2020 Royal Southern Summer Series – June Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Black Group |
| Division: IRC |
| | | Performance 40 | |
| |
1. |
GBR GBR3213L |
Dusty P |
Richard Patrick
|
Royal Southern YC |
Winchester, Hants, GBR |
First 40 |
12.2m |
|
| |
2. |
GBR GBR 562R |
Sailplane |
Rob Bottomley
|
RSrnYC |
Hamble, Hants, GBR |
MAT 12 |
12.45 m |
|
|
| | | IRC | |
| |
1. |
GBR 6508 T |
Gr8 Banter |
Ian Handley & Tim James
|
RSrnYC |
Surrey, GBR |
Mustang 30 Mk2 |
9.00 m |
|
| |
2. |
GBR 965 R / 7764 R |
Spider Pig |
Rob & Lucinda Mclean
|
Warsash & RORC |
Upper Beeding, West Sussex, GBR |
Cork 1720 (mod) |
7.95 |
|
|
|
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 111 | |
| |
1. |
GBR 1111 X |
Jitterbug |
Cornel Riklin
|
RTYC, RLymYC |
London, London, GBR |
J 111 |
11.1m |
|
| |
2. |
GBR 7751R |
Journeymaker 11 |
Chris Jones
|
RSrnYC |
Hamble, Hampshire, GBR |
J 111 |
11.15 m |
|
| |
3. |
GBR 8611 R |
Kestrel |
Simon Bamford
|
RORC |
London, UK, UK |
J/111 |
11.15 m |
|
| |
4. |
GBR 111N |
McFly |
Tony and Sally Mack
|
Royal Southern |
East Grinstead, Sussex, UK |
J 111 |
11.1m |
|
| |
5. |
GBR 111X |
Raging Bull 2 |
Tim Tolcher
|
OCYC |
London, UK |
J111 |
1.11 |
|
| |
6. |
NED 9111 |
Red Herring |
Jan van Berne
|
Haarlemsche Yacht Club |
Bloemendaal, Noord Holland, NLD |
J 111 |
11.15 m |
|
| |
7. |
GBR 7811 R |
Snow Leopard |
Simon Grier-Jones
|
RSrnYC RORC |
Twickenham, London, GBR |
J 111 |
11.15 m |
|
| |
8. |
NED 8337 |
Sweeny |
Hans Zwijnenburg
|
KZC Rotterdam |
Rotterdam, NED |
J111 |
11.15 |
|
|
|
| Division: ToT |
| | | Club Class | |
| |
1. |
GBR 1070 L |
AYAYA |
Matthew Richardson
|
RSrnYC |
Hurstpierpoint, SUSSEX, UK |
Dehler 44 |
13 m |
|
| |
2. |
GBR 719 R |
Dido |
Suzie Anthony
|
RSrnYC |
Oxford, Oxfordshire, UK |
Spirit Yacht |
14.15 m |
|
| |
3. |
K 1498 T |
Lady Penrose |
Claire Dresser
|
RSrnYC |
New Malden, GBR |
Sigma 362 |
10.95 m |
|
| |
4. |
GBR 3564 L |
Red Five |
David Hitchcock
|
RSrnYC |
East Molesey, Surrey, GBR |
XP38 |
11.58 m |
|
| |
5. |
CO 711 |
Teela |
Mark Catherall
|
RSrnYC |
London, London, GBR |
Contessa 32 |
9.75m |
|
|
|
Racing Area: White Group |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 70 | |
| |
1. |
GBR 1127 |
Eat Sleep J Repeat |
Paul Ward
|
Royal Southern YC |
Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR |
J 70 |
7m |
|
| |
2. |
GBR 1278 |
JOLT |
Tilly Harrison
|
Yacht Club de Monaco |
Higham, Kent, GBR |
J 70 |
7m |
|
|
| | | XOD | |
| |
1. |
X 59 |
Iona |
Andrew Bates
|
RSrnYC |
Southampton, Hampshire, UK |
XOD |
6.4 m |
|
| |
2. |
X 128 |
Little X |
Gary Rossall
|
RSrnYC |
Southampton, Hants, UK |
XOD |
6.3 m |
|
| |
3. |
X 21 |
Satu |
Andy Hamlett
|
RSrnYC |
Southampton, Hants, UK |
XOD |
7.0 m |
|
|
|
| Division: ToT |
| | | Mixed Sport Boats | |
| |
1. |
GBR 3044 |
Gold Digger |
Simon Bottoms
|
RSrnYC |
Southampton, UK, UK |
SB20 |
6.15 m |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|