2021 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle 1
 Division: PHRF 
  Buoy B
   1.   USA 15997 99 problems Matthew Ruona Duluth yacht club Duluth, Mn, USA Lindenberg 26 26 177.0
   2.   USA 4520 Bubbles Eric Christenson Wayzata Yacht Club St Louis Park, MN, USA J 24 24 168.0
   3.   USA 149 Goombay Smash Gregg Henning Racine Yacht Club Antioch, IL, USA Ultimate 20 20 159.0
   4.   USA 4808 Insatiable Ben Stauber Duluth Yacht Club Superior, WI, USA J 24 24 168.0
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 16 Nostalgia Michael Reyes Saylorville Yacht Club Johnston, IA, USA Ultimate 20 20'10 159.0
   6.   USA 50 Running with Scissors Nannah Myers Matt Dexter Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Ultimate 20 20.83 159.0
   7.   USA 2516 Send It Hillarie Madden Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 24 24 168.0
   8.   USA US 53 Wind Walker Terry Anderson Duluth yacht club Duluth, Mn, USA S2 7.9 Inboard 26 171.0
 
  Mid Distance A
   1.   USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39 75.0
   2.   USA 38100 Bellatrix Benjamin Rice DYC Duluth, MN, USA MC38 11.275 m -21.0
   3.   USA 114 Black Swan Rich Baker Wyc Excelsior, MN, USA J120 40 48.0
   4.   USA 59 Chase Charles Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35 72.0
   5.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 6.0
   6.   USA 14/25900 Forever Young David Resch Wayzata Yacht Club Arden Hill,, MN, USA J 120 40 48.0
   7.   USA 45777 MC^2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN, USA R/P 50 50 -42.0
   8.   USA 51838 Narwhal Tim Buck Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Aerodyne 38 38 33.0
   9. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0
   10.   USA 52 PREY on hope Marvin Sekorski Duluth Yacht Club Marathon, Wi., USA FLYING TIGER 10 32.65 48.0
   11.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 51.0
   12.   USA 40512 TEXANA dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35 75.0
   13. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Columbia Carbon 32 32 48.0
   14.   USA 16 Wings Jerold Dunn WYC LaPointe, WI, USA Schock 35 35.0 72.0
   15. UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40 69.0
   16.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 72.0
 
  Mid Distance B
   1.   USA 135 135 Team Strawman Unaffiliated Duluth, MN, USA Melges 24 24 90.0
   2. 183   USA 183 183 Team Strawman Unaffiliated Duluth, MN, USA Melges 24 24 90.0
   3.   USA 144 Aero-Nauti Anthony Signorelli wyc Cable, WI, USA C&C Landfall 38 38 147.0
   4.   USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist AIYC Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37 120.0
   5.   USA 26006 Hairy Bear Kenneth Tennant St. Croix Hudson, WI, USA C&C 29 29 174.0
   6. North Sails  USA 187 Hold The Line Wes Ory Jacomo Sailing Club Olathe, KS, USA J 27 27.5 120.0
   7.   539 Key of Sea Lawrence Mariette DYC Little Falls, MN, USA Ericson 32T 32 168.0
   8.   60087/50447 Loon John Provos St. Croix Lake Elmo, MN, USA Tartan 34-2 34 153.0
   9.   USA 16356 Outrageous Peter Bergin Wayzata (WYC) Eagan, MN, USA Ranger 37 120.0
   10.   USA 52958 Passage Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8 135.0
   11.   USA 40410 Radio Flyer Chris Friese DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 36 36 87.0
   12.   USA 16815 Red Herring Thomas Family Apostle Islands Yacht Club Superior, WI, USA C&C 38 mkII 38 117.0
   13.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34 153.0
   14. UK Sailmakers  USA 20999 Wandering Star Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 10M 33 144.0
 
  Jib and Main
   1.   15113 Mighty Quinn Charles Finn AIYC Bayfield, Wi, USA Catalina 38 38 132.0
   2.   USA 047 Mon Amie Michael Lamb Pikes Creek Long Lake, MN, USA Tartan 3500 35 132.0
   3.   USA 253 Pura Vida Kathryn Erickson WYC Washburn, WI, USA Islander 30 30 192.0
   4.   N/A N/A Seren Wen Gareth John Northern Lights Sailing Club St. Cloud, MN, USA Jeanneau SO 36i 35'10 156.0
   5.   USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Duluth Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35 35 147.0
 
 
Racing Area: Circle 2
 Division: One Design 
  Buoy A
   1. 06   USA 30025 Detour Ryan Drake Apostle Islands Station - WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30
   2. 04   USA 30018 Nemesis Bryce Kalow Apostle Islands Station - WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30
   3. 05   USA 30016 Rasta Racing Sean Hendrickson Apostle Islands Station - WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30
   4. 07   USA 30015 Themis Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station - WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Adventure Club Brewing Apostle Islands Booksellers Apostle Islands Marina Apostle Islands Realty
Barkers Island Bay Top Lake House Bayfield Inn Black Hawk
Captains Spirits Copper Crow Copper trout Coral Reef
Dreamcatcher Sailing Earth Rider Brewing Fat Radish Hoopers Yachts
Howl Adventure Center IGA Jeanneau Yachts Kelly & Crew Design
Lagoon Yachts Manypenny Bistro Mortys Pub Pier Plaza
Pikes Bay Marina Port Superior Marina Portside Silverwaves
Stones Throw Superior Charters Superior Charters Yacht Sales US Sailmakers
Vakaros Washburn Marina Wild By Nature Windseeker Realty
Windseeker Rentals Wonderstate Coffee   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022