2020 Annapolis Y.C. Double Handed Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Double Handed Distance Race
1 ORC 1 ORC  
2 ORC 2 ORC  
3 J 105 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Double Handed Distance Race
    ORC 1GPH
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Jeffrey Kennedy & Sloan Burns MRYC Middleburg, VA, USA Italia Yachts 13.98 47 557.5(GPH)
   2. 68 North Sails  USA 68 Fearless Francesca Clapcich & Jesse Fielding State Street Marathon Sailing Team Boston, MA, USA Figaro 3 32'6 587.0(GPH)
   3.   CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson & Meg Reilly Ocean Racers / RORC Toronto, CAN Pogo 12.50 40 549.7(GPH)
   4. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole & John King Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 582.3(GPH)
   5.   FRA 40 Opportunity Laurent Givry & Sara Stone State Street Marathon Sailing Team Boston, MA, USA Figaro 3 32'6 588.8(GPH)
   6. Ullman Sails  USA 61145 Querencia Frank McGowan and Austin Powers EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA X Yachts X4.3 42 586.0(GPH)
   7.   USA 4607 Sodalis III Jim Demarest & Dobbs Davis Queenstown, MD, USA J 46 46 587.9(GPH)
   8.   USA 51120 Windborn Richard Born & Guillaume Seynhave SCC Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40 587.1(GPH)
   9.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco & Matthew Garner AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 574.8(GPH)
 
    ORC 2GPH
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant & Michael Welin EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35 628.7(GPH)
   2. North Sails  USA 069 Bare Bones John Tis & James Gray Baltimore City Yacht Association Catonsville, MD, USA Sunfast 3600 36.75 613.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 83348 Blaze Star Amy Teeling / Patrick Teeling cbyra annapolis, MD, USA Pearson Flyer 30 688.3(GPH)
   4.   USA 45 Bully Circus Buster Pike & Pete Colby Park City Sailing Park City, UT, USA Farr 30 Evo 30.9 595.2(GPH)
   5.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve Hale & Tyler Waldron PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 601.1(GPH)
   6.   USA 61304 Das Boot Cate Muller-Terhune & Allan Terhune AYC/ColYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Italia 9.98 34 626.3(GPH)
   7.   USA 202 DogHouse Arthur Libby & A.J. Libby Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5 631.3(GPH)
   8.   USA 52296 Hiwassee John Bell & Ryan Treat NA Silver Spring, MD, USA J 100 10.05m 642.3(GPH)
   9.   USA 10 Infringer Scott Dodge & Nick Funican MOYC Annapolis, MD, USA L-30 30 604.5(GPH)
   10.   USA 61095 Joysea Thomas Pfeifer & Tony Moynagh none North Potomac, MD, USA Dickerson D37 37 733.8(GPH)
   11.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen & Mike Oh AYC/STC Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37 620.8(GPH)
   12.   USA 61281 Moondust Tim Zimmermann & Robert Young Potomac River Sailing Assn Washington, DC, USA Beneteau 36.7SD 36 634.2(GPH)
   13.   USA 93680 Narrow Escape III Ben Corson & Steve Pickel AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dehler 30 OD 33'10 611.9(GPH)
   14.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum Mike Beasley & Chris Conway RNZYS Annapolis MD, MD, USA GP 26 26 621.5(GPH)
   15.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum Kyle McLaughlin & Raymond Bay AYC/WRSC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5 632.1(GPH)
   16. 831   USA 831 Trouble No Trouble Reeves Hollar & Cailyn Gray Eastport Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA Mini Transat 6.50 21 702.5(GPH)
   17. Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Erik Haaland & Andrew Waters Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport 34 626.3(GPH)
 
    J 105 
   1.   USA 676 Avenger MIDN 1/C Don Poirier & MIDN 1/C Ashley Koenig NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Patrick Gavin-Brynes & Cole Brauer - Lake George, NY, USA J 105 10.5m
   3.   USA 215 Constellation MIDN 1/C Katie Boyle & MIDN 1/C Matt Gillcrist NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 586 Dreadnought MIDN 1/C Paul Jervis & MIDN 1/C Grace Vandergrift NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 527 Firebrand Christina Wolfe & Justin Wolfe Orcas Island Yacht Club Orcas, WA, United States J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 328 Mirage Fredrik Salvesen & Molly Wilmer Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7. North Sails  USA 252 Peregrine Will Bomar & Bri Grenier IYAC/ Jubilee Yacht Club Annapolis, Md, USA J 105 10.5m
   8.   USA 321 Rum Puppy Ethan Johnson & Sydney Monahan Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Renee Mehl & Chris Tutmark Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34'5
   10.   USA 501 Tenacious R. J. Cooper & Courtney Cumberland Tred Avon YC / St. Andrews Bay YC Royal Oak, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 220 WipFly/Bat IV Randy Smyth & Christina Persson FWYC Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

David Walters Yachts Debbie Hart & Dovie Metzger, State Farm Insurance Italia Yachts Kirsten Rowan, Compass Real Estate

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022