2020 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Regatta - Saturday
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1.   USA 877 Committed Warren/Tracey Richter/Golde EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J22 22
   2.   AYC 2 Glizzy Gladiators Hugh Carty Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J22 22
   3.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   4.   USA 62 Muskrat Love Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 22 22
   5.   1504 Rhythmic pumping Zander King Annapolis yacht club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22
   6.   USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club McLean, VA, USA J 22 22
   7. North Sails  USA 1002 Socially Distanced Drew Mutch EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J/22 22
   8.   AYC 5 Stormy Weather Linnea Forsberg Annapolis Yacht Club Kensington, MD, USA J22 22
   9.   Usa 169 Tiger William Cornell Annapolis Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J22 22
   10.   AYC 6 Uh Oh Nick Budington Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 22 22 ft
   11.   USA 977 USA 977 Gunnar Gode Annapolis YC Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
 
   J 30
   1.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 33504 Hello Mary Lou (chtr) Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, Md, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 70
   1. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 231 Coalition Charles Kowalyshyn SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 209 Johnny Thunder Brian Wood Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 419 Joint Custody Ray & Jenn Wulff NYYC / AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 1150 Cool J Alexander Kraus CBYRA / DHH Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 286 Cowboy’s Dream Alice Chiochetti Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J/80
   3.   USA 11 Eleven Bert Carp Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 60 Meltemi Mike Hobson STYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 27
   5.   USA 788 More Cowbell Pendleton Alexander AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth Daniel Wittig CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   8.   USA 1162 USA 1162 John White, Jonathan Bartlett, Debbie Gosselin, Kevin White - Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   9.   USA 1330 Vitesse Eunice Lin HHSA Chesapeake Beach, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   219 FuzzyLogic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   344 Merlyn David Leach 4045 Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   162 Mofongo Rick Hill AYC Laurel, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   325 Puffin George Bell / Hughes Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   USA 311 Skimmer Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA severna park, md, USA H20
   10.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Jim Mumper AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   342 Tru Blu Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   340 Velella marino dimarzo AYC BETHESDA, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: Annual Regatta - Sunday
 Division: One Design 
   J 105
   1.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   2.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Esgewater, MD, USA J-105 34.5
   7.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 1162 - John White, Jonathan Bartlett, Debbie Gosselin, Kevin White - Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 652.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve H PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 594.0(GPH)
   3.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 614.0(GPH)
   4.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8 548.4(GPH)
   5.   USA 157 Endorphin St. Mary's John Pica- Scott Steele AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 32 32 534.5(GPH)
   6.   USA 12834 Grand Plan Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 34 35 625.9(GPH)
   7.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 599.6(GPH)
   8.   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle Ed Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J-122 40 575.0(GPH)
   9.   059 Moneypenny Ken Comerford AYC/ Storm Trysail ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA J 111 36.5 574.7(GPH)
   10.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 606.5(GPH)
   11. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24
   12.   Sui 49 Pointless Johnathan Schlossberg . Annapolis, MD, USA Esse 8.50 28 608.9(GPH)
   13. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44 553.5(GPH)
   14. Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Erik Haaland Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport 34 612.6(GPH)
   15.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32 559.8(GPH)
   16.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 565.1(GPH)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy