Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Brimbles
 Division: One Design 
   Laser Full Rig
   1.   159805 159805 Chris Hufstader Sail Newport Warren, RI, USA Laser 14
   2.   USA 192032 192032 Wayne Colahan Eastern YC Marblehead, Mass., USA Laser 14
   3.   USA 205511 205511 Christopher Palmieri Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14  
   4.   USA 209634 209634 Bill Rothwell WFSC Lynnfield, MA, USA Laser 14
   5.   USA 172926 FICA Michael Kearney EYC Swampscott, Massachusetts, USA Laser 14
   6.   USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Andrew Burton EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
   7.   175576 laser5576 Georges Brun-Cottan Cottage Park Yacht Club Belmont, Massachusetts, USA Laser 13
   8.   USA 173237 Let It Go Josh Stirling EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
   9.   16795 Lucie Cook Lucie Cook Piscataqua Sailing Association Brentwood, NH, USA Laser 14
   10.   USA 3 Mary Lee Ulf Westhoven Swampscott yacht Club Swampscott, Ma, USA Laser 14
   11.   USA 40215 Pirouette Stephen Kosacz Piscataqua Sailing Assoc. Cape Neddick, ME, USA Laser 14
   12.   177370 Railmeat Jim DaSilva STC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
 
 
Racing Area: Halfway Rock
 Division: One Design 
   Rhodes 19
   1.   USA 1090 1090 Dru Slattery Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   2.   USA 3172 3172 David Nelson Hingham Yacht Club Stoughton , MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   3.   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Chris Adam CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   4.   USA TBA Andrew Ordentlich Andrew Ordentlich Eastern Point Yacht Club Lexington, MA, USA R19 19 ft 2in
   5.   USA 1217 Bight Me Jim Raisides / Charles Pendleton CYC/EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   6.   USA 1819 Chili Eric Thornton Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead , ma, USA Rhodes 19
   7.   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Stuart Boyd Jubilee Yacht Club South Hamilton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   8.   USA 2495 David Rose David Rubin unaffiliated Lexington, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   9.   1316 Dinner Out Elise Mazareas Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19  
   10.   USA 1398 Garuda Sarah Sheldon Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19ft
   11.   USA 1210 Hall Pass Peter Frisch Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   12.   USA 2623 Harm's Way Mike Lane Corinthian Yacht Club Middleton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   13.   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Martha Martini CYC Beverly, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   14.   1926 Jabberwock Jim Taylor Corinthian Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19  
   15.   1496 Jumbly Jeremy Bloxham Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19  
   16.   USA 3183 Manikiki Jamie Holley MSA Manchester, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   17.   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rick Berliner Malden, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   18.   722 McLovin Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   19.   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Kim Pandapas CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   20.   USA 1782 Peppermint Debbie Noble Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA R19 19'2
   21.   USA 1392 Q Bruce Bolen USA 19  
   22.   USA 2435 Rallie Larry Ehrhardt Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   23.   USA 1194 Redgate Peter Weise Eastern Yacht Club, Marblehead, MA Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   24.   1939 Ripple Ken Cormier / Steve Dalton Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, Massachusetts, USA Rhodes 19 19
   25.   USA 1228 Rumble Ramsay Hoguet EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   26.   USA 1299 Seguin Alex Felton Manchester Yacht Club Hamilton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   27.   USA 1645 Siesta Stefan Ianchulev EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   28.   USA 2648 Sundance Cooke/ Kaznoski Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   29.   USA 2692 Sweep Bill / Renee Heffernan Corinthian Dover, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   30.   1683 The Mighty Rhodes Matt Hooks Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   31.   2568 the opera ain't over till the fat lady sings eric cressy EYC marblehead, ma, USA Rhodes 19 19  
   32.   USA 2552 Two Guy's Andrew Ordentlich Eastern Point Yacht Club Lexington, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   33.   USA 2585 Woodstock Stephen Uhl Corinthian YC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
 
   Town Class
   1.   3 Aufblitzen David Cooke Corinthian Yacht Club Harvard, MA, USA Town Class 16 1/2  
   2.   USA 2014 Daisy Jennie Aspinall BYC Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 6 ft 6 inches
   3.   USA 2059 Ethel William Larkin Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, Ma, USA Town Class 16.5
   4.   USA 2049 Frolic Arthur Tip O'Neill Marblehead Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Town Class 16 ft
   5.   usa 77 jean peter Maitland marblehead y c Salem, MA, United States town class 16.5
   6.   USA 2074 Lille Venn Berit Solstad Lake Champlain YC Stowe, VT, USA Town Class 16.5
   7.   59 Querencia John Hope N/A Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16  
   8.   2057 Rogue Garrett Hamilton TL Marblehead, Massachusetts, USA Town Class 17
   9.   2083 Second Wind Peg MacMaster Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   10.   2078 suerte verde Kelley Braun EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16
   11.   USA 2041 Sweep Joe Venditti Touisset Point WARREN, RI, USA Town Class 16.5
   12.   USA 737 T Rex James Regis Boston Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   13.   USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm David Williams Marblehead Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA Town Class 16.5  
   14.   usa 2091 Wabi Sabi Charley Morrow None marblehead, MA, USA Townie 16.5
 
 
Racing Area: Outside
 Division: One Design 
   IOD
   1.   USA 2 Elektra Greg Mancusi-Ungaro Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
   2.   USA 130 Javelin Charlie Richter Eastern Yacht Club Lexington, MA, USA IOD 33
   3.   49 Kungsornen Herb Motley Dolphin Nahant, USA IOD 33  
   4.   4 Relapse Stephen D Barrett Dolphin YC Salem, MA, USA IOD 33  
   5.   USA 51 Sagacious Timothy J. Dittrich Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA IOD 33
   6.   USA 76 Spirit Peter Stahle Corinthian Georgetown, MA, USA IOD 33
   7.   16 Tango Ian / Rachel Morrison MYC Swampscott, MA, USA IOD 33  
   8.   TBD TBD Timothy Stone Annisquam Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA 420 13.78 ft
 
   International Etchells
   1.   USA 26 Courageous Hugh Greville Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 988 Destiny Tomas Hornos Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   3. 28   USA 1328 Hat Trick Mark Toso Corinthian Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 846 Jewel Stephen Gaynor Corinthian Marblehead, MA , USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1309 Landed Gently Don Brush Geicester, VT, USA Etchells 30  
   6.   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Michael Jobin Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 1085 n/a Bradley Adam Pleon East Greenwich, RI, USA Etchells 30ft 6in
   8.   USA 1012 Natasha Ted Hardenbergh Portland Yacht Club Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30
   9.   USA 1061 Panache Paul McLaughlin Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30.5  
   10.   USA 575 Perezoso Mark Luckes Corintian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   11.   USA 1221 Riva Wade Edwards Corinthian YC Concord, MA, USA Etchells 30
   12. 15   USA 1153 Sour Mash Schaefer / Hancock Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30
   13.   CAN 1069 The LostBoys Paul Laflamme Hudson Yacht Club St-Lazare, QC, CAN Etchells 30
   14.   USA 46 WOODY Eugene Ho Newton, MASSACHUSETTS, USA E 30
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 485 Air Express Steven J. Goldberg Jubilee Yacht club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 304 allegro semplicita Fred deNapoli Corinthian Danvers, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 620 Aqua Boogie Brian Yanofsky Boston Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   4. 31   USA 51178 Atalanta Marty Galligan Jubilee YC Carlisle, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   189 Bantry Jon/Stuart Wales/Wales Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, Massachusetts, USA J105 34  
   6.   USA 398 Blown Away Jon Samel Jubilee Yacht Club Andover, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 345 Brouhaha Ric Dexter Dolphin Swampscott, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 345 Eclipse Kurt Hudson Jubilee Yacht Club Medfield, MA, USA J105 35
   9.   USA 102 Jaguar Ernest/Sue Hardy corrage Park Yacht Club Winthrop, MA, USA J105 34.5
   10.   USA 579 Knotless Ken Bowden CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 635 Merlin Charlie Garrard BYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   12. 38   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight Jonah Israelit RI Yacht Club Warren, RI, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 51459 Sirocco Steve Hollis Jubilee Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   14. 42   USA 456 Sterling Mark Lindquist Beverly Yacht Club Kingston, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 344 Two Feathers Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 55 Uproar Brian Harrington PSA Hampton, NH, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 51563 Vigilante Vernon Polidoro BYC / EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   18.   USA 333 Whomper Chris Lund Rye, NH, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
Racing Area: Tinkers
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   USA 2109 Airodoodle John Denman Jubilee Beverly, MA, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 3369 BlackFin Michael Lachmayr JYC Boxford, MA, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 1021 Blue Fox Phill Cordeiro Jubilee Yatch Club Winchester, MA, USA J24 24
   4.   USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure Greg Williams MBC Marblehead, MA, USA J 24 24
   5.   CAN 4019 Hijack Fred Deom Pointe-Claire, Montreal Laval, Que, CAN J 24 24
   6.   USA 4119 Little Martha Andrew Sayre Saunderstown USA J 24 24  
   7.   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team Carter White Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 4183 Sheldon J John Wells Marblehead Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 24 24
   9.   189 Whatever Fred Baker Satuit Scituate, Ma., USA J-24 24
   10.   USA 1587 Xingu Mike Taber MYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 24 24
 
   J 70
   1. 11   USA 245 - (Corinthian) Tyler Doyle BYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 79   USA 179 AFRICA Jud Smith Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 66   USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) Holly Fabyan Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 39   USA 339 Beluga (Corinthian) Jeffery Bistrong Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, Massachusetts, USA J 70 23
   5. 97   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 04   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) Frank Arabia Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 20   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) Marc Poirier Manchester Yacht Club North Andover, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 42   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) Patrick/Tim Andreasen/Guy Eastern YC Marblehead , MA, USA J 70 23
   9. 25   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) Sam Altreuter Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 26   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) Daan Goedkoop Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, Ma, USA J 70 22.75  
   11. 23   USA 311 Navega Racing Kurt Winkelmann NYYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 32   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 (Corinthian) Louis Donahue Orford, QUE, CAN J 70 22.75
   13. 18   USA 818 Rascal Henry/Stewart Brauer/Neff Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J/70 22.5
   14. 40   USA 340 Rimette John Brim NYYC/Fishers Island YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 48   USA 48 Scamp Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 00   225 shred (Corinthian) stein skaane Eastern yc marblehead, ma, USA j70 22  
   17. 57   USA 157 Spring Dave Franzel Boston Sailing Center Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 86   USA 086 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 59   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) Brandon Flack & Family Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 03   USA 603 Tumbling Dice Andrew Sheriff Manchester Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 85   USA 185 turbo tuck Bodo & Nick von der Wense CRYCC & CPYC Wayne, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) Ted Johnson Jubilee Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) Nancy Glover Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Viper 640
   1.   221 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel Corinthian Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21ft  
   2.   USA 236 Dragon lady Bob Bowditch W Boothbay Harbor, Me, USA Viper 640 cm
   3.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Kay VanValkenburgh Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   42 Mojito Mark Engelhardt Lake Champlain Yacht Club Montpelier, VT, USA Viper 640 21  
   5.   USA 207 Nene Jean-Francois Guillou Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 39 Patched Up Cole Constantineau Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   7. 90   USA 83 Purplexed Barry Canton Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 181 TEAM ROOSTER Tyler Moore HYC/WYC/CYC Hampton, VA, USA Viper 6.4
 
 


Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2015
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Tinkers
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 11   USA 245 - Tyler Doyle BYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 66   USA 366 Asteria Holly Fabyan Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 39   USA 339 Beluga Jeffery Bistrong Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, Massachusetts, USA J 70 23
   4. 97   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 04   USA 504 Cowabunga Frank Arabia Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 20   USA 334 Half Full Marc Poirier Manchester Yacht Club North Andover, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 42   USA 342 Jumper Patrick/Tim Andreasen/Guy Eastern YC Marblehead , MA, USA J 70 23
   8. 25   USA 525 Leadfoot Sam Altreuter Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 26   USA 226 Locomotion Daan Goedkoop Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, Ma, USA J 70 22.75  
   10. 32   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 Louis Donahue Orford, QUE, CAN J 70 22.75
   11. 00   225 shred stein skaane Eastern yc marblehead, ma, USA j70 22  
   12. 59   USA 159 Torqeedo Brandon Flack & Family Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 43   USA 243 VitaminJ Ted Johnson Jubilee Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 33   USA 233 Winter Wind Nancy Glover Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021