Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division 1
 Division: One Design 
  J 22
   1.   USA 1093 1093 Robert Martensson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 1586 Bad News Mike Marshall Jamestown, RI, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 1233 Bruiser Jonathan Phillips Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   4.   USA 933 Committed Chris Gaffney Eastport Yacht Club Crownsville, MD, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Chris Junge Eastport yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 1461 Ekas Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
   7.   USA 252 Godspeed James McKenna SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   8.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   9.   USA 1536 Hotticket Sandy Adzick SSA/CYOP Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
   10.   USA 677 Julian Associates Brad Julian Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   11.   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy Christopher Wilson SSA Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
   12.   USA 489 Mo' Money Victor Snyder Youngstown Yacht Club Niagara Falls, NY, USA J 22 22
   13.   USA 1077 Ratchet Jessica Bennett Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   14.   USA 707 Rug Burn Terry Flynn GBCA/ FWBC League City, TX, USA J 22 22
   15.   USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell SSA Arlington, VA, USA J 22 22
   16.   USA 86 Shake & Bake David Wehr EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   17.   USA 876 Solstice Natalie Burls Severn sailing association Reston, VA, USA J 22 22
   18.   USA 355 SSA Juniors Harrison Reisinger Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   19.   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 Chris Doyle Youngstown Kenmore, NY, USA J 22 22
   20.   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com David McBrier Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 22 22
   21.   USA 1558 Ventus Scott Gelo Annapolis Yacht Club Bowie, MD, USA J 22 22
   22.   USA 421 What! Nick Imperato Toms River Brielle, NJ, USA J 22 22
 
  J 24
   1.   USA 5277 Bash Ron Medlin, Jr. Belews Creek YC Wilmington, NC, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 8646 Gladiator Matthew Goushy AHYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 3479 Rush Hour Pat FitzGerald Severn Sailing Assoc. Baltimore, MD, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 2806 Sirena Joseph Buonasera Sayville Yacht Club Islip, NY, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 3750 The J-Team Mark Rivera Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 24 24
 
  S2 7.9
   1.   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey Paul & Julie Ann Wash Fishing Bay Yacht Club (FBYC) Richmond, VA, USA S2 7.9 26
   2.   USA 83411 Defiant Fred Caison PCRC Annapolis, MD, USA S2 7.9 26
   3.   484 Horizon Bob Fleck Fishing Bay YC Hardyville, VA, USA S2 7.9 26  
   4.   USA 491 Maniac Cheryl Harvey Jubilee Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA S2 7.9 26
   5.   USA 395 Peregrine Bart Welden Jubilee Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA S2 7.9 26
   6.   USA 530 Too Many Cooks Nelson Pemberton DISC Fairfax, VA, USA S2 7.9 26
 
  Alberg 30
   1.   USA 247 Argo TC Williams AYC Arnold, MD, USA Alberg 30 30  
   2.   257 Danely Kendall Fitrell annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30  
   3.   USA 11 Latika William Woodford Havre de Grace YC Havre de Grace, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   4.   197 Laughing Gull Jonathan Adams Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 Assoc. Severna Park, MD, USA Alberg 30 30  
   5.   USA 244 LinGin Tim Williams SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   6.   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Harry Gamber NASS Alexandria, VA, USA Alberg-30 30'
   7.   USA 550 Skybird Michael Nikolich PSA Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
 
  Cal 25
   1.   1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   2.   USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 1203 Harlequin Leo Surla PRSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg SWSC Chevy Chase, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 681 Ronin Peter Sheils Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 1226 White Cap Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club Sherwood Forest, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   7.   USA 896 ZEPHYR David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
 
Racing Area: Division 2
 Division: One Design 
  J 70
   1. 49   USA 179 Africa Will Stocke Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 32   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) Martin Johnsson Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott Sayville Yacht Club Blue Point, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 90   USA 209 Bang Ding Ow (Corinthian) Peter McChesney Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 42   USA 365 Brotherly (Corinthian) Kyle Comerford AYC Aannapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 51   USA 382 Bruce Jenner Andrew Noel Eastport Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 7m
   7. 43   BRA 403 Bruschetta Mauricio Santa Cruz I.C.R.J. Rio de janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   8. 55   CAN 550 CAN 550 Stu McCrea Royal Nova Scotia Y Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN J 70 22.75
   9. 17   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 66   BRA 650 Cloud Nine Phil Haegler Rio de Janeiro Yatch Club Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   11. 46   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) Dina Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 57   USA 357 Danger Mouse (Corinthian) Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 50   USA 85 Dazzler Allan Terhune, Jr. AYC Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 27   USA 27 Derecho James Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 39   USA 363 Down the Line Dave Manheimer J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 58   USA 66 Eagles Wings John Gottwald Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 24   USA 204 Eowyn Peter Winkelstein Youngstown Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 84   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando Julian Fernandez Neckelmann CNVB Mexico City, DF, MEX J 70 22.75
   19. 53   USA 637 Full Monty (Corinthian) Latane Montague FBYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 59   USA 44 Gnixe (Corinthian) Steiner/Lodico/Vickers Chip Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot John Wilsey cyccm Cape May, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 71   USA 6 HCMAX Mark Hillman AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J 70 21  
   23. 67   USA 217 Joint Custody (Corinthian) Jenn & Ray Wulff Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 15   USA 15 Junior Tim Finkle Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 70   USA 207 Leading Edge Todd Hiller Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 23.75
   26. 37   USA 37 lil Grizzly (Corinthian) Chuck Bayer Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 10   USA 302 Maximón Paul Cannon Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 99   USA 199 Mojito Catharine Evans Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 35   USA 35 Moxie Cole Allsopp College of Charleston Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 94   USA 379 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 61   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) Joe Bardenheier NYYC Boston , MA, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 14   USA 311 Navega Racing Kurt Winkelmann NYYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 60   USA 227 Norboy Leif Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 74   USA 073 Occams Razor (Corinthian) Walt and Tricia Pletcher Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 22   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 30   USA 380 Pied Piper Dan & Gannon Troutman Fishing Bay YC Gloucester, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 68   USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna Youngstown Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 56   USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 34   USA 340 Rimette John Brim NYYC/Fishers Island YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 80   USA 171 Running Wild Peter Vessella Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 62   CAY 789 Sail22 fäle Ed Furry Maxinkuckee YC Culver, IN, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 91   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, NH, USA J 70  
   43. 36   USA 364 School's Out John Aras Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 48   USA 48 Sea Bags Sailing Team Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 54   USA 528 Simply Irresistible Glenn Gault LYC League City, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 13   USA 312 Soul David Koski Edgewater yacht club Highland Heights, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 88   USA 154 Spice Holly Graf Eastport Yacht Club Lusby, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 44   USA 004 Sport Mark Wagner Eastport Yacht Club Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 31   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) Todd Jenner AYC Elkridge, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   50. 47   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc Richard Nesbett Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   52. 21   USA 218 Tsunami (Corinthian) Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   53. 18   USA 185 turbo tuck Bodo & Nick von der Wense Chester River Yacht & CC Wayne, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   54. 64   USA 647 Unit 91 Brian McEwing CYCCM Villas, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   55. 41   USA 419 USA 419 Terry Hutchinson Annapolis Yacht Club Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   56. 69   USA 69 USA 69 (Corinthian) Joseph Colling Edgewater?Eastport Bath, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   57. 23   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) Ted Johnson Jubilee Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   58. 45   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 
Racing Area: Division 3
 Division: One Design 
  J 30
   1.   USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 63300 Avita George Watson DISC Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 33450 bump... Pam morris Eastport yacht club Galeaville, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 22882 Chaos Phil Heldrich MRSA Ruxton, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan & Sheila Keen Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   221 Mary Lou Michael & Kathleen McGill Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 30 30  
   9.   USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   10.   USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob Lundahl SVYC Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
 
  J 80
   1.   USA 1318 Arrow Nizar Abuzeni st croix sailing club saint paul, MN, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 251 Blind Squirrel Bill Blank EYC Purcellville, VA, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 59 Church Key Jesse McKnight Cape St. Claire YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 1150 Cool J Alexander Kraus CBYRA / DHH Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 1313 Courageous Gary Panariello San Francisco, CA, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 357 Dragonfly Chris Johnson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 482 Eagles Wings David Smith Genessee Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 80 26
   8.   USA 11 Eleven Bert Carp Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   9.   USA 156 Emotional Rescue Christof Stahel J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   10.   USA 788 Family Truckster Clarke McKinney Southern Maryland SA Solomons, MD, USA J 80 26
   11.   USA 1151 FKA Les Beckwith LWSA Wolfeboro, NH, USA J 80 26
   12.   USA 265 Gromit Jimmy Praley Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   13.   USA 731 Jezebel Chris Lindsay MRSA Pasadena, MD, USA J 80 26
   14.   USA 286 Mango Ken Mangano Eastport Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26
   15.   USA 60 Meltemi Mike Hobson EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   16.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   17.   USA 1486 R80 Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   18.   USA 1163 Rascal Lucy Thomson AYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   19.   USA 1004 Shenanigans Bill & Shannon Lockwood Keyport Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 80 26
   20.   USA 405 some respect Richard Harrison Annapolis YC Stevensville, MD, USA J 80 26
   21.   USA 1314 Stacked Ramzi Bannura Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   22.   USA 1162 USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26
   23.   USA 739 VAYU David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 80 26
   24.   USA 1483 Wild Horses Kent Bartlett J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   25.   USA 255 Windrider Potvin Walsh Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
  Etchells
   1.   USA 1371 1371 Ken Womack Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1388 Annie Gary Gilbert New York Yacht Club Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1087 Bear Sandy Yellott Nantucket Yacht Club Monkton, MD, USA Etchells 30  
   4.   USA 1233 Blue Skies Martin Kiely AYC Ellicott City, MD, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Jeff Borland AYC/EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1260 Playmaker Alan Kelly Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MA, USA Etchells 30
   9.   USA 1238 Whirlwind Christopher Brady Billy Fink St. Marys College Sailing Foundation Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
 
 
Racing Area: Division 4
 Division: One Design 
  J 35
   1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel HSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night Maury Niebur WRSC West River, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 33757 BZing Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele SYC Berlin , MD, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 40738 Maggie Peter Scheidt AYC Highland, MD, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 73000 Medicine Man Charles F Kohlerman,III HavreDeGrace Brookhaven, PA, USA J 35 35
   6.   USA 73425 Rebel Yell Joel Hamburger CBYRA Schnecksville, PA, USA J 35 35
   7.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
   8.   USA 53427 Windependent Masci- McGonigle Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
 
  J 105
   1.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud NASS Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Robert Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5'
   4.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 407 Chessie Collin Jones Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 419 Crash Andrew Cherner Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   BER 490 Distant Passion James Macdonald Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Smiths, BER J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 202 DogHouse Arthur Libby, Tom Carter Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh CBYRA Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 619 Froya Chuck Lawrence Eastport Yacht Club Galesville, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 351 Inigo Jim Konigsberg AYC Fairfax, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 43 Jester Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 328 Mirage Lewis/ Salvesen AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill Carruth BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 23 Veloce Josh Richline Corpus Christi Yacht Club Corpus Christi, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   18.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert NASS Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
  J 109
   1.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 33 RESOLUTE Francis Albert PCRC manassas, va, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 73 Rosalita Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Avondale, PA, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 140 Troublemaker Eric Gordon AHYC Rumson, NJ, USA J 109 35
 
  J 111
   1.   USA 41 Cuore Di Leone Tony Culotta Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 59 DarkHorse David McCreight Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 29 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg Gloucester, MA, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA 73 Kinetic Robert Stein Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   USA 61666 My Sharona George Gamble Pensacola Yacht Club Pensacola, FL, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 008 Velocity Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Ellicott City, MD, USA J 111 36.5
 
  Farr 30
   1.   USA 35 Gotcha Alon Finkelstein SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   2.   USA 12 Mach 5 Ed Hartman Annapolis Yacht Club Crownsville, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   3.   USA 32 Miss Trixie Dylan Stewart Baltimore City Yacht Club (BCYA) Baltimore, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   4.   USA 683 Ramrod Rodrick Jabin Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   5.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club Ft. Myers, FL, USA Farr 30 30
   6.   USA 41 Rhumb Punch John and Linda Edwards Southern Maryland S.A. California, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   7.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
 
 
Racing Area: North Sails Rally
 Division: PHRF 
   North Sails Rally
   1.   22287 a Biendeux Michael Horton RRBC Edgewater, MD, USA Beneteau First 310 31 ft 156.0
   2.   USA 006 Boat William Markel Buffalo Yacht Club Orchard Park, NY, USA Farr 280 28 54.0
   3.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober CBYRA Dayton, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 117.0
   4.   USA 25 Full Circle Paul Mikulski Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J/42 42 165.0
   5.   USA 13065 Galatea Norman Gold Washington, DC, USA Dufore 35 153.0
   6.   USA Grace Marc Anderson CBYRA Severna Park, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45 45 54.0
   7.   USA 12 Invictus Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 35.4 72.0
   8.   USA 57 M:I-2 David Malkin EYC Annapolis , MD, USA J 88 29 87.0
   9.   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 78.0
   10.   USA 93635 Nichols Quarters F Scott Nichols USA Beneteau 393  
   11.   USA 99645 Serenity Frank McGowan West River Sailing Club/Philadelphia Corinthian YC Philadelphia, PA, USA Dufour 36 36 84.0
   12.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion Express 28 28 174.0
   13.   USA 001 Still Messin' Adam Esselman Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Farr 280 28 54.0
   14.   USA 15 Themis Walt Thirion Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 OD 30 48.0
   15.   USA 60591 Winter Nathan Gorenstein CBYRA Wilmington, De, USA Tartan 101 33 72.0
 
 


Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD Regatta 2015
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division 2
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 32   USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 40   USA 40 B Squared Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott Sayville Yacht Club Blue Point, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 90   USA 209 Bang Ding Ow Peter McChesney Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 42   USA 365 Brotherly Kyle Comerford AYC Aannapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 46   USA 231 Coalition Dina Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 57   USA 357 Danger Mouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 53   USA 637 Full Monty Latane Montague FBYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 59   USA 44 Gnixe Steiner/Lodico/Vickers Chip Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 67   USA 217 Joint Custody Jenn & Ray Wulff Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 37   USA 37 lil Grizzly Chuck Bayer Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 61   USA 95 MUSE Joe Bardenheier NYYC Boston , MA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 74   USA 073 Occams Razor Walt and Tricia Pletcher Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 22   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 31   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Todd Jenner AYC Elkridge, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 33   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 21   USA 218 Tsunami Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 69   USA 69 USA 69 Joseph Colling Edgewater?Eastport Bath, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 23   USA 243 VitaminJ Ted Johnson Jubilee Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021