2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design 
   Star Class
   1. 15   USA 8072 8072 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Chris Rogers St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 51   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge (Exalted Grand Master) / Tom Vickers Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   3. 16   CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter (Masters) / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   4. 53   USA 8177 8177 Alexey Selivanov (Youth) / Josh Revkin USA  
   5. 44   USA 8247 8244 Gureyen Vasyl (Youth) / Kushnir Vitaly USA
   6. 19   USA 8250 8250 Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / Mike Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 22   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg (Youth) / Phil Brewster USA
   8. 36   USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Magnus Liljedahl St Francis USA  
   9. 95   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Masters) / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   10. 50   SWE 8446 8446 Tom Loefstedt (Grand Master) / Jesper Sundman Royal Swedish Yacht Club Ascona, Ticino, SUI Star 22
   11. 33   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   12. 46   CAN 8466 8466 Stuart Hebb (Masters) / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   13. 64   ARG 8278 8498 Alberto Zanetti (Masters) / Massimo Canali Club Nautico Olivos San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   14. 55   USA 8420 Dodie Carroll McCallum (Grand Master) / Jock Kohlhas CPYC westport, ct, USA Star 23
   15. 12   USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Charles Kohlerman / Ian Kohlerman Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   16. 43   BRA 8459 Maricota Admar Gonzaga (Masters) / Ronald Seifert ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   17. 54   BRA 8390 Miisca Alessandro Pascolato (Exalted Grand Master) / Henry Boening Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   18. 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella (Masters) / Guy Avellon Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   19. 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Stuart Macintosh Club Náutico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
   20. 37   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 23
   21. 47   USA 846 Pied Piper Jesse Fielding (Youth) / William Gammell New York Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA Star 22
   22. 26   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings (Youth) / Brian Sharp Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   23. 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   24. 39   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael (Masters) / Samuel Gonçalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   25. 48   BRA 8379 Sol & Vento II Luiz Andre Res (Grand Master) / Alexandre Freitas Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
   26. 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Isao Toyoma CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
   27. 42   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / David / Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   28. 31   USA 8410 Tesser Mike Phinney (Masters) / Mark Strube Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
   29. 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Frederico Viegas (Masters) / Renato Moura Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
   30. 49   GER 8416 xxx Hubert Rauch (Masters) / Edoardo Natucci DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   31. 52   ITA 8158 Yoyo Guido Falciola (Masters) / Luca Paloschi Alto Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
 
 


2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design  
     Star Class - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 51   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge / Tom Vickers Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   2. 54   BRA 8390 Miisca Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
 
     Star Class - Grand Master
   1. 15   USA 8072 8072 Doug Smith / Chris Rogers St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 19   USA 8250 8250 Andrew Macdonald / Mike Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 50   SWE 8446 8446 Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman Royal Swedish Yacht Club Ascona, Ticino, SUI Star 22
   4. 33   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 55   USA 8420 Dodie Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas CPYC westport, ct, USA Star 23
   6. 37   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 23
   7. 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   8. 48   BRA 8379 Sol & Vento II Luiz Andre Res / Alexandre Freitas Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
 
     Star Class - Masters
   1. 16   CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   2. 36   USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl St Francis USA  
   3. 95   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 46   CAN 8466 8466 Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 64   ARG 8278 8498 Alberto Zanetti / Massimo Canali Club Nautico Olivos San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   6. 43   BRA 8459 Maricota Admar Gonzaga / Ronald Seifert ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   7. 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   8. 39   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   9. 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
   10. 31   USA 8410 Tesser Mike Phinney / Mark Strube Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
   11. 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
   12. 49   GER 8416 xxx Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   13. 52   ITA 8158 Yoyo Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi Alto Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
 
     Star Class - Youth
   1. 53   USA 8177 8177 Alexey Selivanov / Josh Revkin USA  
   2. 44   USA 8247 8244 Gureyen Vasyl / Kushnir Vitaly USA
   3. 22   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Phil Brewster USA
   4. 47   USA 846 Pied Piper Jesse Fielding / William Gammell New York Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA Star 22
   5. 26   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020