Helly Hansen St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Division A |
|
1 | |
VX One | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Lightning | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Sonar | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
4 | |
Ensign | |
One Design | |
Class |
|
Racing Area: Division B |
|
1 | |
A Cats | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Melges 24 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
J 70 | |
One Design | |
|
|
Racing Area: Division C |
|
1 | |
PHRF 1 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
1 | |
PHRF 2 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
J 24 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
S2 7.9 | |
One Design | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Division A |
| | | VX One | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 135 |
BobSled |
Robert Bilthouse
|
DIYC |
Odessa, FL, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
2. |
116 |
USA 116 |
Commando |
Andrew Walford
|
St Petersburg Yacht Club |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 185 |
Flash Rider |
Michael Norris
|
MBYC |
Plymouth, MA, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
4. |
216 |
USA 216 |
Imagine |
Andrew Walford
|
St Petersburg Yacht Club |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 103 |
Meltemi II |
Alexander Korakis
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
6. |
151 |
USA 178 |
VX Racing |
Brian Bennett
|
SSS |
Yemassee, SC, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
|
| | | Lightning | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 15296 |
15296 |
Geoff Becker
|
|
Arnold, MD, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 15445 |
15445 |
Matt Fisher
|
hoover Sailing Club |
Westerville, OH, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 15546 |
Blue moon |
Philip Lange
|
BCC |
Rochester, NY, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 15449 |
Dazzler |
Allan Terhune, Jr
|
Annapolis Y.C. |
Arnold, MD, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 15512 |
Flying Circus |
Mark Allen
|
Pontiac Yacht Club |
Waterford, MI, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 11346 |
FOB |
W. Stuart Nickerson
|
Sail Maine |
Falmouth, ME, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 14777 |
I'd Rather Be Lucky |
Laura Jeffers
|
. |
Tarpon Springs, FL, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 15537 |
Mr Pinky |
George Glenn
|
Ocean City YC |
Ocean City, NJ, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 14866 |
Something Good |
Bill Mauk
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Miami, FL, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 14044 |
Still Running with Scissors |
Bill Wiggins
|
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
York, SC, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 8730 |
Turmoil |
Geoff Beitner
|
|
Key West, FL, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 15202 |
USA 15202 |
Eric Oetgen
|
SYC |
Savannah, GA, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
|
| | | Sonar | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 810 |
Bandit |
Andrew & Melissa Fisher
|
NYYC/Indian Harbor/Noroton |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
sonar |
23 |
|
| |
2. |
|
CAN 835 |
CAN 835 |
Paul Tingley
|
Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Club |
Toronto, ON, CAN |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 774 |
Pingrrrrr |
Susan Davidson
|
SPYC |
Palmetto, FL, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 682 |
Rhumb Runner |
Joseph Scarmato
|
Nyack Boat Club |
Upper Nyack, NY, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 450 |
Sonar |
Brian Linde
|
|
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 539 |
Tabasco |
Michael Lucas
|
Nyack Boat Club |
Midland Park, NJ, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 674 |
Valiant |
Rick Doerr
|
Noroton |
Clifton, NJ, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
|
| | | Ensign | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 1008 |
Brou Ha Ha |
Stephen Clark
|
Mattapoisett Yacht Club |
Marion, MA, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1033/856 |
Endurance |
Peter Kogut
|
Canandaigua Yacht Club |
Pittsford, NY, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 2003 |
Fearless Frog |
Dennis Denninger
|
Dunedin Boat Club |
Palm Harbor, FL, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 952 |
Freedom |
Al Humphers
|
Sailability GTB |
Clearwater, FL, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 583 |
Green Dolphin |
Joel VerPlank
|
Muscle Shoals Sailing Club |
Florence, AL, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 132 |
Little Wing |
Chad Tippin
|
Dunedin Boat Club |
Palm Harbor, FL, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 146 |
Salt Life |
Sean Adams
|
Atlanta Yacht Club |
Atlanta, GA, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 225 |
Tiburon |
Richard Anderson
|
Marquette Yacht Club |
Marquette, MI, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 1219 |
Timeless |
Chris Carroll
|
Dunedin Boat Club |
Clearwater, FL, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 2020 |
Vision |
Zeke Durica
|
Dunedin Boat Club |
Dunedin, FL, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
|
Racing Area: Division B |
| | | A Cats | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 264 |
ACS |
Pete Merrifield
|
Gulfport YC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 310 |
Cowbell |
Woody Cope
|
GYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 320 |
el Presidente |
Bailey White
|
LLSC |
Atlanta, GA, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 309 |
EVO2 Barracuda |
Bill Vining
|
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
Peachtree Corners, GA, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 298 |
Feff |
Jeff Meyers
|
LLSC |
Lilburn, GA, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 143 |
Hallspars Barracuda 2 |
Mark Herendeen
|
Space Coast Catamaran Fleet |
Melbourne, FL, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 357 |
In God We Trust |
Joseph Bello
|
FWYC |
Navarre, FL, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 108 |
Last Year's Model |
Bob Orr
|
West River Sailing Club |
Shady Side, MA, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 308 |
No Name |
Warren Mitchell
|
Oak Hollow Saling Club |
Winston Salem, NC, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 3 |
Ronstan Carbonate sailing |
Ben Moon
|
GYC |
St petersburg, FL, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 192 |
ShackAttack |
Ken Marshack
|
VLSC |
Ridgefield, WA, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 303 |
Tainted Love |
Randy Smyth
|
Fort Walton Yacht Club |
Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 318 |
USA 318 |
Patrick Burger
|
Gulfport saiing center |
Saint Petersburg, FL, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 2 |
Zhik |
Mike Krantz
|
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
Flowery Branch, GA, USA |
A Class |
18 |
|
|
| | | Melges 24 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 419 |
Apex |
Kent Picknell
|
DCSC |
Crestwood, KY, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 185 |
Blue Steel |
Dan McGraw
|
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
Atlanta, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 620 |
Brio |
Manfred Schmiedl
|
Seattle Yacht Club |
Gig Harbor, WA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 805 |
Decorum |
Megan Ratliff
|
Columbia Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 687 |
Firewater |
George Haynie
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 610 |
Hermes |
Tony Stanley
|
LLSC |
Grayson, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 118 |
Hot Mess |
Rob Britts
|
Davis Island YC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 125 |
Just Add Water |
Roger Counihan
|
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
Atlanta, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 587 |
Obsession |
Gary Schwarting
|
GCSC |
Naples, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 736 |
Rippin |
Frank Davenport
|
Lake Geneva Yacht Club |
Willaims Bay, WI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 457 |
Rogue |
Bob Kroetsch
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 839 |
The 300 |
Steven Boho
|
Lake Geneva Yacht Club |
Lake Geneva, WI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 505 |
USA 505 |
David King
|
|
Bradenton, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
14. |
|
CAN 629 |
Zingara |
Richard Reid
|
National Yacht Club |
Port Credit, Ont, CAN |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
|
| | | J 70 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 378 |
378 |
Jeff Schaefer
|
RYC |
Elm Grove, WI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 179 |
Africa |
Darby Smith
|
Eastern YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 357 |
Bazinga |
Kristen Berry
|
J World Annapolis |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 358 |
Bucephalus |
Andrea Krasinski
|
CYC |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 602 |
Building A |
Joshua Goldman
|
Cedar Point |
Wesport, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 187 |
Catapult |
Joel Ronning
|
Wayzata YC |
Minneapolis, MN, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 363 |
Down The Line |
Kristen Berry
|
J World Annapolis |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 389 |
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing |
Trey Sheehan
|
PIBYC/Edgewater |
Put-in-Bay, OH, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 37 |
lil' Grizzly |
Charles Bayer
|
Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 46 |
Loonatictu |
R Noel Clinard
|
Fishing Bay Yacht Club |
Richmond, VA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 311 |
Navega Racing |
Kurt Winkelmann
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 246 |
New Wave |
Martin Kullman
|
SPYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 586 |
Paladin |
Dennis Carriere
|
CPYC |
Marlborough, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 48 |
Rascal |
Will Welles
|
MDICSC |
Portsmouth, RI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 61 |
Sugar Daddy |
Madelyn Ploch
|
American YC |
Bronx, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 36 |
Taipan SB |
Lloyd Karzen
|
Chicago Yacht Club/Silver Birches mackinac |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 343 |
Truckin |
Christopher Stocke
|
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 70 |
7m |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 3 |
USA 3 |
Jack Franco
|
Lakewood YC |
Kemah, TX, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
19. |
|
USA 345 |
White Rabbit |
Steve Kiemele
|
Western Carolina Sailing Club |
Hartwell, GA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
20. |
|
USA 224 |
Wind Czar |
Richard Lehmann
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
Paradise Valley, AZ, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
Racing Area: Division C |
| | | PHRF 1 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 121 |
Double Down |
Neal Burns & Robert Hobbs
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Henderson 30 |
30 |
45.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 83198 |
Fire & Ice |
George Cussins
|
DIYC/TSS |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
87.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 46453 |
Madcow2 |
David/Ed German/Ruark
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
B-32 |
32 |
66.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 17 |
Raven |
Mike Kayusa
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Ft. Myers, FL, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
51.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 11 |
Tacktick |
Michael Siedlecki
|
SPSA |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Martin 243 |
24 |
69.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25622 |
Viper |
Roger Pollack
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
FT 10 |
32 |
54.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 42341 |
Warrior |
Grant Dumas
|
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
Saint Petersburg, FL, USA |
Tripp 38 |
38 |
60.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 39523 |
Wasabi |
Adam Rosen
|
Clearwater YC |
Crystal Beach, FL, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
51.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 39511 |
Wired |
Allen Thomas
|
DIYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
51.0
|
|
| | | PHRF 2 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 29 |
Back Off |
Tony Barrett
|
SPSA |
Clearwater, FL, USA |
Soverel |
26 |
165.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 40177 |
Bay Wolf |
John Brennan
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29.8 |
132.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 40429/32829 |
Family Circus |
Robert Wetmore
|
Saint Petersburg Yacht Club |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
111.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 24 |
Hot Stuff |
daniel goldman
|
Bradenton Yacht Club |
Bradenton, FL, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
93.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 15287 |
Rhumbline |
Scott Maust
|
Huron Yacht Club |
Pigeon, MI, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
96.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 80 |
Salsa |
Michael Richardson
|
SPSA |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Tripp 26 |
26 |
117.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 152 |
Semper Fi |
Raymond Mannix
|
SPSA |
Largo, FL, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
111.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 7170 |
Volcano |
Donald Rychel
|
SPSA |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Tripp 26 |
26 |
117.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 63082 |
WildKat |
Harvey Ford
|
SPYC |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
111.0
|
|
| | | J 24 | |
| |
1. |
|
CAN 5235 |
Buckaroo |
David Ogden
|
RCYC |
Toronto, Ont, CAN |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 5432 |
Honey Badger |
Travis Odenbach
|
RYC |
Webster, NY, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 451 |
J-Peas |
Paul Anstey
|
melbourne yacht club |
Rockledge, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 592 |
Kobra |
Thomas Kane
|
CCYC |
Corpus Christi, TX, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
|
CAN 4025 |
Lifted |
Evan Petley-Jones
|
TeamNovi.ca |
Halifax, NS, CAN |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 2917 |
Long Shot |
John Poulson
|
DIYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 3024 |
P.E.A.C.K.S. |
Paula Bersie
|
Columbia Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 323 |
Sea Scouts BMW |
Karen Jacobi
|
TSS |
Riverview, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 154 |
Sea Scouts Ragged Edge |
Jeremiah Laureano
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
Riverview, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 2785 |
SeaBagsJ24.com |
Carter White
|
Portland Yacht Club |
Portland, ME, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 2574 |
Sight Seeing |
Jim Lindsay
|
SPYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 2573 |
USA 2573 |
Liam McCarthy
|
SPYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
|
| | | S2 7.9 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 508 |
ALZYK |
AL Wolczyk
|
Derby City Sailing Club |
Louisville, KY, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 520 |
Matros |
Tom Bryant
|
MBYC |
Holland, MI, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 512 |
Mayhem |
David Hobbs
|
Louisville |
Louisville, KY, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 496 |
Rebel496 |
John Spierling
|
Sarnia |
Shelby Twp, MI, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 290 |
See Ya |
Tony Millan
|
Punta Gorda Sailing Club |
Port Charlotte, FL, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 518 |
Straight Up |
Mickey Gregg
|
Derby City Sailing Club |
Louisville, KY, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta |
| | | North Rally Race | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 425 |
After You |
John Gardner
|
St.Petersburg Yacht Club |
Brandon, FL, USA |
Mark I |
38 |
222.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 73061 |
Brass Ring IV |
John Christman
|
SPYC |
Parrish, FL, USA |
C&C 33 Mk II |
33 |
132.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 4951 |
First Wind |
Art Cupps
|
DIYC |
Tampa, Fl, USA |
CSY 44 |
44 |
217.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 41227 |
Intrepid |
Jeff Russo
|
DIYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 40 |
40 |
78.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 038 |
Mi SueƱo |
Ron Kinney
|
SPSA |
Largo, FL, USA |
Morgan 44cc N/M |
44' |
187.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 48 |
Prime Plus |
Mark Requa
|
Boca Ciega Yacht Club |
Redington Shores, FL, USA |
Beneteau 445 |
44 |
96.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 555 |
Sleeper |
Christopher Brown
|
SPYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Catalina 41 |
41 |
142.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 43620 |
Wing it |
Michael Doyle
|
Davis Island YC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Irwin |
39 |
126.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|