2015 Lightning Class World Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design 
   international Lightning
   1. 34   USA 15499 Jody Starck / Ian Jones / Skip Dieball Buffalo Canoe CLub Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   2. 39   FIN 15331 Sakari Pesola / Timo Lipas / Rosemarie Hartman Tuusulanjärven Purjehtijat Tuusula, FIN Lightning 5,8m
   3. 40   FIN 15415 Laura Pesola / Laura Björk / Meeri Aro Tuusulanjärven Purjehtijat Tuusula, FIN Lightning 5,8m
   4. 49   USA 15412 Tim Scanlon / Sam Williams / Bernie Roesler Chautauqua Shaker hts, OH, USA Lightning 19
   5. 10   USA 15251 Tanner Probst / Maya Claire Weber / Jenna Kay Probst BCC Orchard park, NY, USA Lightning 19
   6. 11   USA 15502 Jed Dodge / Bill Dodge / Bobby Dodge Sodus Bay Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   7. 48   NGR 14448 14448 Jeffrey Davidson / Ian Davidson / Doug Wake Lagos Yacht Club Mont Belvieu, TX, NGA Lightning 19
   8. 59   FIN 14502 14502 Elsa Hemming / Grace Tomzack / John Tomzack Espoon Pursiseura Helsinki, FIN Lightning 19
   9. 43   CAN 14895 14895 Adam MacDonald / Abby Bennett / Sam Jones Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   10. 64   PUR 15064 15064 Raul Rios / Kathryn Moloney / Jason Bemis FVPR Guaynabo, PR, pur Lightning 19
   11. 42   USA 15296 15296 Geoff Becker / Jimmy Barnash / Laura Beigel Arnold, MD, USA Lightning 19
   12. 44   USA 15390 15390 Todd Wake / Neal Fowler / Kristine Wake Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
   13. 35   USA 15445 15445 Matt Fisher / Tobi Moriarty / Dan Moriarty hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 19
   14. 21   USA 15470 15470 David Dellenbaugh / Jeff Eiber / Jay Lurie Pequot Yacht Club Easton, CT, USA Lightning 19
   15. 1   CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Joy MacDonald / Maggie MacDonald Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   16. 9   USA 9 9 Thomas Allen / Mandy Hofmeister / Shelby Allen BCC Kenmore, NY, USA Lightning 19
   17. 28   CAN 15568 Angrboda Peter Hansen / Suzanne Hansen / Karl Granberg Temple Reef Sailing Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   18. 53   MEX 15450 Aroldo de Rienzo Aroldo de Rienzo / Gerrit Gentry / Kenneth Porter Rush Creek Yacht Club Mexico, DF, MEX Lightning 19
   19. 38   CHI 15260 Aserrucho Tomas Middleton CYA Santiago, Lo Barnechea, CHI Lightning 19
   20. 27   USA 15511 Atom Ernie Dieball / Jim Allen / Meredith Ryan NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Lightning 19
   21. 3   AUS 15510 Australia Ian Edwards / Steve Davis / Becca Hofmeister Northbridge Sailing Club Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
   22. 67   14922 Bad Boys Jack Huntsman / Dave Watts / Robert Watts Monmouth Boat Club Red Bank, NJ, USA Lightning 19  
   23. 24   USA 14680 Berry 111 Edwin Roseberry Jr. / Erin Gregory / Matt Ward Buffalo Canoe Club Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   24. 16   ECU 14673 Black Beauty Juan Santos / Juan Jose Ferretti / Fernando Amador Salinas Yacht Club Samborondon, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   25. 46   USA 15166 Black River Racing Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Jonathan Lutz Metedeconk River Brick, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   26. 47   USA 15381 Buffalo Bill Michael Zonnenberg / Michael Booker / Adam Ceely Malletts Bay/UVM St. Petersburg, FL, USA Lightning 19
   27. 26   CAN 15493 Daily Affirmations Richard Walsh / Tina Walsh / Alex Cox Temple Reef Sailing Club Dryden, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   28. 37   USA 15449 Dazzler Allan Terhune, Jr. / Katie Terhune / Marcus Eagan Annapolis YC Arnold, MA, USA Lightning 19
   29. 12   USA 15480 Dr. Nefario William Faude / Robbie Robinson / Steve Hayden Sheboygan Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Lightning 19
   30. 52   FIN 15369 Drum Lauri Hemming / Antti Varheenmaa / Eeva Hemming Helsingfors Segelklubb (HSK) Espoo, FIN Lightning 19
   31. 19   CHI 14794 El Doctorado Felipe Robles / Cristobal Molina / Pablo Lorca Cofradía Náutica del Pacifico Santiago, CHI Lightning 19
   32. 31   COL 15519 El Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo / juan sanchez / santiago ramirez Club Nautico El Portillo Bogota, DC, COL Lightning 19
   33. 5   FIN 14364 FIN-14364 Samppa J Salminen / Tero Kotimäki / Antti Kanninen JVS, Jyväskylän Veneseura Jyväskylä, FIN Lightning 19
   34. 54   CHI 14734 Foxtrot Alejandro Perez / Edmundo Perez / Ignacio Ducasse Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
   35. 45   USA 15464 Girl Trouble Keith Taboada / John Faus / Matthew Schon Metedeconk River YC Brielle, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   36. 8   ITA 14102 Greenslug Marco Crucitti / Roberto Crucitti / Sergio Messina Circolo Velico Marsala Marsala, TP, ITA Lightning 5,8m
   37. 23   GRE 14727 H2O Ioannis Tsoumpanas / Nikolaos Charalampopoulos / Dimitra Lada YCG Piraeus, Piraues, GRE Lightning 19
   38. 50   FIN 14534 Holy Cow Esko Aalto / Martti Mäyry / Lasse Skogström Tuusulanjärven Purjehtijat Rusutjärvi, FIN Lightning 5,8m
   39. 20   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Nick Turney Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
   40. 22   USA 15456 I Can't Bear It Joshua Goldman / Valerie Tardif-Holly / Mike Holly Cedar Point Wesport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   41. 63   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague / Ann Rouget / Leah Trow / Debbie Jones Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   42. 17   USA 15556 James Crane James Crane / Larry Bone / Peter Bone Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Lightning 19
   43. 18   CAN 14821 Krista Too Peter Hall / Mark Osterman / Megan Armitage Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club Montreal, QC, CAN Lightning 19
   44. 61   CHI 15399 Memphis Victor Lobos / Sebastian Lobos / Hugo Perrin Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Concepcion, Bio Bio, CHI Lightning 19
   45. 41   USA 15164 Mo Robert King / Owen MacDonald / Sarah King Sodus Bay Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   46. 15   USA 15382 Money for nothing Mark Sertl / Cory Sertl / Christine Moloney RYC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   47. 30   USA 14619 More Cowbell Larry Colantuono / Parker Colantuono / Paige Robinson Niantic Bay Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19
   48. 58   CAN 11739 Mosquito Chris Wells / Michele Wells / Casey Sellers Temple Reef Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN Lightning 19  
   49. 51   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Jose Lopez Algarrobo Vitacura, Santiago, CHI Lightning 18
   50. 66   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Alberto Gonzalez / Trinidad Gonzalez / Cristian Herman Aculeo Yacht Club Champa, Paine, CHI Lightning 19
   51. 29   USA 15545 PatStrong David Starck / Sarah Paisley / Ned Roseberry BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   52. 60   CAN 15508 People Skills Lorrie Walsh / Amy Simonsen / Steve Wells Temple Reef Sailing Club Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Lightning 19
   53. 33   CAN 14905 Rum Lime Jamie Allan / Stephanie Boucher / Chantal Leger Beaconsfield Yacht Club Montreal, Que, CAN Lightning 19
   54. 13   USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk / Jeff Hayden / Alexander Lavelle Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, Florida, USA Lightning 19'
   55. 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley PYC/BCC Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   56. 36   CAN 14878 Sparkle Ross Bailey / Julia Bailey / Cam McWhirter Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   57. 56   NGR 13520 TBA Michael Barnes / TBA / TBA Lagos Yacht Club ikoyi, Lagos, NGA LIghtning 19
   58. 65   USA 15572 TBA Jeff Linton / Suzy Coburn / Bill Fastiggi Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA Lightning 19
   59. 62   USA 15380 TBD Rob Crane / Kelly Crane / Brenda Crane Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Lightning 19
   60. 14   CAN 15210 TBD Peter McBride / Robert McBride / Audray Lemieux Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club Beaconsfield, QC, CAN Lightning 19
   61. 6   USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann / Emory Williams / Dina Corsi Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Lightning 19
   62. 4   USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure Billy Martin / Janel Zarkowsky / Chappy Hopkins Riverton Yacht Club Riverton, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   63. 2   NGR 15274 Unknown Julian Calvin / Gordon Kornfeld / Max Balanevsky Lagos Yacht Club Lagos, NGA Lightning 5.7m
   64. 55   USA 15202 USA 15202 Eric Oetgen / Laura Doupnik / Jeff Aschieris Savannah yc Savannah, GA, USA Lightning 19
   65. 7   USA 15507 Veggie sub Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Jamie Ewing Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   66. 25   USA 15181 What Kinda Gone Greg Fisher / Jo Ann Fisher / Zeke Horowitz James Island Y C Mt pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   67. 32   USA 15532 WouldaCouldaShoulda Debbie Probst / Maegan Marge Ruhlman / Jenn Millar Buffalo CAnoe Club Orchard Park, NY, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020