2015 Long Island Sound Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Long Island Sound Championship
1 Class 1 IRC IRC
2 Class 2 PHRF PHRF_ToT
3 Class 3 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
4 Class 4 PHRF PHRF_ToT
5 Class 5 J 105 One Design
6 Class 6 PHRF PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Long Island Sound Championship
   Class 1 IRC 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.102
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont & STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43 1.196
   3.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 1.180
   4.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA custom 45 1.308
   5.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 1.142
   6.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 1.162
 
   Class 2 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   2.   USA 38555 Carbonado John Barry Riverside Yacht Club / Breakwater Irregulars Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -27.0 / 1.3742
   3.   USA 63396 Draco Robert Behringer STC/Atlantic Highlands Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Express 37 37  
   4.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   5.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer NYYC/AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32 57.0 / 1.1670
   6.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 33.0 / 1.2195
   7.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35 78.0 / 1.1246
   8.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.1797
   9.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35 63.0 / 1.1545
 
   Class 3 Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club (TC) New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Class 4 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0 / 1.1073
   2.   USA 41810 Sabotage Midn. Mike Marese USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0 / 1.1073
   3.   USA 63021 Santana Midn. Ethan Neubelt USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0 / 1.1073
   4.   33560 Sting Kenneth Luczynski King's Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0 / 1.1073
   5.   USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC darien, ct, USA J 88 29 87.0 / 1.1073
   6.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American/NYYC Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0 / 1.1073
 
   Class 5 J 105 
   1.   USA 83415 Bangarang Kirk Stirland Norwalk YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 43772 Live Wire Adrian Owles Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34
   3.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 567 Venturesome Bob Zannetti Saugatuck Harbor YC Weston, CT, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Class 6 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8 114.0 / 1.0586
   2.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 96.0 / 1.0906
   3.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 171.0 / 0.9687
   4.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J/100 32.8 96.0 / 1.0906
   5.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0 / 1.0638
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021