2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Levin Memorial
 Division: One Design 
   Star Class
   1. 15   USA 8072 8072 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Chris Rogers St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 27   USA 8177 8177 Luke Lawrence (Youth) / Josh Revkin USA Star 22  
   3. 53   USA 8236 8236 Ralph Grossmann III (Masters) / Matthew Grossmann Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Green Pond, NJ, USA Star 22
   4. 44   UKR 8240 8240 Gurev Vasyl (Grand Master) / Kushnir Vitaly USA Star 22  
   5. 19   USA 8250 8250 Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / Mike Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 64   ARG 8278 8278 Alberto Zanetti (Masters) / Massimo Canali Club Nautico Olivos San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   7. 22   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg (Masters) / Phil Brewster USA Star 22  
   8. 36   USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Magnus Liljedahl USA Star 22  
   9. 33   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 46   CAN 8466 8466 Stuart Hebb (Masters) / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   11. 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   12. 12   USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Charles Kohlerman Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   13. 14   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins (Masters) / Jake Doyle Coral Reef Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   14. 43   BRA 8459 Maricota Admar Gonzaga (Masters) / Ronald Seifert ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   15. 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella (Masters) / Guy Avellon Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   16. 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Stuart Macintosh Club Náutico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
   17. 37   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22
   18. 47   USA 846 Pied Piper Jesse Fielding (Youth) / William Gammell New York Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA Star 22
   19. 26   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings (Youth) / Brian Sharp Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   20. 39   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael (Masters) / Samuel Gonçalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   21. 48   BRA 8379 Sol & Vento II Luiz Andre Res (Grand Master) / Alexandre Freitas Iate Clube de Brasilia Brsilia, DF, BRA Star 22
   22. 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Isao Toyoma CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
   23. 42   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov (Classic) / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   24. 40   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Rick Burgess Cooper River Yacht Club Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Star 22
   25. 31   USA 8410 Tesser Mike Phinney (Masters) / Mark Strube Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
   26. 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Frederico Viegas (Masters) / Renato Moura Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
 
 


2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Levin Memorial
 Division: One Design  
     Star Class - Classic
   1. 42   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
 
     Star Class - Grand Master
   1. 15   USA 8072 8072 Doug Smith / Chris Rogers St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 44   UKR 8240 8240 Gurev Vasyl / Kushnir Vitaly USA Star 22  
   3. 19   USA 8250 8250 Andrew Macdonald / Mike Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 33   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   6. 37   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22
   7. 48   BRA 8379 Sol & Vento II Luiz Andre Res / Alexandre Freitas Iate Clube de Brasilia Brsilia, DF, BRA Star 22
 
     Star Class - Masters
   1. 53   USA 8236 8236 Ralph Grossmann III / Matthew Grossmann Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Green Pond, NJ, USA Star 22
   2. 64   ARG 8278 8278 Alberto Zanetti / Massimo Canali Club Nautico Olivos San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   3. 22   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Phil Brewster USA Star 22  
   4. 36   USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl USA Star 22  
   5. 46   CAN 8466 8466 Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 14   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins / Jake Doyle Coral Reef Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   7. 43   BRA 8459 Maricota Admar Gonzaga / Ronald Seifert ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   8. 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   9. 39   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   10. 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
   11. 40   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland / Rick Burgess Cooper River Yacht Club Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Star 22
   12. 31   USA 8410 Tesser Mike Phinney / Mark Strube Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
   13. 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
 
     Star Class - Youth
   1. 27   USA 8177 8177 Luke Lawrence / Josh Revkin USA Star 22  
   2. 47   USA 846 Pied Piper Jesse Fielding / William Gammell New York Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA Star 22
   3. 26   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020