2007 Detroit NOOD Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Circle A
1 Beneteau 36.7 One Design  
2 J 35 / T 35 One Design  
3 Warhorse IRC  
4 J 120 One Design  
5 IRC A IRC  
Racing Area: Circle B
1 Tartan 10 One Design  
2 C & C 35 One Design  
3 Level 126 One Design  
4 NA 40 One Design  
5 J 105 One Design  
6 J 29 One Design  
Racing Area: Circle C
1 Melges 24 One Design  
2 Express 27 One Design  
3 Cal 25 One Design  
4 Crescent One Design  
5 J 24 One Design  
6 Ultimate 20 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle A
    Beneteau 36.7 
   1.   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Mark & Bill Cummings Tyler, TX, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   CAN 143 Break Away Chris Rypkema Oakville, Ontario, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Crescent Sail Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   CAN 54339 Crititcal Claudio Martin Sarnia Yacht Club London, Ontario, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 52451 Elixir Timothy Treece Vermilion Boat Club Columbus, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 51716 Eye Opener Gregory Gray Akron, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 51789 First Today Gary Tisdale Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8.   USA 25524 Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9.   USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes Great Lakes Yacht Club Rochester Hills, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   10.   USA 90 Legend Dave Shriner Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Hgts., MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   11.   USA 25652 Natalie J Philip O'Niel, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   12.   USA 36777 Overkill Tom McNeill Cleveland Yachting Club Highland Heights, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   13.   USA 55367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Dave & Sue Grassley Monroe Boat Club Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   14.   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ontario, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
    J 35 / T 35 
   1.   USA 42506 Bernoulli Mike Elliott Huron Y.C. Linden, MI, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 25187 Crosscheck Richard Scott Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 121 Double Shot William Jenkins Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA J 35 35
   6.   USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner North Start Sail club Harrison Township, MI, USA J 35 35
   7.   USA 42525 Night Train Chris Herriges North Star Sail Club Cinton Township, MI, USA T 35 35
   8.   USA 31892 Scandal Karl Kuspa / Chuck Storms Bayview Yacht Club Warren, MI, USA J 35 35
   9.   USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 35 35
   10.   USA 25467 Bushwaker Frances Anderson Bayview Yacht Club G.P.Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 1.070
   11.   USA 33140 Collina James J. Gerometta Bayview Yacht Club Oakland, MI, USA C&C 40 MK II 40 0.988
   12.   KC 74 Driller Dr. Stephen Brown Kincardine Chesley, ONT, CAN C&C38 Cent 38 1.004
   13.   USA 23784 Hellion Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA C&C 43-2 43 1.054
   14.   USA 25475 Northen Spy John Steigenga Detroit Yacht Club Huntington Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 1.071
   15.   USA 25633 Titan Michael Schultes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 41 41 1.043
 
    J 120 
   1.   USA 5455 Capers Don Hudak Mentor Harbor Yacht Club Mentor, OH, USA J 120 40
   2.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40
   3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Northville, MI, USA J 120 40
   4.   USA 25329 Ihnsanity Marvin Ihnen Crescent Sail Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA J 120 40
   5.   USA 50666 JHawker David Sandlin Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA J 120 40
   6.   USA 15005 Merlin Robert Amsler Bayview Yacht Club Clinton Township, MI, USA J 120 40
   7.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry E. Mistele Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
 
    IRC A 
   1.   USA 83170 Alphadog Bill Gispen Wallaceburg, Ontario, CAN SR 33 33 1.063
   2.   USA 64994 Bad Wiskey Frederick Meers Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Nelson Marek 36 36 1.089
   3.   USA 25424 Bounder David Hudgel Bayview Yacht Club Tecumseh, Ontario, USA Sydney 36 36 1.086
   4.   USA 25621 Burden IV Burt Jones Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Custom Express 27 37 1.075
   5.   USA 50250 Cheap Sister Dale MacPhearson Crescent Sail Yacht Club Armada, MI, USA SR 33 33 1.056
   6.   USA 50996 Promotion Tim Schley Grosse Pointe Y.C. Fraser, MI, USA Frers 50 50 1.220
   7.   USA 73273 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Grosse Pointe Y.C. Rochester Hills, MI, USA Evelyn 42 42 1.130
   8.   USA 40301 Rum Nick Ward Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA 33-2 33 1.010
   9.   USA 135 Saturn Wally Tsuha Bayview Yacht Club Rochester Hills, MI, USA Melges 32 32 1.154
   10.   USA 42058 Schock & All Russell Krock Granville, OH, USA Shock 35 35 1.027
   11.   USA 23 The Red Boat John Vermeulen Detroit Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Mumm 30 30 1.089
   12.   USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Mumm 36 36 1.099
   13.   USA 47001 Victrix Curtis Kime Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Concordia 47 47 1.214
 
Racing Area: Circle B
    Tartan 10 
   1.   USA 22640 8-Ball Bob & Jeff Scharf Pinckney, MI, USA Tartan 10 33
   2.   USA 126 Bristar Ken Schram Bayview Yacht Club Mason, MI, USA Tartan 10 33
   3.   USA 15378 Demon Rum Mike / Beth Eckstein Bayview Yacht club Royal Oak, MI, USA Tartan 10 33
   4.   USA 32236 Distant Thunder Robb Finicle CYC Bay Village, OH, USA Tartan 10 33
   5.   USA 176 Friendship Doug Scheibner CSYC/BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Tartan 10 33
   6.   USA 21828 Full Bore Donald Fritz Perrysburg Boat Club Perrysburg, OH, USA Tartan 10 33
   7.   USA 303 Gotcha Dave Disbrow UBC Vermilion, OH, USA Tartan 10 33
   8.   USA 366 Hot Commodity Todd Tigges CSYC Wixom, MI, USA Tartan 10 33
   9.   USA 31181 Liquor Box B. Buckles / C. Simon Edgewater Yacht Club Lorain, OH, USA Tartan 10 33
   10.   USA 26158 Macho Duck David L. Klaasen Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Tartan 10 33
   11.   USA 40080 Nancy's Nightmare Ken Gutelius CSYC Lake Orion, MI, USA Tartan 10 33
   12.   USA 22391 Norebase Linda & Ralph Richards Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Tartan 10 33
   13.   USA 23928 Overdraft David L. Williams Port Huron Yacht Club Pinckney, MI, USA Tartan 10 33
   14.   USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson Nort Star Sail Club Ferndale, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30
   15.   USA 10 Perfect Ted Pinkerton Mentor Harbor Y.C. Aurora, OH, USA Tartan 10 33
   16.   USA 300 Pulsation John Schaeffer Vermilion Boat Club Amherst, OH, USA Tartan 10 33
   17.   USA 21827 TarBaby Don Lang Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Tartan 10 33
   18.   USA 31126 Taz Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Tartan 10 33
   19.   USA 15309 Tenacity Suzanne Philbrick Michigan City Chesterton, IN, USA Tartan 10 33
   20.   USA 49 Think Blue Gary Disbrow Vermilion Boat Club Avon Lake, OH, USA Tartan 10 33
 
    C & C 35 
   1.   USA 5388 Bravo Frank Tenkel Lakeshore Sail Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I 35
   2.   USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I 35
   3.   USA 16711 Gandalf Don Ragan Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I 35
   4.   USA 5218 Legacy Jon Shefferly Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I 36
   5.   USA 11166 Shamrock Elisa Stroh Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I 35
   6.   USA 13080 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I 35
   7.   CAN 16541 Spirit Jim Bennett Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ontario, CAN C&C 35 Mark I 35
   8.   USA 5232 Walloon John L. Konechne Bayview Yacht Club Mt. Clemens, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I 35
   9.   USA 4605 White Spray Cameron Paine Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, Ontario, CAN C&C 35 Mark I 35
 
    Level 126 
   1.   USA 15056 Avatar Gordon / Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Santana 35 35
   2.   USA 43076 Ben Jamming James A. Rapelje Clinton Twp., MI, USA Santana 35 35
   3.   USA 30168 Hardtack George Raynor Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Kirtland, OH, USA Wylie 34 34
   4.   USA 31436 Heat Wave Jeremy Burns Bayview Yacht Club Ypsilanti, MI, USA Dehler DB1 33
   5.   USA 15075 ItsFunAgain Michael McGuire GLYC Sterling Hts., MI, USA
   6.   CAN 31529 Lionheart II Len Strahl Essex County PHRF Windsor, Ontario, CAN S2 10.3 SD WK 32
   7.   USA 25981 Rebel Jim Brown / Chuck Williams Port Huron Yacht Club Ruby, MI, USA
   8.   USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak / Tom Burleson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 34 34
   9.   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tom Freeman Port Stanley Sailing Squadron St. Thomas, Ontario, CAN Tripp 26 26
   10.   USA 15066 Vmax Mark Nagel Crescent Sail Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Santana 35 35
 
    NA 40 
   1.   USA 15004 Bully Ulf Merenius Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA NA 40 40
   2.   USA 15017 Caprice Irvin Yackness Great Lakes Yacht club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA NA 40 40
   3.   USA 15025 Majic Star John F. Rummel Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA NA 40 40  
   4.   USA 15007 Montombi Michael Conrad Northville, MI, USA NA 40 40
   5.   USA 15019 On the Edge Rick Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA NA 40 40  
   6.   USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 40
 
    J 105 
   1.   USA 25436 Attitude Geoffrey A. Moore Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Village, MI, USA J 105 34
   2.   USA 123 Butuglies Croodlookin Cousin Dean Walsh Port Huron Yacht Club Croswell, MI, USA J 105 34
   3.   USA 420 C-Jem C.J. Ruffing Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA J 105 34
   4.   USA 505 Dirty Harry Harry Bloom Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 105 34
   5.   USA 384 Junto Michael Morin / Duane Rose Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 105 34
   6.   USA 423 Sorcery Brian Smith Bayview Y.C. / Great Lakes Y.C. St. Clair Shores, MI, USA J 105 34
   7.   USA 406 TBD Don Harthorn Lake Shore Sail Club Kingston, MI, USA J 105 34
   8.   USA 25605 Tenacious Rick Listwan / Ed Palm Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 105 34
   9.   USA 52000 Unbridled Rob Mock Grand River Sailing World Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34
   10.   USA 25418 Venom Doug Livermore North Star Sail Club Washington, MI, USA J 105 34
   11.   USA 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy Bayview Yacht Club W. Bloomfield, MI, USA J 105 34
   12.   USA 50739 Wish Colin Mills Grand River Yacht Club Mentor, OH, USA J 105 34
 
    J 29 
   1.   USA 25108 Baron Terry Stuck Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 29 29
   2.   USA 32829 Blitz John Amyot LMYC LaSalle, OH, USA J 29 29
   3.   USA 32275 Free Agent Miles DePaepe MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 29 29
   4.   USA 63045 Rhumb Punch John & Linda Edwards SMSA California, MD, USA J 29 29
   5.   USA 184 Rooster Tale Brian Rice Dalhousie Yacht Club Fenwick, Ontario, CAN J 29 29
   6.   USA 63267 Wolf Pack Cliff Ruckstuhl US Sailing Findlay, OH, USA J 29 29
 
Racing Area: Circle C
    Melges 24 
   1.   USA 416 Bretwalda Bob Pethick Bayview Yacht Club Orchard Lake, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   2.   USA 99 Building Speed Kevin Lewand Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   USA 153 Catawampus Patrick Leonard Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 570 Cujo Greg McCliment (C) Crescent Sail Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   5.   USA 176 Diminished Fifth James Beebe (C) USA Melges 24 24
   6.   USA 414 Evolution Lance Smotherman (C) BYC / NSSC Harrison Township, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   7.   USA 687 Firewater George Hayne (C) Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   8.   USA 660 Flyer Chuck Holzman (C) Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   9.   USA 613 Flying Toaster Mike Dow (C) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   10.   USA 700 Fu Marc Hollerbach (C) Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   11.   GBR 618 GBR 618 Andy Robinson GPYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   12.   USA 615 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey (C) Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   13.   USA 291 Hot Seat Tom Wyman (C) Carlyle Sailing Association Creve Coeur, MO, USA Melges 24 24
   14.   USA 659 Pied Piper Jack Jennings Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   15.   USA 113 Rapid Sequence Timothy O'Neill Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   16.   USA 202 RumBlur Rob Bunn (C) Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   17.   USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle (C) Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   18.   USA 610 Speedemon Rick Mallinson (C) OCBC Norman, OK, USA Melges 24 24
   19.   USA 677 Sweaty Betty Alex Shafer LESC Eustis, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   20.   GBR 592 Team Gill Simon Strauss Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   21.   USA 114 Temerity Charles Hess (C) Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   22.   USA 533 The Drive August Hernandez (C) CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   23.   USA 378 Tiburon Bill Carleton (C) EYC Herndon, VA, USA Melges 24 24
   24.   GBR 593 Trader 2 Fred Detwiler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   25.   USA 708 Tramp Thomas C. Ritter Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   26.   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Scott Miller Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   27.   USA 12 Underdog Peter Wenzler (C) Bayviw Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   28.   USA 175 USA 175 Ken Gray Muskegon Yacht Club East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   29.   USA 30 USA 30 Maggie Shea (C) USA Melges 24 24
   30.   USA 4 USA 4 Uri Saks USA Melges 24 24
   31.   USA 511 USA 511 John Podmajersky Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   32.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Marc Steyn (C) Thames River Yacht Club Tilbury, Ontario, CAN Melges 24 24
   33.   USA 625 Zigzag Marty Jensen Lake Charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
 
    Express 27 
   1.   USA 108 Air Force Peter Fortune Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
   2.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Crescent Sail Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
   3.   USA 99 Evolution Eric Nikesch Bayview Yacht Club Westland, MI, USA Express 27 27
   4.   USA 1081 Just the Tip John VanTol Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27
   5.   USA 107 Lorax Sarah Deeds Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Express 27 27
   6.   USA 40401 Mika Jerry D. Lohmeyer Cre3scent Sail Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27
   7.   USA 50531 Trim Bob Harvey Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27
 
    Cal 25 
   1.   USA 2631 Ablaze Rudy Wedenoja Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 726 Annie Mayme Thomas P. Schreiber Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 466 BadaBoom Jerry Maiorano / Don Badaczewski Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 5890 Cheap Thrill Steve Bremer Port Huron Yacht Club Ft. Gratiot, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 5633 Clytie Dale T. Marshall Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 1633 Draco Brian Shenstone & Bob Orr Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   7.   USA 778 Entropy Rodney Rask Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   8.   USA 779 Family Affair Andy Rumptz Bayview Yacht Club Canton, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   9.   USA 1480 Forsail Jim Goldenbogen Port Huron Yacht Club Fair Haven, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   10.   USA 1498 Forty-two Dave Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   11.   USA 1029 Holme Brew David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   12.   USA 657 Magic F. James Shinske Port Huron Yacht Club St Clair, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   13.   USA 758 Never Alone Eric Pomber Cresent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, USA Cal 25 25
   14.   USA 454 Obscured by Clouds Stu Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   15.   USA 749 Pirogue John Shumaker Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   16.   USA 1814 RosAlee Mark Den Uyl Port Huron Yacht Club Marysville, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   17.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Pete & Ginny Irland Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   18.   USA 1032 Scared Stiff John C. Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi, USA Cal 25 25
   19.   USA 1084 Solvo James P. Morphew Bayview Yacht Club Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   20.   USA 684 Stormalong Steve Tepel / Bryan Brieden Bayview Yacht Club Rochester Hills, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   21.   USA 15866 Summer Stock Terry Stocker Cresent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   22.   USA 632 Target Practice Erik Ryan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   23.   USA 6493 Valkyrie Robert Truman Crescent Sail Yacht Club Roseville, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   24.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   25.   USA 1062 Windswept Dale Johnson BYC / GPSC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
 
    Crescent 
   1.   USA 26 Bloomer Bill Mackey Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA Crescent 16
   2.   USA 14 Blue Moon Kevin Cohan Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA Crescent 16
   3.   USA 15 Incorrigible Shawn McNally Detroit Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Crescent 16
   4.   USA 4 Manon Stephen Hume Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA Crescent 16
   5.   USA 22 Moxie Susan E. McDonald Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA Crescent 16
   6.   USA 16 Utopia David Hume Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Crescent 16
 
    J 24 
   1.   USA 1925 Doh!! Dan Webb Backyard Sailing Association Harrison Township, MI, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 1973 Don't Panic Brian Poppert Port Huron Yacht Club Ferndale, MI, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 2393 Fugue State Kevin O'Brien Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 2837 Gris Gris Brett Langolf Sandusky Sail Club Bexley, OH, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 4909 Instant Karma Josh Kerst North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 184 Mind Games Jim VanDeVelde J24 Fleet 6 Macomb, MI, USA J 24 24
   7.   USA 3922 Puta de Mar Samuel Breeding North Star Sail Club Madison Heights, MI, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 446 Rasta Rebel Evan Wilkins Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA J 24 24
   9.   USA 4046 Suicide Blond Harold Stackpoole Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 24 24
 
    Ultimate 20 
   1.   CAN 200 Jim Pearson Sarnia Yacht Club Wheatley, Ontario, CAN Ultimate 20 20
   2.   USA 152 Blake Griffin Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   3.   USA 203 American Honour Eric Vigrass PHYC/BYC Port Huron, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   4.   USA 149 Goombay Smash Gregg Henning Racine Yacht Club Antioch, IL, USA Ultimate 20 20
   5.   CAN 147 Mini Me Cody Hines Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Cambridge, Ontario, CAN Ultimate 20 20
   6.   CAN 125 Prize Nancy Duffy Cedar Island Yacht Club Harrow, Ontario, CAN Ultimate 20 20
   7.   USA 131 U20 Paul Lee Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   8.   CAN 171 Wizz Van Sheppard Nepean Sailing Club Wheatley, Ottawa, CAN Ultimate 20 20
   9.   USA 121 Zipper Mark Dobie Duluth Yacht Club Hayward, WI, USA Ultimate 20 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019