2014 Sandusky Islands Race - Stein Hospice Cup
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising
6 Cruising1 PHRF
6 Cruising2 PHRF
6 Cruising3 PHRF
6 Cruising4 PHRF
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - JAM
4 JAM B PHRF
5 JAM A PHRF
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull
3 Multihull PHRF
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - PHRF
1 PHRF B PHRF
2 PHRF A PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising
   Cruising2 
   1.   USA 155 Anam Cara Alan Clark Troy, OH, USA Catalina 310 WK 31' 192.0
   2.   USA Gypsy Star Daryl Deering Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Tartan 3500 SD 35 132.0
   3.   USA 23995 Time Out Jason Huffman Sandusky Sailing Club Powell, OH, USA S2 7.3 24 244.0
   4.   USA 0000 Whim Z Jim Ziss USA Pearson 36-2 CB 36 148.0
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - JAM
   JAM B 
   1.   USA 10266 Defiance Tim Kyle Sandusky, OH, USA Pearson 31MKII 31 186.0
   2.   USA 164 Festina Tarde Steve France SSC Akron, OH, USA Pearson 32 238.0
   3.   USA 352 Gargle Blaster Harrison Pratt Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA S2 7.9 25'11 176.0
   4.   USA 354 Hey Jude Bill Kellner USA C&C 29-2 28.5 186.0
   5.   USA 14 Slight Whine Steve Zorn Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Hunter 30 192.0
 
   JAM A 
   1.   USA 2627 Blown Away Michael Mesteller USA Soveral 26 172.0
   2.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Capri 30 30 126.0
   3.   USA 43335 Gotcha Don Ingersoll Sandusky Sailing Club Wadsworth, OH, USA Kirby 30 30 134.0
   4.   USA 41560 Teo's Toy 2 Michael Teodecki SSC Cuyahoga Falls, OH, USA Elite 324 32.3 162.0
   5.   USA 32402 White Cap Karl Ziegler USA S2 9.1 143.0
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull
   Multihull 
   1.   USA ???? ???? Ron Klein SSC USA Corsair MK1 24 108.0
   2.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 45.0
   3.   USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick Put-in-Bay Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 Trimaran 28.41 36.0
   4.   USA 335 Co-Traveler Scott Glasser Lake Cowen Miami, FL, USA NACRA 5.8 19 66.5
   5.   USA 8 Slingshot Mike Garam Ssc Mentor, OH, USA Multi 23 23' -12.0
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - PHRF
   PHRF B 
   1.   USA 1221 Aloha Keith Weinman Harbor Bay Yacht Club Fairlawn, OH, USA Sloop 32 164.0
   2.   USA 303 Hog Wild Frank Hill SSC USA T-10 33 126.0
   3.   USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 168.0
   4.   USA 324 Lunasea Mike Austin Sandusky sailing club Clinton, OH, USA Tartan 30 30 171.0
   5.   USA 30351 SKIM Jim Johns SSC USA T-10 33 126.0
   6.   USA 34233 Solitude Eric Winkel Sandusky Sailiing Club Sandusky, OH, USA C&C 38 126.0
   7.   USA 12 Veloce Philip Dufresne Sandusky Sailing Club Lakewood, Ohio, USA Paceship PY-23 22.5 246.0
 
   PHRF A 
   1.   USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 21.0
   2.   USA 60188 CorsairIII Jack Bernard Toledo Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Sloop 36.7 90.0
   3.   USA 33993 JEB III T. Park McRitchie PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau 40.7 39' 51.0
   4.   USA 39390 Joli Bryan Boissoneault USA C&C 61 1.0
   5.   USA 82 Red Dog Cliff Ruckstuhl Port Clinton Yacht Club Findlay, OH, USA J 29 29 114.0
   6.   USA 12233 Revelation Bob Sturgill Harbor Bay Yacht Club USA 41.8 99.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

National Hospice Regatta Alliance

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020