28th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Multihull
 Division: ToT 
  Multihull B
   1.   USA M583 Narrow Escape Ben Corson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Trimaran 25 0.9520
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit
 Division: Pursuit 
  PHRF - A0/A1
   1.   USA 54 Chessie Racing George Collins AYC Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62 -90.0
   2.   157 Endorphin Scott Steele SMS Severna Park, Md, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   3.   USA 2722 M’am’selle Cindy and Ed Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40 33.0
   4.   USA 35 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
   5.   4607 Sodalis III Jim Demarest None Queenstown, MD, USA J 46 46 33.0
   6.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 30.0
 
  PHRF - A2
   1.   USA 998 #998FORACURE John Dodge FBYC STC Richmond, VA, USA Italia 9.98 34 ft 69.0
   2.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve H PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 75.0
   3.   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Jay Muller Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Italia 9.98 34 69.0
   4.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 84.0
   5.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 81.0
   6. 118   USA 118 PATRIOT IV US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24 93.0
   7.   85 Split Decision Jordan Tacchetti GSA Essex, MD, USA C&C 99 32 108.0
   8.   USA 181 Weather Permitting Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21 96.0
 
  PHRF - B
   1.   USA 655 Chill Will McCollum AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26 117.0
   2.   18 Moe Foe Erik Lostrom EYC Stevensville, MD, USA Ultimate 20 20 138.0
 
  J 30
   1.   USA 63300 Avita Daniel Watson National Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30 144.0
   2.   USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, Md, USA J 30 30 144.0
   3.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30 144.0
   4.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30 144.0
 
  J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35 72.0
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
 
  J 105
   1.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   2.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   3.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   5.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   6.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Esgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   7.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   8.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   9.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Brian & Kristen Robinson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
 
   Leukemia Cruising
   1.   19 Cricket Matt White SSA Vienna, VA, USA Bristol 40 40 204.0
   2.   USA 62405 Day Dream Jack LaMay None Leesburg, VA, USA O'Day 25 24'10 234.0
   3.   Dolce Vita Jack Naglieri East Port Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hanse 508 48'11 45.0
   4.   43937 Goat Soup Otto Sipe n/a Brooklyn, NY, USA Cal 39 38.7 114.0
   5.   43438 Ingenuity Joe Lombardo YCCSC, SOS Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 28 28 183.0
   6.   T Iza Vela Bob Arias EYC Crownsville, MD, USA Tartan 3400 34 105.0
   7.   001 LM Valiant Chris Munson EYC Annapolis, MD, USA LM32 32 237.0
 
  PHRF - N
   1.   63066 3-6-9 Patrick Seidel Cambridge Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Capri 30 30 111.0
   2.   97080 Breezy Girl Tim Layne CHESSS Glen Burnie, MD, USA Feeling 346 34 141.0
   3.   USA 1600 Caliente Gerard Field SSC annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25 234.0
   4.   USA 40826 Kokomo Express Terri High / Brett Sorensen GSA BEL AIR, MD, USA Express 35 35 108.0
   5.   1121 Lekker Steve Madden Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA H-Boat 27 27'2 210.0
   6.   USA 8247 Seaya Later Craig Lisk PCRC Arlington, VA, USA CS 34 33.5 153.0
   7.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor Babak Rajaee EYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 110 36 78.0
   8.   312 Wiggy Wiggy Julianne Fettus CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Rainbow 24 261.0
 
  CRCA - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 121 Atlas Peter Holden RIYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 121 40 90.0
   2.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5 171.0
   3.   USA 933 Committed Warren/Tracey Richter/Golde EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22 183.0
   4.   93187 Flagfest Daniel Flagler RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Pearson 31-2 WK 31 156.0
   5. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 81.0
   6.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria 38 40'5 120.0
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  1264 Juan Fine Day Peter Harsh CRCA Lincoln University, PA, USA San Juan 21 20.5 252.0
   8.   USA 61043 Nomad Seth Winnick CRCA Annapollis, MD, USA Sabre 38 38 132.0
   9.   USA 41393 Pegasus Patrick Hylant EYC Severna ParK, MD, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0
   10.   1297 Quintet Mike Miller EYC, RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Cal 25 25 234.0
   11.   USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 162.0
   12.   93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46 111.0
 
  CRCA - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40 153.0
   2.   USA 11 Calypso Tom Beck Chesapeake Boat Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
   3.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 162.0
   4.   USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 129.0
   5.   USA 2888 Gone Away Daniel & Maria Dagit Ocean City YC Gladwyne, Pa, USA J 28 28 174.0
   6.   USA 93184 Gracefull Wind Tom Guild CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA Ericson 34 34.8 159.0
   7.   411 Miles To Go Erik Halverson N/A Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75 108.0
   8.   4444 mojo julian bigden eyc Annapolis, MD, United States wauquiez 40 84.0
   9.   USA 63320 Molto Bene Tristan & Sheila Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 42 42 105.0
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division B
 Division: One Design 
  Alerion 28
   1.   USA 2500 Caroline Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   2.   USA 296 Escape James Kizziar AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   3.   162 Hero Squad III (ROTPC) Andrew Eyring AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   4.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   USA 323 Allegro Kenneth Stevens AYC Great Falls, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   312 Blackout Ron Steele EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   341 Bullfrog Tim Adelman AYC Stevenville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   319 FuzzyLogic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   600 Last Hurrah! David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   344 Merlyn Ward Anderson Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   185 Mighty Pearl Walter Laird AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   162 Mofongo Patrick Shannon AYC Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   325 Puffin Bell & Hugh Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   usa 132 Sheila Marie robert kehoe Eastport Yacht Club Shreveport, LA, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 311 Skimmer Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA severna park, md, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   usa 418 SWifty RICK WEAVER AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   342 Tru Blu Robert Kottler Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   20.   usa 314 Volition Curt Schwab AYC Davidsonville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   21.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
  Herreshoff 12.5
   1.   479 Clover Heidi Rothenhaus AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15.8
   2.   471 Hubcap Cynthia Weber AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15'10"
   3.   263 Pot O' Gold Terrell Otis Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) 15.8
   4.   USA 522 Raven William Museler AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 16
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta - Herring Bay
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   N/A Firth of Tay Peter Dezendorf HHSA Reston, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 35.1 34 162.0 / 0.9129
   3.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 93245 Nauti-Paws William Kruse Herrington Harbour Sailing Association ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA O'Day 35 35 174.0 / 0.8978
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta - Rock Creek
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF - Spinnaker
   1. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 61198 Berschert Peter Scott Peers Maryland Yacht Club/ Rock Creek Racing Association Stoney Beach, MD, USA Bowman 48 48.75 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic Gary and Greg Schoolden RCRA Severn, Md, USA C&C 44 44 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   93627 Etoile Barbie and Marcel Klik Rock Creek Racing Assocation Baltimore, MD, USA Jeanneau SO 33i 33 144.0 / 0.9366
   4.   USA 28118 Heart Breaker Frederick Sieber none Cockeysville, MD, USA S2 9 11 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   5.   73316 Kaimana Lee and Jon Budar-Danoff MYC/RCRA Columbia, MD, USA Beneteau First 38 38.5 117.0 / 0.9745
   6.   93612 Poco a Poco David Marcic Maryland Yacht Club Pasadena, MD, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SunTrust

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021