55th Annual Gasparilla Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Annual Gasparilla Regatta
1 PHRF - Cruising B PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Gasparilla Regatta
    PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   250 Agua Mala Oscar Rivas Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, FL, USA Capri 22 22 207.0
   2.   41186 Junior Frank Selph, Jr DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 27 27 126.0
   3.   USA 111 Mahalo Pat Lawler Tampa Sailing Squadron / DIYC Apollo Beach, FL, USA Olson 25 25 159.0
   4.   154 Ragged Edge Dan Kresge Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 24 24 171.0
 
    PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   460 Claim Weeks Darin O'Neal TSS Riverview, FL, USA Ericson 23 22.9 265.0
   2.   11660 Shrew Geno Dinisio TSS Sun City Center, Fl., USA Creekmore 23 240.0
   3.   132 Slippery When Wet Edwin Plotts Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 28 28 207.0
 
    PHRF - Racer/Cruiser 
   1.   19 Tigress Ed & Scott Peters TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Abbott 33 33 117.0
   2.   USA 43620 Wing It Mike & Lesa Doyle Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39 126.0
 
    PHRF - Cruising Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   40387 Apollo Breeze Robert McChesney TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA S2 7.9 26 177.0
   2.   667 Bodacious-S greg johnson TSS Brandon, Fla., USA Hunter 340 33.80 186.0
   3.   102 Galene Gerard Gaudry BCYC Clearwater, FL, USA Beneteau 361 36 218.0
   4.   201 Guppie-S Herbert Wittnebert TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 320 32.4 217.0
   5.   304 Surge Charles Archer St. Pete Sailing Association St. Petersburg, FL, USA Compass 47 47 175.0
   6.   155 Triumph Bill Cullen Tampa Sailing Squadron Temple Terrace, FL, USA Catalina 350 35 217.0
   7.   USA 501 Wind Dancer - S Gary Spainhour Tampa Sailling Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 36 TM 36 183.0
 
    PHRF - Doublehanded 
   1.   USA 13175 MaryBs (S) Joe Benkel TSS Palmetto, FL, USA Catalina 22 22 294.0
   2.   15724 Pilgrim Kent Bailey TSS Thonotosassa, FL, USA Pearson 30 29'10 196.0
 
    PHRF - Mother Load 
   1.   H100 Another Road Tim Ruman Davis Island Yacht Club Plant City, FL, USA Heritage 36 36 48.0
   2.   123 Endless Summer Marc Holtzberg TSS Tampa, FL, USA Westsail 32 32 222.0
   3.   314 FlagShip Michael Cronin Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, FL, USA Catalina 350 36 210.0
   4.   00 Incommunicado julian blanco TSS valrico, fl, USA Hunter 36 230.0
   5.   736 Knot Home Patricia Claytor Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA Catalina 320 32 222.0
   6.   164 La Vie Dansante Timothy Keogh Tampa Sailing Squadren Apollo Beach, FL, USA Morgan 38-2 38 210.0
   7.   1 Manava David Webb TSS Sun City Center, FL, USA Hunter Legend 37 176.0
   8.   3189 Yes Dear George Haynie DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 423 43 166.0
 
    Motherlode B 
   1.   123 Breezin Jim Allen TSS Riverview, FL, USA Ericson 27' 294.0
   2.   USA 23 Carapace Wesley Shaw Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Pearson Wanderer 30 257.0
   3.   3432 Chels-A-Bella Ron DaSilva Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 30 30 236.0
   4.   h 280 Mac 16 Bob Varney Tampa Sailing Squadron Lakeland, FL, USA Hunter 28 28 430.0
   5.   824 Patchez Michael Sheridan Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 21 21 296.0
   6.   986 Penny Luffer Penny Bartenstein Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA O'Day 25 287.0
   7.   Snowbird Calvin Adams Tampa Sailing Sq. Apollo Beach, FL, USA Hunter 27 26.7 285.0
   8.   2086 Still Sofa King Robi Robinson DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 44 44 263.0
   9.   USA 69 Wildfire Len Berkstresser Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, Fl, USA Irwin MKII 40'2 289.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising B 
   1.   434 Amber Looe Michael Reed SPSA Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 237.0
   2.   248 Gasconade Lyda Brown Tampa Sailing Squadron Valrico, FL, USA Spindrift 22 270.0
   3.   681 Hula Girl Steve Shortt SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Ranger 23 23 261.0
   4.   115 Legacy Dave Roberts BCYC Clearwater, fl, USA Catalina 310 31 251.0
   5.   48 Low Tide Anastasia Bryant Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Tartan 26 26 281.0
   6.   479 Play Actor Paul Phillips TSS Valrico, FL, USA Baba 35 263.0
   7.   USA 311 Stargazer Raymond Dupuis tss Lithia, FL, USA Cal 2-27 26.6 248.0
   8.   101 The Force WILLIAM MANN tss Valrico, FL, USA Beneteau 311 32.25 227.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tampa Sailing Squadron
Sailor Jerry

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020