10118 tomfoolery tom purdy cleveland yachting club westlake, OH, USA tartan 101 33 78.0
 
   PHRF B
   1. 1   USA 25006 #More Kids On Sailboats Hadley & Charlotte Langolf Sandusky Sailing Club/Bayview YC/Deadman's Flat YC Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34 111.0
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner CYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   3.   USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 29.98 102.0
   4.   USA 31945 Myasasaur Jayson Miller North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   5. 8809   USA 7490 Red Dog Cliff Ruckstuhl Sandusky Sailing Club FINDLAY, OH, USA J 29 29 117.0
   6.   USA 34233 Solitude Eric Winkel Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA C&C 38 38 117.0
   7.   41 Storm's Harbor Rob Burger Sandusky Sailing Club Avon, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41 108.0
   8. Other  BAR 105/USA 376 Whistler Taylor Gang North Cape Yacht Club/Port Clinton Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J/105 34.5 87.0
 
   PHRF C
   1.   USA 30 Bad B'Havior Gary Melssen SSC Sandusky, OH, USA B 25 25' 120.0
   2.   43797 Carrate Brett Swasey Vermilion Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA Sabre 36 36 129.0
   3.   USA 22510 Christina II Robert Durkin SSC / DFYC Sandusky, OH, USA Cal 29 180.0
   4.   USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 168.0
   5.   USA 17801 Scoop Tim Willford / John Schaffner Sandusky Sailing Club / Port Clinton Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA S2 9.1 29 132.0
   6.   32402 WhiteCap Karl Ziegler Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
 
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   Cruising
   1.   USA 4787 Gilbuoy Lawrence Gilboy Amherst, OH, USA 198.0
   2.   USA 110 Gypsy Star Daryl Deering Sandusky, OH, USA Tartan 35 134.0
   3.   1445 Orient Express Florante Baldado Bed Wetter Boat Club Cleveland, OH, USA C and C 33 33 150.0
 
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - JAM
 Division: PHRF 
   JAM
   1.   433 Cheeky JACOB THOMAS SSC Sandusky, OH, USA Tarten 37c 37 152.0
   2.   USA 3500 Eriesponsible John Wiggins Sagamore Hills, OH, USA Tartan 35 117.0
   3.   21991 Flash! David Brink Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Lindenberg 26 179.0
   4.   77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 35.75 110.0
 
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull
   1.   70 Big Storm James Frederick Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Port Clinton,, OH, USA Corsair F-28 Stock 28.41 33.0
   2.   8 Kan Za Larry Knauer Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, Oh, USA corsair F28 28 21.0
   3.   USA none No Number Patrick Quinn Kirtland, OH, USA Trimaran 24 33.0
   4.   USA 178 Settle Down William Settle Cincinatti, OH, USA 33.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020