2020 Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Labor Day Regatta
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1.   USA 157 Endorphin St' Mary's College/ Scott Steele SMS Severna Park, Md, USA Melges 32 32 534.5(GPH)
   2.   USA 2722 M’am’selle Cindy and Ed Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40 575.0(GPH)
   3. North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia Frank McGowan EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA X Yachts X4.3 42 580.0(GPH)
   4.   USA 60059 Ranger Nicholas Hogan NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40 526.5(GPH)
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Bob Cantwell Annapolis Yacht Club/Riverside Yacht Club Peru, VT, USA Carkeek 40 40 481.4(GPH)
   6.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32 559.8(GPH)
   7.   USA 52599 Wahoo Katie Boyle NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Ker 50 50 484.1(GPH)
   8.   USA 7192 Wasp Paul Jervis NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 133 13.3m 550.8(GPH)
   9.   USA 70059 Zephyr Matthew Gillcrist NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40 526.5(GPH)
   10.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 565.1(GPH)
 
   ORC 2
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35 618.2(GPH)
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 617.6(GPH)
   3.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve H PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 594.0(GPH)
   4.   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Jay Muller Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Italia 9.98 34 ft
   5.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 614.0(GPH)
   6.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 598.3(GPH)
   7.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 606.5(GPH)
   8. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24 628.4(GPH)
   9.   SUi 49 Pointless Johnathan Schlossberg . Annapolis, MD, USA Esse 850 28 608.9(GPH)
   10.   USA 65 Qa2 Norman Olson St Francis Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA J 92S 30 625.8(GPH)
   11.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30 670.2(GPH)
   12.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   13. Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Erik Haaland Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport 34 613.4(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF Non-Spin
   1.   36003 Bingo! Brent Allen PPYC Edgewater, Md, USA New York 36 36 108.0 / 0.9878
   2.   AYC 1 Encore James Hutchinson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22 183.0 / 0.8868
   3.   USA 40826 Kokomo Express Terri High / Brett Sorensen GSA Bel Air, MD, USA Express 35 35 108.0 / 0.9878
   4.   USA 93245 Nauti-Paws William Kruse Herrington Harbour Sailing Association ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA O'Day 35 35 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor Babak Rajaee EYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 110 36 78.0 / 1.0350
 
 
 Division: Pursuit 
   Quaran-team Pursuit Race
   1.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 162.0
   2. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 51.0
   3. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 162.0
   4.   USA 137777 USA 137777 Michael Udell severn sailing association Annapoils, MD, USA Laser Radial 14 250.0
   5.   USA 312 Wiggy Wiggy Julianne Fettus CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Rainbow 24 261.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021