2014 Vineyard Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: A - Cornfield Point Course
1 Class 1 PHRF-NS PHRF_ToT
1 Class 2 PHRF PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: B - Seaflower - Reef Course
2 Class 3 PHRF-NS PHRF_ToT
2 Class 4 PHRF PHRF_ToT
2 Class 5 PHRF PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: C - Vineyard Course
3 Class 6 IRC-DH IRC
3 Class 7 PHRF-DH PHRF_ToT
4 Class 8 PHRF PHRF_ToT
5 Class 9 IRC IRC
5 Class 10 Ben. First 36.7 PHRF_ToT
6 Class 11 PHRF PHRF_ToT
7 Class 12 IRC IRC
7 Class 13 PHRF PHRF_ToT
8 Class 14 Multi-hull PHRF_ToT
9 Class 15 IRC IRC
10 Class 16 IRC IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: A - Cornfield Point Course
   Class 1 PHRF-NSToD / ToT
   1.   131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41 123.0 / 0.9658
   3.   51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0 / 0.9286
   4.   PUR 158 Ursa Major Igor Kuzikov RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA C&C 40 39.8 111.0 / 0.9834
   5.   USA 60218 Yumi II Yuji Sugimoto Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 411 41.7 147.0 / 0.9326
 
   Class 2 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 921 Fleeting Glimpse Scot Henry CIYC New York, NY, USA Cal 2-30 30 189.0 / 0.8796
   2.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwaters Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 71199 Prevail Pritz Swack Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 1225 Rita Arthur Sa CIYC Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Hunter 35.5 35 147.0 / 0.9326
   5.   USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 171.0 / 0.9015
 
Racing Area: B - Seaflower - Reef Course
   Class 3 PHRF-NSToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy Day McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46.5 99.0 / 1.0015
   2.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 99.0 / 1.0015
   3.   USA 414 Coup D'Etat Michael Shea NYYC/American Yacht Club Farmington, CT, USA McCurdy Rhodes 46 46 96.0 / 1.0062
 
   Class 4 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RussailYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   USA 87354 Concordia Johan Bengtsson Mount Sinai Yacht Club Rocky Point, NY, USA Ericson 381 38 120.0 / 0.9701
   3.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   USA 253 Indigo Douglas Wasama Raritan Yacht Club Bayonne, NJ, USA C&C 35 MKIII 34.67 120.0 / 0.9701
   6.   USA 30078 Scarecrow Jim Farrell STC / Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Soverel 30 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   7.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Class 5 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 31779 Breakaway - CC Dave Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X Yacht 33 33 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   USA 43819 skål Paul Zajac Raritan YC Bedminster, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   6.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   7.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
 
Racing Area: C - Vineyard Course
   Class 6 IRC-DH 
   1.   USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5 0.993
   2.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du moulin Larchmont-storm trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.025
   3.   USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 1.073
   4.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 1.090
   5.   USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket Copiague, NY, USA J 35 35.5 1.016
 
   Class 7 PHRF-DHToD / ToT
   1.   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Stonington Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Class 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   2.   USA 702 Frogger Josh Owen Huguenot New York, NY, USA TipTop 6.50 21 114.0 / 0.9789
   3. 121   USA 121 Lecoq Cuisine Eric Lecoq None Bridgeport, CT, USA Class 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   4.   USA 39 Pleiad Racing Edward Cesare Norwalk Yacht Club / STC Norwalk, CT, USA Class 40 40 -6.0 / 1.1949
   5.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer AYC/NYYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   USA 806 USA 806 Tony Leigh Unaffiliated Norwalk, CT, USA Pogo 2 21 111.0 / 0.9834
   7.   USA 415 Valkyrja Shea Thorvaldsen Nyack Boat Club Pearl River, NY, USA Mini 6.50 21 87.0 / 1.0204
   8.   USA 52483 Whalerider Christiaan Brakman Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA X-34 34 99.0 / 1.0015
   9.   USA 52814 Www.jeffreymacfarlane.com Jeffrey MacFarlane Oakcliff Sailing Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA Class 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
 
   Class 8 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40 96.0 / 1.0062
   2.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 102.0 / 0.9969
   3.   USA 79 Kyrie John DiMatteo Centerport Centerport, NY, USA Tartan 4100 41.25 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 10878 STAR Jeffrey & Debra Ohstrom LYC / STC Elmsford, NY, USA Aeromarine 50 50 129.0 / 0.9573
   5.   USA USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9 111.0 / 0.9834
   6.   USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   Class 9 IRC 
   1.   USA US71 Blue Rider Eric Kamisher NYYC/NYC Rowayton, CT, USA J 109 35 1.018
   2.   USA 779 Froya - CC Briggs Tobin Noroton YC Ridgefield, CT, USA Custom 46 46 1.015
   3.   USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35 1.018
   4.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 1.020
   5.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford Yacht Club/NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 1.023
 
   Class 10 Ben. First 36.7ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club/STC Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
 
   Class 11 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61810 Arabesque Michael Mahan Bayview Yacht Club norwalk, ct, USA C&C 121 40 66.0 / 1.0552
   2.   USA 18321 Expresso Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Express 37 37 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 52450 Georgia B John DiMartino YRALIS Dix Hills, NY, USA C&C 41 41  
   4.   USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 51 Riley James Fischer chelsea Montgomery, NY, USA First 51 51 63.0 / 1.0604
   6.   USA 60393 Salsa Thomas Andrews New Paltz, NY, USA C&C 121 40 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53 57.0 / 1.0708
 
   Class 12 IRC 
   1.   USA 315 Carina Rives Potts New York YC/STC Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48 48' 1.049
   2.   USA 43554 Honahlee HL DeVore Larchmont / Storm Trysail / CCA Larchmont, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.087
   3.   USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC/NYYC Katonah, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.088
   4.   USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40.0 1.094
   5.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 1.091
   6.   USA 61220 Patriot - CC Peter Becker (AYC Jr. Big Boat Team) American YC Rye, NY, USA J 122 40 1.088
   7.   USA 52238 Rágana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38 1.074
   8.   USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson AHYC Red Bank, NJ, USA J 122 40 1.093
   9.   USA 93499 Valkyrie Drew Chapman Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44 1.101
   10.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar CCA/STC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9 1.088
 
   Class 13 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   2.   USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC/STC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40 -6.0 / 1.1949
   3.   USA 60077 Respite Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Archambault A40RC 40 33.0 / 1.1149
   4.   USA 28920 Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown New York, NY, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
 
   Class 14 Multi-hullToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1 Falcor Steven Gross Atlantic Highlands Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Chris White Explorer 44 Tri 44 -50.0 / 1.3000
   2.   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Robert Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA GB 60 60 -55.0 / 1.3131
   3.   USA 5501 Rainmaker brian cohen New York, NY, USA Gunboat 55 55 -40.0 / 1.2745
 
   Class 15 IRC  
   1.   USA 51000 Bombardino James and Macrae Sykes AYC/RYC/STC New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.212
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club/ Larchmont Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43 1.193
   3.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC/STC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.176
   4.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.212
   5.   USA 4217 ORBIT - CC Midn. Alex Showell USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42 1.175
   6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 1.141
   7.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh Rye, NY, USA Sloop 45 1.162
 
   Class 16 IRC 
   1.   GBR 711 Maximizer Jose Diego-Arozamena NYYC, RCMS, RCNB New York, NY, USA Farr 73 73 1.265
   2.   USA 52560 Prospector Shelter Island TransAtlantic Partners Shelter Island Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Carroll Marine 60 60 1.367
   3.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Lawrence Huntington NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 50 50' 1.291
   4.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0 1.274
   5.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Oakcliff Sailing New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.258
   6.   USA 55655 Terrapin Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Andrews 68 68.48 1.374
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019