2014 City Island Yacht Club Annual Day Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: main
1 PHRF Non-Spinnaker "A" PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker "B" PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF Spinnaker "A" PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF Spinnaker "B" PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF Spinnaker "C" PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: main
   PHRF Non-Spinnaker "A"ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 13677 Annandale Peter Trunfio Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33 168.0 / 0.9259
   2.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 38'07 144.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 122 Live Wire James Lynch City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Pearson 33-2 33 165.0 / 0.9302
   4.   USA 60572 ORIĆ³N jimmie underwood hempstead harbour club sunnyside, ny, USA hunter legend 35 35 141.0 / 0.9662
   5.   USA 257 Sundance Joel Ziev North Shore YC Port WAshington, NY, USA Pearson 30 30 186.0 / 0.9009
   6.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5' 135.0 / 0.9756
 
   PHRF Non-Spinnaker "B"ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy Day McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46.5 117.0 / 1.0050
   2.   USA 43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 69.0 / 1.0929
   3.   USA 30818 Glory Days Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club Ardsley, NY, USA Ericson 36 RH 35.58 117.0 / 1.0050
   4.   USA 30432 Mustang Sally James Dennis City Island Yonkers, ny, USA Tartan 10 33 129.0 / 0.9852
   5.   USA 60347 Rowan Jason D'Amore NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA J 37 37.5 87.0 / 1.0582
 
   PHRF Spinnaker "A"ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 381 Excalibur Charles Hurd City Island New York, NY, USA J 30 30 135.0 / 0.9756
   2.   USA 30453 pegasus Rocking the Boat RTB Bronx, NY, USA Flyer 30 150.0 / 0.9524
   3.   USA 88 Pied A Mer Walter Blum yra Great Neck , New York , USA TIcon 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   4.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0 / 0.9390
   5.   USA 2004 Wild Child Brad Stone City Island Yacht Club Hollis Hills, NY, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0 / 0.9756
 
   PHRF Spinnaker "B"ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 30648 Chaika Richard Coar CIYC City Island, NY, USA Taylor 34 34 117.0 / 1.0050
   2.   USA 1313 Courageous Karen Panariello Manhasset, NY, USA J 80 26 129.0 / 0.9852
   3.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island YC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 114.0 / 1.0101
   4.   USA 63243 Red Pepper Mark Corbisiero Douglaston Yacht Club Douglas Manor, NY, USA Olson 29 29 102.0 / 1.0309
   5.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 1.0152
   6.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J80 26.3' 129.0 / 0.9852
 
   PHRF Spinnaker "C"ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset bay Douglaston, NY, USA J 111 36 36.0 / 1.1628
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1765
   3.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC New York, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36.7 84.0 / 1.0638
   4.   USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5 96.0 / 1.0417
   5.   USA 51245 Georgetown IV George Marks Roslyn, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0526
   6.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32 57.0 / 1.1173
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021