2015 Transpac Honolulu Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Transpac Honolulu Race - Monohull
 Division: ToT 
   Division 1
   1.   SYD 100 Ragamuffin 100 Syd Fischer Australian Yacht Club Sydney, NSW, AUS Super Maxi 30.48m 1.0840
   2.   USA 2121 Rio100 Manouch Moshayedi St.Francis Yacht Club Corona del Mar, CA, USA Bakewell-White 100 100 0.9420
   3.   AUS 10001 Wild Oats XI Roy P. Disney / Robert Oatley Hamilton Island Yacht Club Hamilton Island, Queensland, AUS Reichel/Pugh 100 99.97 1.0130
 
   Division 2
   1.   USA 65002 Bad Pak Tom Holthus San Diego Yacht Club La Jolla, CA, USA STP 65 70 0.7920
   2.   USA 28385 Bolt Craig Reynolds Balboa Newport Beach, CA, USA TP 52 52 0.6710
   3.   USA 5772 Destroyer Eduardo Saenz Acapulco Yacht club Mexico City, DF, MEX TP 52 52 0.6810
   4.   MEX 952 Patches Eduardo Porter Ludwig Club de Yates de Acapulco Mexico, DF, MEX TP 52 15.85 0.7010
   5.   MEX 55555 Peligroso Lorenzo Berho Club Nautico IZAR Mexico City, MEX Kernan 70 68 0.7348
   6.   USA 4511 Wizard David & Peter Askew New York Yacht Club Baltimore, MD, USA RP 74 74 0.8191
   7.   USA 69011 Zephyrus Damon Guizot LAYC Tustin, CA, USA RP 77 77 0.7450
 
   Division 3
   1.   USA 41104 Buona Sera Edward Marez Santa Cruz Yacht Club Santa Cruz, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68.9 0.6590
   2.   USA 97 Grand Illusion James McDowell Waikiki Y.C. Honolulu, HI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 0.6530
   3.   USA 97656 Holua Brack Duker California Yacht Club Pasadena, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 0.6591
   4.   USA 87654 Maverick Chris Slagerman Cal Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 0.6610
   5.   USA 88 OEX John Sangmeister/Dave Hood/Pete Hambrick New York YC/Long Beach YC Long Beach, CA, USA SC 70 70 0.6870
   6.   USA 678 Pyewacket Chuck Nichols SDYC San Diego, USA Andrews 70 68 0.6625
 
   Division 4
   1.   USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Bob Pethick California YC Orchard Lake, MI, USA Rogers 46 46 0.6300
   2.   NZL 35551 Crusader35 Anthony Leighs RNZYS Christchurch, Christchurch, NZL Elliott 35 SS 10.65m 0.6400
   3.   USA 13696 Hamachi Greg Slyngstad CYC Seattle Sammamish, WA, USA J 125 41 0.5840
   4.   USA 51517 Resolute Tim Fuller San Diego Yacht Club Murrieta, CA, USA J 125 41 0.5750
   5.   USA 7065 Timeshaver Viggo Torbensen DPYC Laguna Beach, CA, USA J125 41.00 0.5787
   6.   USA 60100 Varuna Chris Hemans Balboa Yacht Club Costa Mesa, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 0.6220
 
   Division 5
   1.   USA 7008 Adrenalin Adrenalin LLC Richmond Yacht Club & Kaneohe Yacht Club Point Richmond, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 Custom 51.45 0.5820
   2.   USA 77890 Allure Eric Gray Los Angeles Yacht Club Manhattan Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 50 0.5850
   3.   USA 51092 Bodacious IV Jeff Urbina New York Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 0.6050
   4.   USA 51200 Hokahey George Bailey St. Francis Wilson, WY, USA SC 52 53 0.5776
   5.   USA 18926 Horizon John Shulze BYC Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52'43 0.5830
   6.   USA 77285 J World's Hula Girl Wayne Zittel SDYC, SFYC Oakland, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 Mod 52 0.5900
   7.   USA 28729 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen StFYC / MPYC Los Altos, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 0.5870
   8.   USA 27007 Paranoia Rick von Heydenreich LBYC Seal Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 0.5810
   9.   USA 46052 Relentless Bill Durant Jeff Shew Long Beach Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 0.5950
 
   Division 6
   1.   USA 61046 CaZan Scott Bradley Waikiki Yacht Club Honolulu, HI, USA DK 46 46 0.5770
   2.   JPN 6288 Crescent III Akimitsu Hirai Hayama Marina Yacht Club Yokohama-shi, Kanagawa-ken, JPN S-40 40 0.5660
   3.   USA 69350 Pipe Dream John Davis TPYC Marblehead, MA, USA Davidson 50 50 0.5660
   4.   USA 56595 Second Wind John Chamberlain / Dean Fargo Waikiki Yacht Club Solana Beach, CA, USA Swan 651 65.55 0.5680
 
   Division 7
   1.   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy Alex Farell SAYC Santa Clara, CA, USA 1D 35 35 0.5520
   2.   USA 7262 Bazinga Steve Campo SDYC/AYC Scottsdale, AZ, USA Hobie 33 33 0.4940
   3.   USA 4892 Celerity Harry Zanville Southwestern Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 0.5534
   4.   USA 51911 Creative Ed Sanford SDYC Poway, Calif, USA J-105 34.5 0.5000
   5.   ITA 001 Fortissimo 11 Yasuto FUDA Shunan Yacht Club Shunan, Yamaguchi, JPN Feet 30 30 0.5263
   6.   JPN 6030 Julian Yasuhide Kobayashi Zushi Marina Yacht Club Minatoku, Tokyo, JPN J 120 40 0.5210
   7.   USA 18959 Kokopelli Kevin Rooney Santa Cruz Davenport, CA, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 0.5190
   8.   USA 97684 Patriot Paul Stemler NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA J 44 44 0.5270
   9.   USA 56372 Picante Jorgensen Brothers LAYC Glendora, CA, USA J 133 43 0.5480
   10.   USA 60486 Precepts II Drew Belk SDYC / CRA Coachella, CA, USA Beneteau first 40 40 0.5393
   11.   USA 29000 Sweet Okole Dean Treadway Richmond Yacht Club Kentfield, CA, USA Farr 36 36' 0.4810
 
   Division 8
   1.   USA 46961 Andiamo Robert Pace CRA Fallbrook, CA, USA J 46 46 0.5250
   2.   USA 56594 Avanti Jim LaBarge California Yacht Club Pasadena, CA, USA Jeanneau 54DS 54.1 0.5380
   3.   USA 51593 Between the Sheets Ross Pearlman Balboa Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Jeanneau 52 49.5 0.5130
   4.   USA 56062 Exit Strategy Steven Ginder Dana West Yacht Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2 45.2 0.5060
   5.   USA 52955 Marjorie Tracy Obert St. Francis Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA BBY Custom 59 0.5290
   6.   USA 226 Martha Schooner Martha Foundation Port Townsend Sailing Association Port Townsend, WA, USA Schooner 84 0.5280
   7.   USA 56284 Sleeper Ron Simonson CBYC Redondo Beach, CA, USA Jeanneau SO44 43'9 0.4800
   8.   USA 7159 Transformer Joel Young DRYC Commerce, CA, USA Beneteau 523 52.3 0.5500
   9.   AUS 007 Vivacia Robert Yearsley Port Stephens Sausalito, CA, USA Jeanneau 49DS 49.2 0.5140
   10.   USA 7107 Westward Sam & Willie Bell LAYC Long Beach, CA, USA Lapworth 50 50 0.4890
   11.   USA 97871 Wind Dancer Paul Edwards Ventura Yacht Club Ventura, CA, USA Catalina 42 41.75 0.4790
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Transpac Honolulu Race - Multihull
 Division: ToT 
   ORCA Multihulls
   1.   USA 6202 Chim Chim John Gallagher MBYC Del Mar, CA, USA Gunboat 62 62 1.0000
   2.   USA 6607 Extreme H2O Pat Benz Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA GB 66 66 1.0820
   3.   USA 399BC Phaedo Lloyd Thornburg New York YC Santa Fe, NM, USA Gunboat 66 66 1.0050
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Transpac Honolulu Race - HPR
 Division: HPR 
   HPR 1
   1.   USA 65002 Bad Pak (HPR) Tom Holthus San Diego Yacht Club La Jolla, CA, USA STP 65 70 1.2132
   2.   USA 5772 Destroyer (HPR) Eduardo Saenz Acapulco Yacht club Mexico City, DF, MEX TP 52 52 1.0632
   3.   MEX 952 Patches (HPR) Eduardo Porter Ludwig Club de Yates de Acapulco Mexico, DF, MEX TP 52 15.85 1.0801
   4.   MEX 55555 Peligroso (HPR) Lorenzo Berho Club Nautico IZAR Mexico City, MEX Kernan 70 68 1.1778
   5.   USA 4511 Wizard (HPR) David & Peter Askew New York Yacht Club Baltimore, MD, USA RP 74 74 1.2576
   6.   USA 69011 Zephyrus (HPR) Damon Guizot LAYC Tustin, CA, USA RP 77 77 1.2397
 
   HPR 2
   1.   USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 (HPR) Bob Pethick California YC Orchard Lake, MI, USA Rogers 46 46 1.0166
   2.   USA 13696 Hamachi (HPR) Greg Slyngstad CYC Seattle Sammamish, WA, USA J 125 41 0.9458
   3.   USA 60100 Varuna (HPR) Chris Hemans Balboa Yacht Club Costa Mesa, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 1.0061
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021