2015 BVI Sailing Festival - Veuve Clicquot Island Invitational
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BVI Sailing Festival
 Division: One Design 
   CSA - Racing
   1.   USA 18 Better Than... Gosia Rojek SIYC/NYYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Swan 42 42
   2.   GER 7007 Black Pearl Stefan Jentzsch RORC Hamburg, Germany Carkeek 47 47
   3.   USA 52920 Dunder Rupert & Jan Thouron Middlesex, VT, USA J 122 40
   4.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton, LYC Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0
   5.   USA 28920 Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown Performance Yacht Racing USA New York, NY, USA J 120 40
   6.   GBR 9419T TAZ Bernie Evan-Wong Antigua Yacht Club ANT RP 37
   7.   GBR 6840R Team Boston / Lancelot II Chris Jackson RORC Hamble, Southampton, UK Beneteau First 40 12.240m
   8.   USA 61300 Team Varg / Conviction Ola Hox BAR TP 52 52
   9.   17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65
   10.   NM 1993 Wild Devil Ben Jelic sxm St. Maarten, SXM Custom Turbo Kiwi 35 35
   11.   GBR 7712 Zarafa Peter Scholfield Royal Armoured Corps YC Lymington, Hants, UK HOD 35 35
 
   CSA - Performance Cruising
   1.   GBR 5951T Northern Child Christian Reynolds RORC UK Swan 51 15
   2.   USA 4912 Porthmeor Neil Styler Annapolis McMurray, PA, USA Oyster 49 49
   3.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster ross applebey RSYC/RORC Wallingford, Oxfordshire, UK Oyster 48 14.6m
   4.   GBR 563R Shine Giles Redpath RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Grand Soleil 56 56
 
   CSA - Jib and Main
   1.   GBR 477 Freedom of Hamble Peter Mapstone WEYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI First 47.7 14.5m
   2.   7016 Hotel California Too Steve Schmidt USA Santa Cruz 70CR
   3.   30 Wicked Winch David Lake Loyal West End Yacht Club West End, Tortola, BVI Hunter 30 30
 
   CSA - Bareboat
   1.   NED Boat 9 / Ghalazio 2 Nils Boegborn KNWV Houten, Utrecht, NED Sunsail 41 40.9
   2. 17   Caribbean Soul Dick Backstrom USA Moorings 50.5 50.5
   3. 22   Energetiki / Wallys Andras Szep RRC GBR Sunsail 36i 36
   4.   USA Gris Gris G Grootenhuis Jeanneau 46 46
   5. 18   L'attitude II Mike Graham USA Moorings 43.3 43.3
   6. 21   Lazy Daze Rob Swain Sailing BVI Beneteau Oceanus 423 42
   7. 20   Loma IV Dan Gourash USA Moorings 43.3 43.3
   8. 16   Maitland Chambers / Charming Elise Chris Parker GBR Sunsail 42i 42
   9. 15   Northern Stormers / Citation Palle Hansen GBR Moorings 43.3 43.3
   10. 12   Olive Andrew Pitcher Brighton Marina Yacht Club Eastbourne, East Sussex, UK Beneteau 31 31'8
   11. 14   RRC One / Sapphire Dancer Iskander Rakhimov RRC RUS Sunsail 44i 44
   12. 10   Sail Montana / Calypso Dennis Gregory South Flathead Yacht Club Flathead Lake, MT, USA Moorings 50.5 50.5
   13. 13   Sapphire Andrew Barraclough Brighton Marina Yacht Club Eastbourne, East Sussex, UK Beneteau 31 31'8
   14.   CAN Team Bruce / ZZ Hull 04 Mel Bruce CAN Moorings 51.5 51
   15. 11   Team Merlin / Mau Bisa 1 Charles Garrard Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Sunsail 44i 44ft
   16. 19   Teranga Jim Proctor USA Moorings 43.3 43.3
 
   CSA - Multihull
   1.   USA 60552 Archer Richard Palm Rockland YC Cushing, ME, USA Outremer 51 50'1  
   2.   11 Escapade Jonathan Pooley Royal Channel Islands Castel, Guernsey, Guernsey Outremer 51 51  
   3.   Londonderry Air Colin Dykes GBR Lagoon 380  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020