2015 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Coastal
 Division: One Design 
   Catboat
   1.   USA 35 Catfish Gordon Litwin Vineyard Haven YC Chilmark , MA, USA Marshall Catboat 22
   2.   USA Insignia Chocolat Chip Richard Washington Oak Bluffs, USA Marshall 22'2  
   3.   USA 4 Isabella John Stout VHYC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Bella 21
   4.   USA NA Julia Lee Charles Bowman West Tisbury, MA, USA Catboat 21'5
   5.   USA None Mariah Jean Lewellyn Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Legnos Mystic 20 Catboat 20
   6.   USA N/A Pandora Andrew Staniar Off Soundings Brewster, MA, USA Catboat 20'
   7.   None Zena Skip Richheimer Vineyard haven, MA, USA Marshall catboat 18'
 
 
Racing Area: Cow Bay
 Division: One Design 
   Foiling Kiteboards
   1. 15   151 Aguera Alex Aguera Maui Kiteboarding Haiku, HI, USA Foil 5'3
   2. 28   USA 4 Banana Man Kevin Reali None St. Petersburg, FL, USA Foil 60
   3. 8   Yellow 8 Boards Unlimited, Hobie Polarized, Camet Kiteboarding, Airush Ty Reed San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Foil 5  
   4. 11   URU 11 Boards Unlimited/ B*U Boards/ Gath/ Manera/ F4/ FONE Nico Landauer SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Foil 5.2
   5. 5   13 Bullet Time Philip Crain Northeast Harbor Fleet Houston, TX, USA Foil 5'  
   6. 1   11 Cabrinha kites James McGrath Tequesta , FL, USA Foil  
   7. 13   15 Calima Jhon Mora CISC West Bay, Grand Cayman, CAY Foil 150  
   8. 27   CAN 03 Das Shippe Michael Brodeur Beaconsfield Yacht Club Montreal, Que, CAN Foil
   9. 6   USA 00 Ding Shack Matthew Reinhardt NONE NEWPORT, RI, USA Foil 5'
   10. 9   USA 9 Flexible Flyer Nevin Sayre Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Foil 66
   11. 17   USA 33 Florida Pure Premium Express Zachary Marks St Pete Foil Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Foil 160cm
   12. 25   64 Flying sausy Seth Besse Stfyc Vineyard haven, MA, USA Foil 5  
   13. 18   USA GreenKite Foil Board Val Smith Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Foil 4
   14. 4   PUR 03 Foilboarding Willy Rodriguez PR Foil Club Carolina, PR, USA Foil 5'9
   15. 16   USA 56 Grace James Jamie Douglas Black Dog Yacht Club Vineyard haven, MA, USA Foil
   16. 26   15 Green Hat Vadim Polonsky Green Hat Kiteboarding Ocean , NJ, USA Foil 5  
   17. 10   PUR 10 Kiko Kiko Dalmau Puntas Foil Club Santurce, P.R, USA Foil 1.8m
   18. 14   3 KiteFoil3 Jon Modica Shelter Island YC Tequesta, FL, USA Foil 5'2  
   19. 20   USA none Late Man Bobby Savoie USA Foil
   20. 24   PUR 7 Luigi Luis Miranda LA CASA DE KIKO San Juan, PR, USA Foil 5  
   21. 29   USA Mr. Patience Peter Traykovski Falmouth, MA, USA Foil  
   22. 2   9 Ozone Jacob Olivier None Palm Beach Gardens, FL, USA Foil 5'
   23. 30   USA 11 The Bob Savoie Jason D'Agostino St.Pete Foil Club Sarasota, FL, USA Foil 160cm
   24. 23   8 Trouncer David Eberhardt Norfolk Naval Sailing Association Virginia Beach, VA, USA Foil 5'  
   25. 3   03 USA03 Brock Callen Sail Martha's Vineyard Edgartown, MA, USA Foil 5'  
   26. 7   52 Wimil Bill Lynch Edgartown Yacht Club Edgartown, Ma, USA Foil 5'  
   27. 12   USA 717860 Winkel George Hradil none Barrington, RI, USA Foil 5
   28. 22   USA 22 -Z- Foil Brian Kender Mantoloking Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Foil 5'
 
 
Racing Area: Menemsha
 Division: One Design 
   H - 12
   1.   USA 587 7 C's Jordan Cohen USA H 12 1/2  
   2.   USA 666 Crow Dancer Edward Miller Menemsha Pond Races Chilmark, MA, USA H-12 1/2 16
   3.   USA 3 Mariah Ken Iscol USA H 12 1/2  
   4.   USA 448 Outlier Ted Rabe USA H 12 1/2  
   5.   USA 4 Southwind Charlie Shipway Dick Bluestein USA H 12 1/2  
   6.   USA 459 Sunset Bob and Mary Ann Ranalli USA H 12 1/2  
   7.   USA 838 Sunshine Rob and Cindy Doyle USA H 12 1/2  
 
   Sunfish
   1.   USA n/a Blue Rider Willy Anderson USA  
   2.   USA n/a Chloe Chloe Rosenberg USA Sunfish  
   3.   USA n/a n/a Alex Rosenberg USA  
   4.   USA 42 No Name Noah Lipkin USA  
   5.   USA No # Seat Belt Elias Miller USA  
   6.   USA n/a Shark Bait Brooks Rosenberg USA  
   7.   77028 Slapshot Sydney Karnovsky MPR Brookline, MA, USA Sunfish 13' 9"
   8.   77029 Sunset Dan Karnovsky Brookline, MA, USA Sunfish 13' 9"
 
 
Racing Area: Ocean
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class 1
   1.   USA 442 At Last James Dixon Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Short Hills, NJ, USA Alerion 28 28'3 186.0
   2.   4 Avanti David Lott VHYC, HHSA Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Cape Dory 27 240.0
   3.   USA 352 Cassiopeia Henry Gutman Nantucket, MA, USA Alerion Express 28 28'3 186.0
   4.   USA none Daydream John Scarbrough stonehorse Harwichport, MA, USA Custom 37 261.0
   5.   USA 201 Flying Bugster II Bill Coogan MOAC Yacht Club Westbrook, ME, USA Cape Dory 30 Cutter 30'2 201.0
   6.   USA 229 Gloria Roger Becker HHSA Edgartown, MA, USA C & C 24 24 243.0
   7.   460 Heimkehr Mead Wyman VHYC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Alerion Express 28 28 186.0
   8.   USA 22703 Lagoonah Frank DeSimone Holme Hole Oak Bluffs, MA, USA Columbia 32 32  
   9.   USA 13 Magic Time Dan Culkin Vineyard Haven Yacht Club West Tisbury, USA Vineyard Vixen 29 29'7 234.0
   10.   404 Meander Richard & Joan White Chicago Yacht Club W. Yarmouth, MA, USA Alerion Express 28 28 192.0
   11.   USA 4 Mischief Robert Lurie Lexington, MA, USA Alerion (Rummery's) 26 234.0
   12.   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Ehren Federowicz Vineyard Haven YC Bethesda, MD, USA Nonsuch Ultra 30 30 177.0
   13.   USA 22 Myfanwy Jim Pringle Holmes Hole Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Sloop 22 306.0
   14.   USA 437 Penelope Mo & Pam Flam Vineyard Haven Y.C., Holmes Hole S.A. Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Alerion Express 28 28 186.0
   15.   USA 2024 Providence Stuart Halpert vhyc Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Alerion 28.25' 183.0
   16.   USA 274 SeaSwell Elizabeth Langfield Somerset Somerset, Bristol, USA Nonsuch 30 177.0
   17.   USA 51 Silhouette Beckett Colson HHSA Oak Bluffs, MA, USA Nonsuch 26 219.0
   18.   USA 65 Stormalong Jerry Goodale HHSA Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Pearson 31 31' 195.0
 
   PHRF - Non Spinnaker Class 2
   1.   USA None Aileen Brian Roberts Phia, Pa, USA Custom S&S 48 63.0
   2.   USA 42 Domino Paul Duffy Saquatucket Acton, MA, USA Cal 33-2 SD 33 159.0
   3.   USA 89 Escape Thomas Welch Holmes Hole Sailing Association Oak Bluffs, MA, USA J 100 32.8 102.0
   4.   60484 Fidelis Brian Crowley megansett yacht club Wellesley, MA, USA 426 sabre 44 96.0
   5.   86 HoHum Wilkinson Marvel Cedar Cove Club Swansea, MA, USA Hunter 336 33'6 174.0
   6.   GBR 6868 Irvmiren Hans Hvide EYC Edgartown, MA, USA Swan 68 72 -30.0
   7.   USA 42805 Isobar Andrew Berry Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Cal 33 33 153.0
   8.   USA 31663 Joint Venture Peter Ostar Red Brook Harbor Bedford, MA, USA S2 11.0 36 165.0
   9.   S38 King Kiwi Irving Gates Chilmark, MA, USA Sloop 38 156.0
   10.   USA 4541 Leslie Knope Adam Bilodeau Sail MV Oak Bluffs, MA, USA J 24 24' 174.0
   11.   USA 22 Masquerade Michael and Melinda Loberg HHSA Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Morris 36 36 123.0
   12.   21 Osprey James Swent III None Cataumet, MA, USA Alerion Express 38 38 126.0
   13.   USA 52044 Ruse Bill Marsh Hyannis YC Chatham, MA, USA Swan 44 Mark II 44 81.0
   14.   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Bruce Courcier Woods Hole YC Woods Hole, MA, USA Westerly ketch 39 156.0
   15.   53169 Simpatico William Riley Stage Harbor Yacht Club Chatham, MA, USA Pearson 39 39'3 144.0
   16.   40825 Summerin Jody Graul Nahant Dory Club/Lynn Yacht Club Nahant, MA, USA Sabre 36 36' 135.0
   17.   USA 50 Tango Philip Hale Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 100 32'8 102.0
   18.   USA 76 Tashmoo Eric Widra Eastport YS, HHSA Washington, DC, USA Shields 30 174.0
   19.   USA 41644 Toujours Brian Bush Chatham YC Westborough, MA, USA Tartan 37 150.0
   20.   USA 93035 Trinity David McDonough Trinity Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA C&C 37 37'7 135.0
   21.   USA 57 Undine Edward Cerullo Edgartown Edgartown, MA, USA Morris 36 129.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   598 Amonini John Ryder VHYC Boston, MA, USA J-70 22.8 117.0
   2.   USA 50454 Apr├Ęs Stephen Besse VHYC & HHSA Guilford, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0
   3.   M36 64 Evangeline Howard Balloch Conanicut Yacht Club Jamestown, Ont, USA Morris M36 36 120.0
   4.   USA 88 Facet Tom Tetrault Palmer's Cove Salem, MA Georgetown, MA, USA Bristol 355 35 168.0
   5.   USA none Ferien William Huyett Menauhant Concord, MA, USA Morris M-36 36 129.0
   6.   M42 Jinji Jeffrey Sudikoff Edgartown, MA, USA Morris 42 42'3 105.0
   7.   USA 41920 Legacy Mark Scheffer Camden Yacht Club Edgartown, MA, USA J/40 40' 4 84.0
   8.   6980 Next Dimension David Collins Beverly YC Duxbury, MA, USA Jeanneau 409 40 102.0
   9.   9 Scheggia Tim Gollin Sail Martha's Vineyard Chilmark, MA, USA Brenta B38 38 42.0
   10.   USA 42899 Yankee Girl S. Zachary Lee N/A Chilmark, MA, USA Morris Justine 36 36'3 147.0
 
   PHRF - Classics
   1.   USA 1331 Aurora Brad Abbott Gannon and Benjamin Inc. Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Custom Yawl 48' 95.0
   2.   USA 0000 Charlotte Nat Benjamin Gannon and Benjamin Inc. Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Auxiliary Schooner 50' 76.0
   3.   Eleda Ross Gannon Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Sloop 45 75.0
   4.   NY18 Gentian Ben Sperry New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA NY32 45' 2.0
   5.   N/A Ishmael Fred and Sarah Murphy Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Schooner 47'06 89.0
   6.   35 Juno Scott Dibiaso Vineyard Haven West Tisbury, MA, USA Nat Benjamin Custom 65 0.0
   7.   USA 0000 Malabar Jim Malabar Vineyard Haven, MA, USA John Alden 41'3 114.0
   8.   USA None Phra Luang Jeffery Robinson Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Alden 41'5 115.0
   9.   1444 Saphaedra Jamie Enos New York, NY, USA Wood Ketch 51 74.0
   10.   None Sophie Will Duffell None Portsmouth, RI, USA Bruce King 91 custom 91 -40.0
   11.   17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65 0.0
   12.   none Venture Lu Yoder Westport, MA, USA gaff sloop 36 118.0
   13.   3 Yankee Trader Charles Robinson none Vineyard Haven, MA, USA cutter 34 130.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021