2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Block Island
1 IRC 1 DH IRC
1 PHRF 1 DH PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
4 IRC 2 IRC
5 J44 IRC
6 IRC 3 IRC
7 PHRF 4 PHRF_ToT
8 Multihull (NEMA) ToT
9 IRC 4 IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Block Island
   IRC 1 DH 
   1.   USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Pequot YC/ STC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40 1.081
   2.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.025
   3.   USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little Cedar Point Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36 1.064
   4.   USA 1 Jazz Rod Johnstone Mystic River Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA J 88 29 1.039
   5.   USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 1.073
   6.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC;STC New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 1.089
   7.   USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.006
   8.   USA 332 Strider Andrew Berdon Beach Point Yacht Club/STC Hartsdale, NY, USA J 109 35.5 1.021
 
   PHRF 1 DHToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34 66.0 / 1.0552
   2.   USA 39 Pleiad Racing Edward Cesare NYYC/STC Norwalk, CT, USA Class 40 40  
   3.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer NYYC/AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32 51.0 / 1.0815
   4.   USA 60449 Weegie Richard Fleischman NYYC Setauket, NY, USA Columbia 32 32 48.0 / 1.0870
 
   PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   40852 Audacious Robert Farnum Milford Yacht Club Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima STC / Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 102.0 / 0.9969
   4.   USA 32730 Inisharon Jim Murphy Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44 135.0 / 0.9489
   5.   USA 30078 Scarecrow Jim Farrell STC / Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Soverel 30 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   6.   USA 32834 Tenacious Jeff Taylor Sagamore Yacht Club Syosset, NY, USA Baltic 38 38 102.0 / 0.9969
 
   PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40 81.0 / 1.0301
   4.   USA 335 Mistral Dan Nash Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   5.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Xp 33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 71199 Prevail Pritz Swack Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 93.0 / 1.0109
   7.   USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio STC/CCA Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   8.   USA 98 Sparta Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   9.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   10.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   11.   USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53 60.0 / 1.0656
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   USA 315 Carina Rives Potts New York YC/STC Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48 48 1.050
   2.   USA 32441 Cygnette William Mayer NYYC, IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 441 44 1.059
   3.   USA 779 Froya Briggs Tobin Noroton YC Ridgefield, CT, USA Custom 46 46 1.017
   4.   USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38  
   5.   USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson SYC Setauket , NY, USA J 122 40 1.094
   6.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey NYYC/STC/SYC Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.103
   7.   USA 43950 Temptress John Gowell CCA, NYYC, Conanicut YC East Greenwich, RI, USA Taylor 41 41 1.071
   8.   USA 93499 Valkyrie Drew Chapman Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44 1.100
 
   J44 
   1.   USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.097
   2.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis Lakewood YC Houston, TX, USA J 44 44.9 1.101
   3.   USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn American YC/NYYC Katonah, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.090
   4.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9 1.090
 
   IRC 3 
   1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43 1.194
   2.   USA 52056 King Daddy Devin McGranahan NYYC Sewickley, PA, USA Swan 56 56 1.174
   3.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC/STC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.175
   4.   USA 60492 Lucy Georgina Peter Bacon Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club London, UK Xp 44 44 1.129
   5.   USA 51601 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.173
   6.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.175
   7.   USA 52756 Sarah Gregory Manning East Greenwich Warwick, RI, USA X-41 40 1.115
   8.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 1.142
   9.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp 44 44 1.149
   10.   USA 4994 White Gold Thomas Manco None Ivoryton , CT, USA J/44 modified 44 1.151
 
   PHRF 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52120 Brigand Sean Saslo CCA Branford, CT, USA Custom 50 50 -36.0 / 1.2646
   2.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38'7 -21.0 / 1.2287
 
   Multihull (NEMA) 
   1.   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Robert Alexander AYC Rye, NY, USA GB 60 60 1.3131
   2.   USA 60682 Infidel Daniel Galyon NYYC Binghamton, NY, USA Dragonfly 32 32 1.1404
   3.   6201 Tribe Greg Gigliotti NYYC/IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Gunboat 62'1 1.3680
 
   IRC 4 
   1.   USA 51000 Bombardino James and Macrae Sykes AYC/RYC/STC New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.212
   2.   USA 12358 Comanche Jim Clark NYYC Newport, RI, USA 100' Maxi 100 1.974
   3.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.212
   4.   USA 2600 Siren William Hubbard NYYC New York, NY, USA RP 56 56 1.337
   5.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Lawrence Huntington NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.284
   6.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Custom Ker 50 50 1.253
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019