2014 Storm Trysail Foundation - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
1 Class 1 IRC IRC
2 Class 2 J/44 One Design
3 Class 3 J/109 One Design
4 Class 4 PHRF PHRF_ToT
5 Class 5 J/105 One Design
10 Boats ToT  
11 Schools PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
   Class 1 IRC  
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Miami University / Paul Strauch USA J/111 1.096
   2.   USA 52545 Antidote US Naval Academy / Ron Richman USA J/133 1.125
   3.   USA 51601 Avra Villanova University / George Petrides Villanova, PA, USA J/120 Modified 1.130
   4.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ohio State University / Andrew Weiss USA Sydney 43 1.193
   5.   USA 39537 Fearless Dalhousie University / Shaun Ensor Canada Farr 395 1.098
   6.   USA 1200 High Noon Michigan State University / Steve Benjamin USA CTM 41 1.199
   7.   USA 4210 Quintessence Michigan Technological University / Roger Widmann USA Swan 42 1.170
   8.   USA 1131 Soulmates Stony Brook University / Adam Loory USA Custom Goetz 40 1.140
   9.   USA 142 Steamboat US Merchant Marine Academy 2 / Rick Dominique USA Melges 32 1.174
   10.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Western Michigan University / Chris Sheehan USA Xp 44 1.129
   11.   USA 12241 Wings Bucknell University / Mike Bruno USA J/122 1.089
   12.   USA 162 Zetiana US Merchant Marine Academy 3 / Ken Luczynski USA Melges 32 1.174
 
   Class 2 J/44 
   1.   USA 4412 Beagle University of Michigan / Philip Gutin USA J/44  
   2.   USA 4409 Charlie V SUNY Maritime College / Norman Schulman USA J/44  
   3.   USA 4405 Glory US Coast Guard Academy / Jack Neades USA J/44  
   4.   USA 4406 Kincsem US Merchant Marine Academy / Joerg Esdorn USA J/44  
   5.   USA 4404 Vamp Mass. Maritime Academy / Lenny Sitar USA J/44  
 
   Class 3 J/109 
   1.   HKG 2101 Apsara Webb Institute / Mike Sleightholme Glen Cove, NY, USA J/109  
   2.   USA 356 Blanche College of William & Mary / David Wilson Williamsburg, VA Williamsburg, VA, USA J/109  
   3.   USA 286 Ceol na Mara McGill University / David Frizell CAN J/109  
   4.   USA 51888 Cleo Syracuse University / Ray Pepi Syracuse, NY, USA J/109  
   5.   USA 200 Emoticon University of Rhode Island / Jonathan Rechtschaffer USA J/109  
   6.   USA 125 Loki University of Maryland / David Rosow USA J/109  
   7.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Monmouth University / Adrian Begley USA J/109  
   8.   USA 250 Melody Queen's University / Alan Tannous CAN J/109  
   9.   USA 267 Nordlys EDHEC Business School / Bob Schwartz FRA J/109  
   10.   USA 310 Pax 3 College of Charleston / Bob Siegel Charleston , SC, USA J/109  
   11.   USA 146 Storm Mass. Maritime Academy 2 / Rick Lyall Buzzards Bay, Massachusetts, USA J/109  
   12.   USA 273 Strategery Arts et Métiers ParisTech / Jack Forehand FRA J/109  
   13.   USA 37 Zig Zag McMaster University / Bengt Johansson Hamilton, Ontario, CAN J/109  
 
   Class 4 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 31779 Breakaway Sacred Heart and Dave Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point , New York, USA Tripp 37 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 24 Deviation SUNY Maritime College 2 / Iris Vogel USA J/88 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   USA 63396 Draco Bates College / Bob Behringer USA Express 37 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 52740 Ishkoodah Stevens Institute of Technology / Jim Barker USA C&C 115 69.0 / 1.0501
   5.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Georgetown University / Richard du Moulin USA Express 37 66.0 / 1.0552
   6.   USA 50807 M Squared Boston University / Gordon Mack USA J/120 51.0 / 1.0815
   7.   USA 51512 Rocket Science St. Mary's College of Maryland / Rick Oricchio USA J/120 51.0 / 1.0815
   8.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Maine Maritime Academy / Alan Borst USA C&C 115 69.0 / 1.0501
   9.   USA 18321 Troubador University of Toledo / Jamie Anderson USA Express 37 72.0 / 1.0450
   10.   USA 316 Wave Rider Tufts University / Benoit Ansart USA Farr 30 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   Class 5 J/105 
   1.   USA 585 Arete US Naval Academy 2 / Za Jelliffe NASS Annapolis, Maryland, USA J/105  
   2.   USA 000 Charleston College of Charleston Charleston, SC, USA J 105 10.5
   3.   USA 170 Conundrum Roger Williams University / Harald Edegran USA J/105  
   4.   USA 43810 Elmo Bowling Green State University / Bobbi Coffey Bowling Green Sailing Club Bowling Green, USA J/105  
   5.   USA 3891 EnGarde US Merchant Marine Academy 4 / Charlie Cannam USA J/105  
   6.   USA 51050 Liquid Courage Drexel University / Dan Herron USA J/105  
   7.   USA 194 Magic Princeton University / Gary Myer USA J/105  
   8.   USA 389 Morning Glory Mass. Maritime Academy 3 / Carl Olsson USA J/105  
   9.   USA 167 Peregrina University of Wisconsin / Josh Burack Madison, WI, USA J/105  
   10.   USA 43819 skål Pennsylvania State University / Paul Zajac USA J/105  
   11.   USA 50848 Skipperdee Northeastern University / David Greenhouse USA J/105  
   12.   USA 489 Sunnyside Up Williams College / John Maltz USA J/105  
   13.   USA 324 Young American Boston University / Rob Alexander USA J/105  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rolex Vineyard Vines Gill Pantaenius
UK Sailmakers Flintlock Dimension Polyant Safe Flight
Lewmar Yacht Scoring Heineken Coca Cola

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019