2014 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayview North Channel Race
 Division: PHRF 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 887 Black Dog Clifton, Jones, Kopp, Ruffing, Ward BYC Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   2.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   3.   USA 5633 Clytie Dale Marshall Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   4.   USA 1498 Forty-two Dave Simon CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   5.   USA 313 Hummer Kent Colpaert Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   6.   USA 758 Never Alone Ross Nuechterlein CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   7.   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Stu Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   8.   USA 466 Patriot John/Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   9.   USA 749 Pirogue John Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   10.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher Van Antwerp Bayveiw Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   11.   USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   12.   USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   13.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   14.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
 
   International Etchells
   1.   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
   2.   USA 1350 Phantom Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Beverly Hills, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
   3.   USA 1363 Untouchable Justin Palm Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
   4.   USA 907 Volition Ed Kriese Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 32122 32122 John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   2.   USA 108 AirForce Shirley Fortune BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   3.   USA 99 Evolution Eric Nikesch CSYC Novi, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   4.   USA 107 Lorax Ralph Deeds CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   5.   USA 111 Piper Robertson / Sorbie Clinton Township, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   6.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Curtis Jazwiecki North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   2.   GBR 593 Hoodlum Racing Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   3.   USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   4.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Greg Semack / Marc Steyn Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
 
  PHRF
   1.   USA 1942 Code Banana Jonathan Nicols Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 24 24 180.0
   2.   USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham BYC Grosse Park, MI, USA C&C 35 35 129.0
   3.   USA 15790 Defiant Frank Fitzpatrick BYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0
   4.   USA 1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 216.0
   5.   USA 410 Glory Rob Wood CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30 180.0
   6.   USA 16 Low Rider Glider Richard Hunt Crescent Sail Yacht club G. P. Woods, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20 150.0
   7.   USA 299 PACU Raphael Chirolla EBC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ranger 22 22 225.0
   8.   USA 418 Paki Numu Matthew Wenzler GPYC Grosse pointe farms, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30 180.0
   9.   USA 25531 Pandora Todd Riley BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Bauermeister 30.5 90.0
   10.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia James Feldpausch China, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 207.0
   11.   USA 5133 Regardless Dan Padilla Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0
   12.   USA 952 SeaWise Charles Weiss BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA 27 228.0
   13.   CAN 5166 Traitor David Keys Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0
   14.   USA 6188 Wind Sprint Cary Poplawski LSSC/GLYC Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 216.0
   15.   USA 2751 Windward James l. Cooley Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 204.0
   16.   USA 817 Wundertraum Eric Keydel CSYC Brighton, MI, USA Rhodes 19 19.5 261.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022