2021 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Around The Islands Race
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Fully Crewed
   1. North Sails  USA 88 Aerie Matthew O'Keefe Wayzata Saint Michael, MN, USA Islander 36 36 159.0 / 0.9168
   2. 1243355   SWE 38100 Bellatrix Benjamin Rice DYC Duluth, Mn, USA Mc 38 11.3 m -27.0 / 1.2428
   3. North Sails  USA 114 Black Swan Rich Baker WYC Excelsior, MN, USA J120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   4.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 6.0 / 1.1691
   5.   52091 Freedom (formerly Tenacity) Ron Boettner Pikes Creek Independence, MN, USA Sabre 38 Mk II CB 38 126.0 / 0.9615
   6.   USA 385 Galatea David Herring WYC/AIYC Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36 147.0 / 0.9326
   7.   26006 Hairy Bear Kenneth Tennant St. Croix Hudson, WI, USA C&C 29ft 174.0 / 0.8978
   8.   60087/50447 Loon John Provos St. Croix Lake Elmo, MN, USA Tartan 34-2 34 153.0 / 0.9246
   9.   USA 45777 MC^2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN, USA R/P 50 50 -45.0 / 1.2871
   10.   51838 Narwhal Tim Buck Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Aerodyne 38 38 30.0 / 1.1207
   11. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   12.   USA 1007 Pearl Eric Thomas DYC Duluth, MN, USA Synergy 1000 33 42.0 / 1.0980
   13.   USA 40410 Radio Flyer Chris Friese DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 36 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   14.   B36 Siren Song Reb Blanchard Hobie Fleet 444 Washburn, WI, USA Ted Hood Auxiliary Racing Sloop 43 129.0 / 0.9573
   15.   BE 393 Sweet Wind Christian Bell BYC Eau Claire, WI, USA Beneteau Oceanis 393 38.16 135.0 / 0.9489
   16. Other  USA 54965 Tinkertoy Mark Janda Wayzata Yacht Club Bloomington, MN, USA C&C 34/36+ 35'6 99.0 / 1.0015
   17.   USA 30714 Tweety Robert Schroer Duluth Yacht Club/Barker's Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30 102.0 / 0.9969
   18. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Columbia Carbon 32 32 45.0 / 1.0924
   19.   USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Duluth Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35 35 135.0 / 0.9489
   20. UK Sailmakers  20999 Wandering Star Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 10M 33 144.0 / 0.9366
   21.   16 WINGS JEROLD DUNN wyc LaPointe, WI, USA Schock 35 35.0 72.0 / 1.0450
   22. UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40 69.0 / 1.0501
   23.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   Single/Double Handed
   1.   USA 61363 Aeolus Mark Miner Pikes Bay Bayfield, WI, USA Pogo 12.50 40 9.0 / 1.1628
   2.   USA 59 Chase Charles Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 42235 Nyx Kim Drake Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA C&C 35 34.67 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   USA 52958 Passage Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8 129.0 / 0.9573
   5.   USA 40512 TEXANA dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Earth Rider Brewery    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022