2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week XXVI
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: A Red Fleet
1 IRC 1 IRC
2 IRC 2 IRC
3 IRC 3 / Swan 42 IRC
4 IRC 4 IRC
5 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: B White Fleet
1 J 109 OD One Design
2 J 44 OD One Design
3 C&C30 One Design
4 J 105 OD One Design
Racing Area: C Blue Fleet
1 PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF_ToT
1 Cruising Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 Cruising Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF 4 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: A Red Fleet
   IRC 1 
   1.   USA 5206 Corsair Charlie Morris NASS Annapolis, MD, USA TP 52 52 1.376
   2.   USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.268
   3.   USA 521 Hooligan Gunther Buerman NYYC Highland Beach, FL, USA IRC 52 52 1.390
   4.   USA 4415 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC / Bay Head Newport, RI, USA Botin HPR 44 44 1.314
   5.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdalee White Plains, NY, USA custom 45 1.308
   6.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton, LYC Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40 1.272
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   USA 18 Better Than... Gosia Rojek SIYC/NYYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.160
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43 1.194
   3.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 1.180
   4.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC/STC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.175
   5.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Oakcliff Sailing / Mark DiSanti Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.173
   6.   USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail Portsmouth, RI, USA NEB Tripp 43 43 1.209
   7.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.166
   8.   USA 753 Watermark Jack LeFort NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA Bermuda 50 50 1.268
 
   IRC 3 / Swan 42 
   1.   USA 4235 Apparition Ken Colburn New York/Boothbay/Southport (ME) Boston, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   2.   USA 4214 Daring John Hele NYYC /AYC/RCYC/RBYC/IPYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   3.   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis New York Yacht Club /Storm Trysail Club Stuart, FL, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   4.   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan NYYC/Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.170
   5.   USA 4217 Orbit Kenneth Luczynski USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.172
   6.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
 
   IRC 4 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.102
   2.   USA 93586 DownTime Ed Freitag / Molly Haley Annapolis YC, STC Annapolis, MD, USA Summit 40 39'10 1.122
   3.   USA 63396 Draco Robert Behringer STC/Atlantic Highlands Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Express 37 37 1.031
   4.   USA 52920 Dunder Rupert & Jan Thouron (Sub-Class 1) Middlesex, VT, USA J 122 40 1.088
   5.   GBR 8858R Jackknife II Andrew Hall Royal Dee Southport, Merseyside, UK C&C 41 41 1.119
   6.   USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun (Sub-Class 1) Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40 1.094
   7.   GBR 53N Music James Blakemore Royal Cape Yacht Club Johannesburg, RSA Swan 53 16.48 1.117
   8.   USA 39532 Old School Ganson Evans STC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.101
   9.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo (Sub-Class 1) New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 1.092
   10.   USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41 1.124
   11.   USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson (Sub-Class 1) SYC Setauket, NY, USA J 122 40 1.093
   12.   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Ralph DiMattia South Boston Yacht Club Quincy, MA, USA Nelson Marek 40 40 1.073
   13.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Gregg Brinegar New York Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA IMX-40 39'7 1.086
   14.   USA 12241 Wings mike Bruno (Sub-Class 1) American Armonk, NY, USA J 122 40 1.090
 
   PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50974 Arion Nancy De Pietro Mattapoisett YC / Kinsale YC Mattapoisett, MA, USA Taylor 45 44.5 0.0 / 1.1818
   2.   USA 122 Black Ice Laura Grondin Groton Long Point Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 60909 Bravo Sedgwick Ward Shelter Island Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 111 37 33.0 / 1.1149
   4.   USA 81 Catamount II Mark McGowan Black Rock YC Fairfield, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32 57.0 / 1.0708
   5.   USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC/STC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40 9.0 / 1.1628
   6.   USA 29 Lite-N-Up Michael ORourke Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32 57.0 / 1.0708
   7.   USA 50282 Miracle Michael Cashel NYYC Boston, MA, USA R/P 44 44.5 3.0 / 1.1754
   8.   USA 156 Out of Reach III Louis Nees NYYC Lower Gwynedd, PA, USA X-35 35 60.0 / 1.0656
   9.   USA 7311 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald san diego yacht club San Diego, CA, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   10.   USA 60059 Ranger Dax Ansley NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40 -3.0 / 1.1883
   11.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club Ft. Myers, FL, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   12.   USA 71 Red Stripe Charlie Reynolds Southport, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32 57.0 / 1.0708
   13.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Kevin McNeil STC/Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   14.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer NYYC/AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32 57.0 / 1.0708
   15.   USA 51356 / 28990 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -6.0 / 1.1949
   16.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   17.   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna John Schimenti Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA N/M 35 Custom 35 33.0 / 1.1149
 
Racing Area: B White Fleet
    J 88 
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 20 Instant Karma David Betts Sag Harbor Southampton, NY, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 1 Jazz Rod Johnstone Mystic River Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 35 Yonder Douglas Newhouse Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA J 88 29  
 
   J 109 OD 
   1. 1   USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   2. 2   USA 243 Augenblick frederick beckham Duck Island Westbrook, CT, USA J 109 35
   3. 3   USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater YC Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35
   4. 4   USA 52202 Caminos Donald Filippelli Devon Yacht Club Amagansett, NY, USA J 109 35
   5. 5   USA 286 Ceol na Mara David Frizell Spring Lake, NJ, USA J 109 35
   6. 6   USA 51888 Cleo Ray Pepi Breakwater YC Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35
   7. 7   USA 51992 Cosmo George Tay AHYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
   8. 8   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtshaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   9. 9   USA 72 Gut Feeling Ted Herlihy New Bedford Y.C South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 109 35
   10. 10   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   11. 11   USA 260 Mad Dogs Adrian Begley STC/AHYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
   12. 12   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
   13. 13   USA 60579 Natural Mystic John Lawler AHYC Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA J 109 35
   14. 14   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   15. 15   USA 310 Pax 3 Bob Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35
   16. 16   USA 73 Rosalita Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Avondale, PA, USA J 109 35
   17. 17   USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35
   18. 18   USA 256 Shearwater Hugh McLean Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc. So. Windsor, CT, USA J 109 35
   19. 19   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   20. 20   USA 146 Storm Rick Lyall Storm Trysail Club/NYYC/Cedar Point Wilton, CT, USA J 109 35
   21. 21   USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   22. 22   USA 315 Sweet Caroline Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35
   23. 23   USA 203 URSA Brooke Mastrorio SIRA Lakeville, MA, USA J 109 35
   24. 24   USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
   25. 25   CAN 311 WISC Paul Rafuse RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 109 35
 
   J 44 OD 
   1.   USA 4412 / 42880 Challenge IV Jeffrey W. Willis Storm Trysail / LLoyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 4402 / 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 4413 / 42324 Glory Jack Neades New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   USA 4403 / 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop Storm Trysail Club Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 44.9
   5.   USA 4401 / 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   6.   USA 4414 / 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
 
   C&C30 
   1.   USA 18 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Douglaston, NY, USA C&C 30 OD 30
   2.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi Angus Davis Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA C&C 30 OD 30
   3.   USA 30002 Salt Max Buerman None Warren, RI, USA C&C 30 OD 30
   4.   USA 30001 Swedish Fish Ben Hall Bristol Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA C&C 30 OD 30
   5.   USA 15 Themis Walt Thirion Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 OD 30
 
   J 105 OD 
   1. 30   USA 116 Arbitrage Bruce Stone St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   2. 31   USA 51178 Atalanta Marty Galligan Jubilee YC Carlisle, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   3. 32   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   4. 33   BER 490 Distant Passion James Macdonald Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Smiths, BER J 105 34.5
   5. 34   USA 418 Echo Greth Lester AYC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6. 35   USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7. 36   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8. 37   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9. 38   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight Jonah Israelit RI Yacht Club Warren, RI, USA J 105 34.5  
   10. 39   USA 625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Bloomfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   11. 40   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12. 41   USA 488 Shakedown Jordan Mindich Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   13. 42   USA 456 Sterling Mark Lindquist Beverly Yacht Club Kingston, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   14. 43   USA 493 Tonto Fred Darlington East Greenwich Cumberland, RI, USA J 105 34.5
   15. 47   USA 344 Two Feathers Mark & Jolene Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   16. 45   USA 567 Venturesome Bob Zannetti Saugatuck Harbor YC Weston, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   17. 46   USA 657 Vixen Christopher Beane New York YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
 
Racing Area: C Blue Fleet
   PHRF - DoublehandedToD / ToT
   1.   2804 Diablo Greg and Carie Cutter Hampton YC Norfolk, VA, USA Andrews 28 28 84.0 / 1.0252
   2. 106   USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Joe Harris NYYC/CCA S. Hamilton, MA, USA Class 40 40 -3.0 / 1.1883
   3.   52816 RockIt 2.0 Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Columbia 30-2 Sport 32 63.0 / 1.0604
   4.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0 / 1.1324
 
   Cruising SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60668 Amber Waves Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Pearson 33-2 32'6 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   ISV 6662 Azzurra Earl (Tom) Schubert Storm Trysail Club/Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 46.3 46 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   US 32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44 120.0 / 0.9701
   4.   351 Fidelio Charles Townsend NYYC Middletown, RI, USA S&S 39 39 174.0 / 0.8978
   5.   USA 12 Invictus Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 35.4 57.0 / 1.0708
   6.   USA 118 Manitou Greg Slamowitz Block Island Yacht Club Block Island, RI, USA J 111 36.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   7.   USA 40253 Orion Bryan Coon KYC and LHYC Hicksville, NY, USA S2 10.3 34 129.0 / 0.9573
   8.   USA 4 Reef Points Gurdon Wattles New York Little Compton, RI, USA RP 60 Cruiser Racer 60 -75.0 / 1.3684
   9.   USA 73048 Sagacious Manfred Noack Branford Yacht Club North Branford, CT, USA Express 34 34 105.0 / 0.9924
   10.   USA 60398 Testing Life Brian & Deborah Mulhall Ocean City Ocean City, NJ, USA Tartan 46 46 90.0 / 1.0156
   11.   17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65 21.0 / 1.1384
 
   Cruising Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50663 Anna Marie Michael Bacchetta Metedeconk River Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA Sabre 36-2 33.02 144.0 / 0.9366
   2.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Alan Krulisch Petit Manan YC Arlington, VA, USA Cambria 40 41.03 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   320 Latitude Brian Gillen NYYC/AHYC Locust, NJ, USA Mason 43 43.10 162.0 / 0.9129
   4.   USA 132 My Way Peter Holden RI YC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 41 41  
   5.   USA 32132 Night Fury Peter B Hilgendorff YRA of LIS Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Evelyn 32 2 32 96.0 / 1.0062
   6.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39' 117.0 / 0.9745
   7.   USA 63 Sea Biscuit Michael Jennings NA Jersey City, NJ, USA sloop 40 96.0 / 1.0062
   8.   USA 31401 Tenderly Mark Masiello Block Island Yacht Club Block Island, RI, USA Friendship 40 41.4 105.0 / 0.9924
   9.   6980 x-dimension Matthew Wall mitna Cambridge, MA, USA C&C 43 43 78.0 / 1.0350
 
   PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41841 Apparition Stephen Bowes WRSC, Florida YC Crownsville, MD, USA Frers 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 33006 Cepheus Matthew Asaro Barrington Barrington, RI, USA Quest 33S 32.5 99.0 / 1.0015
   3.   53123 Chariad Rick Williams Boston Yacht Club Malden, MA, USA Farr 37 37.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 40926 Freightrain Richard Hyde Ida Lewis Yacht Club Belmont, MA, USA Frers 36 36.40 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 738 Jammy Beggar Tom Lee Block Island Yacht Club Key Colony Beach, FL, USA Melges 24 24 99.0 / 1.0015
   6.   USA 32581 Leading Edge Tom Sutton Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 96.0 / 1.0062
   8.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Xp 33 33 87.0 / 1.0204
   9.   USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay YC Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 42 78.0 / 1.0350
   10.   USA 40320 Scorpion Larry Hennessy duck Island Yacht Club Middlefieldj, CT, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0 / 1.0015
   11.   USA 478 Trading Places Tom Wacker Old Cove Brooklyn, NY, USA J 105 sd 34.5 108.0 / 0.9878
   12.   USA 67518 Village Bicycle Rich Ketchum Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA Olson 30 30 102.0 / 0.9969
   13.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   14.   USA 33660 XLR8 Brad Porter Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 63240 Akula Aleksandr Tichter Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29 114.0 / 0.9789
   2.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   3.   USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport / Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   4.   USA 730 / 1296 Hokus Pokus Donald Suter PBSA Cutchogue, NY, USA J 80 26 129.0 / 0.9573
   5.   USA 283 Hustler John / Tony Esposito CIYC/YRALIS Mohegan Lake, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0 / 0.9834
   6.   USA 83350 Incommunicado Ed Tracey / Tim Polk Magothy River Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Omega 36 36 117.0 / 0.9745
   7.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin Steve Thurston Barrington YC, Barrington RI Bristol, RI, USA J 29 MH 29 111.0 / 0.9834
   8.   USA 42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33.3 111.0 / 0.9834
   9.   83214 Project Mayhem Doug & Amy Stryker Raritan YC Cranford, NJ, USA Santana 30/30 RC 29'11 126.0 / 0.9615
   10.   USA 19 Rumor John Storck, Jr STC Huntington, NY, USA J 80 26 129.0 / 0.9573
   11.   USA 40159 Stout Matthew Strand Mason's Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 29 MHOB 29 114.0 / 0.9789
   12.   USA 60343 The Grin Richard Eytel Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA J 95 31.2 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   PHRF 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 65 Acadia Todd Lalumiere Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA Sabre 34 33'8 156.0 / 0.9207
   2.   USA 15379 Air Express Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 30 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   USA 31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mudheads Avon, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5' 144.0 / 0.9366
   4.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III Bill Loweth / David Strang Mudheads Noank, CT, USA C&C 33 32'10 153.0 / 0.9246
   5.   USA 51362 Cymothoe David Alldian Metedeconk River Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA Sabre 362 36 135.0 / 0.9489
   6.   USA 20140 Izzy May Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA C&C 33 32'10 156.0 / 0.9207
   7.   USA 73042 Loki3 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0 / 0.9531
   8.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0 / 0.9168
   9.   USA 16644 Team DR Raymond Way West Bay Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA Ranger 32 162.0 / 0.9129
 


2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week XXVI
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: A Red Fleet
   IRC 4 - Sub-Class 1 
   1. USA 52920 Dunder Rupert & Jan Thouron Middlesex, VT, USA J 122 40 1.088
   2. USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40 1.094
   3. USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 1.092
   4. USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson SYC Setauket, NY, USA J 122 40 1.093
   5. USA 12241 Wings mike Bruno American Armonk, NY, USA J 122 40 1.090
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum North Sails Block Island Wind Farm Caithness
Vineyard Vines New England Boatworks Bainbridge Gill USA
Hall Spars Gowrie Group Key West Race Week Trident Studio
PhotoBoat Heineken Newport Vineyards Soundview Millworks
Windcheck Sailing World Utz Potato Chips Bitter End Yacht Club
C&C Yachts McMichael Yacht Brokers New England Ropes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019