2015 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: East Course
1 IRC 1 IRC
2 IRC 2 IRC
3 PHRF 1 PHRF
4 J 44 One Design
5 J 109 One Design
Racing Area: South Course
1 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
2 PHRF 2 PHRF
3 J 105 One Design
4 J 70 One Design
5 PHRF 3 PHRF
6 Etchells One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Course
   IRC 1 
   1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont & STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43 1.196
   2.   USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray, Jr. Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Metairie, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.268
   3.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC/STC/NYYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.175
   4.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.173
   5.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.253
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 1.123
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.102
   3.   USA 18 Better Than... Gosia Rojek SIYC/NYYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.160
   4.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC/CCA/AYC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.163
   5.   USA 4214 Daring John Hele NYYC /AYC/RCYC/RBYC/IPYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   6.   USA 4204 Mutiny Madara / Kane NYYC New York, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.168
   7.   USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41 1.124
   8.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   9.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 1.142
   10.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 1.152
 
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Douglaston, NY, USA J111 36 36.0
   2.   USA 38555 Carbonado John Barry Riverside Yacht Club / Breakwater Irregulars Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -27.0
   3.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse - pending PHRF Tobias Fitzgerald SUNY Maritime westmoreland, New York, USA Fraers 45 45  
   4.   USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC/STC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40 9.0
   5.   USA 16 Partnership David and Maryellen Tortorello Black Rock Yacht Club Bridgeport, CT, USA J 111 36.5 36.0
   6.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer NYYC/AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32 57.0
   7.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 27.0
   8. 88   USA 142 Steamboat Midn. John Kirk USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Melges 32 OD 32 24.0
   9.   USA 28920 Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown Performance Yacht Racing USA New York, NY, USA J 120 40 48.0
   10.   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna John Schimenti NONE Greenwich, CT, USA 1D35 35 33.0
   11.   USA 162 Zetiana Midn. Connor Sexton USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Melges 32 OD 32 24.0
 
   J 44 
   1.   USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 42880 Challenge IV Jeffrey W. Willis Storm Trysail / LLoyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   USA 42324 Glory Jack Neades New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   5.   USA 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop American; NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 44.9
   6.   USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC/NYYC Katonah, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   7.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   8.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   9.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar American YC/STC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
 
   J 109 
   1.   USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater YC Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtshaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Castaways Yacht Club Fair Lawn, NJ, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 310 Pax 3 Bob Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford/NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 315 WaterDog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35
   11.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Raritan YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
   12.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35
 
Racing Area: South Course
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 250 Opus Ronald Ross Raritan Yacht Club Morganville, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0
   2.   USA 1 Jazz - Youth Douglas McKeige AYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29.4 87.0
   3.   USA 12 Lucy D Dakers Gowans Orienta Yacht Club Harrison, NY, USA Dehler 36 36 90.0
   4.   USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 41810 Sabotage Midn. Mike Marese USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0
   6.   33560 Sting Midshipman Scott Johnston USMMA King's Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0
   7.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American/NYYC Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 63 63 Hoyt Masur Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 585 Arete Za & Libby Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 83415 Bangarang Kirk Stirland Norwalk YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson Larchmont Y.C. Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 418 Echo Greth Lester American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 50872 EnGarde Midn. Ethan Neubelt USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 626 Fairhope Gareth Gaston Manhattan Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 43772 Live Wire Adrian Owles Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34
   10.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight Jonah Israelit RI Yacht Club Warren, RI, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 389 Privateer Chalmers Pierce SUNY Maritime westmoreland, New York, USA J105 10.5 meters
   13.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 144 skål Paul Zajac Raritan YC Bedminster, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 50848 Skipperdee David Greenhouse American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 70 
   1.   USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 551 Any Colour Scott and Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 319 Billy Whizz Andrew Morgan American YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher American YC Greenwich, CT, USA j 70 22.75
   6.   USA 396 Buzz David Florence Larchmont New Rochelle, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 324 Ebisu Reginald Imamura Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy Madelyn & Megan Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 404 Victura Allan Stern & Bill Walker Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
 
   PHRF 3 
   1.   USA 63240 Akula Aleksandr Tichter Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29 114.0
   2.   39 Participant II G. John Krediet NYC Stamford, CT, USA J 97 31.5 114.0
   3.   USA 54284 Shooting Star Andy Oeftering Keyport Yacht Club Keyport, NJ, USA J 92 30 114.0
   4.   USA 291 Smokin' J Tom & Julie Sinatra Raritan Yacht Club Millstone Township , NJ, USA J 29 MHOB 29.5 114.0
   5.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 129.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019