2020 Figawi Race Weekend
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Figawi Race Weekend
 Division: Pursuit 
   Spinnaker
   1.   USA 61172 Abide Thomas Catalano Hyannis Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA X Yachts X 4.9 49  
   2.   USA 75000 Atlas Rick Wright Swampscott SWAMPSCOTT, MA, USA Beneteau First Yatch 53 57  
   3. North Sails  USA 33 Bella Sirena James Barnes Mattapoisett Yacht Club Mattapoisett, Ma, USA Cross Current 33 32.5  
   4.   USA 60363 Big Fish Greg Morse Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Scituate, MA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   5.   71658 Bigouden Charles Milot New York Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA Discovery 55 55  
   6.   Usa 52095 BRIZO Vicky wiseman Barrington Yacht Club/Stone Horse YC Barrington, Ri, USA Beneteau 40.7 39’  
   7.   USA 114 Cathexis Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38  
   8.   USA 60017 Eclipse Mark Coleman NYC Newport, RI, USA Mills 41 41  
   9.   USA TBD Finn Matthew Curtis Cottage Park Yacht Club Winthrop, MA, USA Jeanneau SO440 44  
   10.   USA 40657 Hall pass John Thompson Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA Frers36 36  
   11.   162 Here Comes The Sun kevin mccoole Piscataqua Sailing Association ELIOT, ME, USA Olson 34 34  
   12.   25 Honu David Urell BWSC Boston, MA, USA Hinckley SW 50 50  
   13.   41233 Houdini Don Gillespie None Arlington, MA, USA Tartan 28 28 ft  
   14.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55  
   15.   USA 40036 Katahdin Trevor Nelson New York Yacht Club, Barrington Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA Farr 40 40.9  
   16.   USA 486 Maji Moto Scott Bender Stone Horse YC Wellesley, MA, USA J 105 34.5'  
   17.   BP.55/US-1 Outlier HARVEY JONES NYYC/STFYC/NantucketYC Nantucket, MA, USA Botin 55 55'9  
   18.   USA 1508 Pau Hana David Wilson Newport / CHNYC Hope Valley, RI, USA Catalina 36 MkII 36  
   19. Quantum Sails  USA 69350 Pipe Dream John Davis Dolphin YC Marblehead, MA, USA Davidson 50 50  
   20.   USA 147 Red Stripe Ray Way West Bay Yacht Club Cumberland, RI, USA Hobie 33 33  
   21.   USA 33751 Resilience Michael Hersey Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA J35 35  
   22.   USA 52044 Ruse William Marsh Hyannis Chatham, MA, USA Swan 44 Mark II 44  
   23.   8168 S'agapo jon cody NA Westport, Connecticut, United States Spirit 46 46  
   24.   33300 Seatrice Stan Thouveny None HINGHAM, MASSACHUSETTS, United States Hunter 33 33.6  
   25.   USA 53303 Seefest Ira Perry New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 29 MH OB 29  
   26.   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Ralph DiMattia South Boston Yacht Club Quincy, MA, USA Nelson Marek 40 40  
   27.   USA 171 Siena Peter Owens NA Hingham, MA, USA Dickerson AC37 37  
   28.   166 Surrender Tim Barberich N/A Nantucket, MA, USA B40-1 Hinckley 40'7"  
   29. Other  USA 20420 Veladare John Myles PYC New Castle, NH, USA C&C 42 Custom 42  
   30.   36007 (S) Whirligig Derek Ettie CPYC Wilton, CT, USA NY 36 36  
   31.   USA 60464 Wings Richard Egan Hyannis Yacht Club Osterville, MA, USA J 46 46  
 
   Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 439 Anam Cara Terrence Sullivan New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Nonsuch 30 30' 4  
   2.   USA SWE Athelas Timothy Keohan Constitution Yacht Club Bedford, MA, USA Benneteau 50  
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 21 Band Wagon Rem Myers Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Bristol 38.8 38.4  
   4.   USA 51049 Blue Pearl II Edward Mendham none Lyndeborough, NH, USA Sabre 362 36.2'  
   5.   USA 52897 Blue Sky Dan Schermerhorn Boston, MA, USA Hanse 40  
   6.   Uni 61154 Catalyst MARK OLEARY Constitution Dover, MA, USA Beneteau 41  
   7.   61092 Courageux Myles Martel Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Jeanneau 45  
   8.   1230 Defiance Martha Kristian Fan Pier Boston Marshfield, MA, USA Beneteau 38.1 37'9  
   9.   61987 Deja Vu Robert Littleton Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA Catalina 380 38.42  
   10.   Uni 11 Elan Julion Parker N/A Hollis, ME, USA Ericson 27 27  
   11. Quantum Sails  192 Ella Lee Edward Stroh Bayview Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA Bermuda 40 40' 9  
   12.   4 Endless Summer Kevin Loughran LLM Denville, NJ, USA Oceanis 41.1 40'9  
   13.   46056 Hard To Believe Rush Lincoln N/A Needham, MA, USA Outbound 46 46  
   14.   USA 206 INCOGNITO Brian Testa Beverly Yacht Club Groton, MA, USA Sabre 362 36.2  
   15.   2188 Julu II Jason Jones N/A North Grosvenor Dale, CT, USA Beneteau 343 35'6  
   16.   usa 41880 Kaos Scott Belliveau Mattpoisset Yacht club holliston, MA, USA Frers 41 40.5  
   17.   USA 16616 Keewaydin Jack May Plymouth Yacht Club Duxbury, MA, USA Tartan 41 41  
   18.   6365 Khushali Joseph Dunn None Nantucket, MA, USA Jeanneau SO419 41'10  
   19.   USA 92 Kinsale Allen Eddy Plymouth Yacht Club Plymouth, MA, USA P 36-2 36  
   20.   USA 41920 Legacy Mark Scheffer Camden Yacht Club Yarmouth, ME, USA J 40 40  
   21.   46 Northern Lights John Ciluzzi Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA Jeanneau 469 46'1  
   22.   145 OLIVIA Andrew Dunne none Chatham, MA, USA Vanguard 33'  
   23. 87   54 Paradise Found Scott Stearns Your mom Palm Beach Gardens, FL, USA Jeanneau 54  
   24.   USA 22338 Patriot Marc Knittle Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Gulfstar Custom 40 40'2  
   25.   USA 200 Quintessa Scott Shucher Swan River Yacht Club Medway, MA, USA Sabre 362 36'2  
   26. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 51700 Rendezvous II Michael Mason New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46.7  
   27.   USA 40907 Speculation Gregory Kelly Orleans Yacht Club Brewster, MA, USA Hunter 25.5 25  
   28.   USA 60520 Spray A. Hugh Scott Mattapoisett Fleet Boston, MA, USA Mason 33 33  
   29. 98   USA 9 Summer Dreams Karl Feitelberg Bare Boat Sailing Charters Kingston, Mass, USA Sloop 40.9  
   30.   8 Summer Fun Citrus Yacht Racing St Petersburg Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45  
   31.   USA 6 Summer Music Allen Schweitzer None Milton, MA, USA Jeanneau SO 419 40' 5  
   32.   3 Summer Star Capt. Tom Malott Bareboat Sailing Old Saybrook, CT, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 419 40'5'  
   33.   TBD TBD Orest Bauer Manhattan Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 490 49  
   34.   NA V’Ger Tom Morgan Minnetonka Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Jeanneau 50'5"  
   35.   20 Valentine John Mercaldo N/A Marstons mills, MA, USA Jeanneau 45 DS 45  
   36. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Jack Keating Point Independence Yacht club Onset, MA, USA Cal 39 38'6  
   37.   USA 50940 Wildflower Jonathan Pope Beverly Yacht Club Mattapoisett, MA, USA Sabre 402 40  
   38.   USA 60478 William Henry II Philip Marrandette None Marshfield, MA, USA Jeanneau 409 40  
   39.   4644 Wind Seeker michael dupin Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Catalina 30 29'11  
   40.   52378 Windigo George Brown New Bedford YC South Dartmouth, MA, USA Sabre 426 42  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Figawi Race Weekend - Powerboats
 Division: Support Boats 
   Powerboats
   1.   Aeris Aeris George Graeber Hyannis Marina Orleans, Mass, USA Power 45  
   2.   Power Elbow Room Doug Evans Hyannis Yacht Club Whitefish Bay, WI, USA Cobia 30'  
   3.   Power Karyn Louise II Bob Fine Kingman Yacht Center Stoughton, MA, USA Back Cove 41 46  
   4.   1 M/Y Breezy Mark Silva Nantucket Boat Basin Concord, MA, USA Sea Ray 510 Fly 51  
   5.   0 OFF SITE kerry sullivan Hyannis Harwich, MA, USA Viking 55  
   6.   POWER Rum Line Jesse Malmgren RBH Bourne, Ma, USA 35 Nauset 35  
   7.   0 Trashy Thoughts Too Shawn Delude ORLEANS Orleans, MA, USA Power 34  
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Figawi Race Weekend - Support Boats
 Division: Support Boats 
   Support Boats
   1.   N/A Steel-n-Time John De Vries Dolphin Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Sunseeker Power 63  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020