2020 Etchells Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 88   USA 1388 Annie Gary Gilbert / Ryan Palardy / Jo Riley / Athena Vieira NYYC Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30
   2. 95   USA 1195 Bad Martha (Corinthian) Connor Needham / Alex Whipple / Caroline Bracken / Chris Manson-Hing Shelter Island Yacht Club Shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30
   3. 05   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Tony Rey / Nikki Bruno / Nic Baird Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   4. 22   USA 1322 Celt (Corinthian) John Colby / John Colby Shelter Island Yacht Club Shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30
   5. 62   USA 1262 Dark 'N Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Monica Morgan New York Yacht Club/American Yacht Club East Hampton, NY, USA Etchells 32
   6. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Donald Mense / Fred Strammer / Evan Aras / Serena Vilage Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   7. 21 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1221 Hera (Corinthian) Hugh Greville / Bill Colehower / Charles Quigley Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   8. 14   USA 1414 Hogzilla (Corinthian) Steve Schram / steve schram Shelter Island YC Darien, CT, USA Etchells 30
   9. 96   USA 1096 Moment (Corinthian) Andrew R McFarland / Greg Hodkinson SIYC Shelter Island Heights, NY, USA Etchells 30
   10. 98 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 498 Mutiny (Corinthian) Peter/Andrew Rowsom / Andrew Rowsom / Don Jones / Steve Guyer Chinese Yacht Club Greenport, NY, USA Etchells 30
   11. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Judson Smith / Mark Mendelblatt / Peter S. Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   12. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Alec Anderson / Austen Anderson SI/ NYYC New York City, NU, USA Etchells 30
   13. 10   USA 1085 Roublard (Corinthian) Pierre Champigneulle / Henri Champigneulle / Oscar Champigneulle / Olivia First SIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Etchells 30
   14. 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Jay Cross / George Peet / Mark ivey / Michael Buckley NYYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   15. 39   USA 398 Skanky Jane (Corinthian) Marc Robert SIYC Bronxvillle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   16. 27   USA 1427 Stella Blue Stephen Benjamin / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Michael Menninger SCYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30
   17. 97   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered (Corinthian) Don Dowd American/NYYC Rye, Ny, USA Etchells 30
   18. 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson / Dirk Kneulman RBYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   19. 60   USA 1060 USA 1060 John Sommi / Victor Diaz de Leon / Willem Van Waay / Marina Cano SIYC, AYC Darien, CT, USA Etchells 30
   20. 85   USA 1185 USA 1185 Robert Allardice / Ian Evans / Michael Hayes / Tomas Hornos Shelter Island Y.C. Sag Harbor, NY, USA Etchells 30
   21. 11   USA 1198 USA 1198 (Corinthian) David Esseks SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   22. 99   USA 1199 USA 1199 (Corinthian) W. Jay Mills / Chris Constant / Harcourt Schutz Shelter Island YC / NYYC Guilford, CT, USA Etchells 30
   23. 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 (Corinthian) Barry Parkin / Taylor Walker / Adrian Owles BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30
   24. 68 North Sails  GRE 1368 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza / Tim Banks / Liam McCarthy Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30
   25. 69   USA 698 White Trash (Corinthian) Erik Langendal / Christian Langendal / Anders Wallin Shelter Island shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30
   26. 07 North Sails  USA 1107 Wilde Joan (Corinthian) Richard Webley / Marc Klein / Yann de Rochefort City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
 


2020 Etchells Long Island Sound Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 95   USA 1195 Bad Martha Connor Needham / Alex Whipple / Caroline Bracken / Chris Manson-Hing Shelter Island Yacht Club Shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30
   2. 22   USA 1322 Celt John Colby / John Colby Shelter Island Yacht Club Shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30
   3. 21 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1221 Hera Hugh Greville / Bill Colehower / Charles Quigley Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   4. 14   USA 1414 Hogzilla Steve Schram / steve schram Shelter Island YC Darien, CT, USA Etchells 30
   5. 96   USA 1096 Moment Andrew R McFarland / Greg Hodkinson SIYC Shelter Island Heights, NY, USA Etchells 30
   6. 98 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 498 Mutiny Peter/Andrew Rowsom / Andrew Rowsom / Don Jones / Steve Guyer Chinese Yacht Club Greenport, NY, USA Etchells 30
   7. 10   USA 1085 Roublard Pierre Champigneulle / Henri Champigneulle / Oscar Champigneulle / Olivia First SIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Etchells 30
   8. 39   USA 398 Skanky Jane Marc Robert SIYC Bronxvillle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   9. 97   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Don Dowd American/NYYC Rye, Ny, USA Etchells 30
   10. 11   USA 1198 USA 1198 David Esseks SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   11. 99   USA 1199 USA 1199 W. Jay Mills / Chris Constant / Harcourt Schutz Shelter Island YC / NYYC Guilford, CT, USA Etchells 30
   12. 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Barry Parkin / Taylor Walker / Adrian Owles BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30
   13. 69   USA 698 White Trash Erik Langendal / Christian Langendal / Anders Wallin Shelter Island shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30
   14. 07 North Sails  USA 1107 Wilde Joan Richard Webley / Marc Klein / Yann de Rochefort City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022