2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup / District 20 Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Commodores Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star Class
   1. 32   CAN 7315 7315 John Hokanson (Exalted Grand Master) / Kip Gardner Chester YC Chester, NS, CAN Star 22
   2. 15   USA 8072 8072 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Chris Rogers St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 16   CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter (Masters) / Andrew Malpass PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   4. 22   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg (Youth) / Wil Christenson USA Star 22  
   5. 36   USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard (Grand Master) / Brian Terhaar USA Star 22  
   6. 38   USA 8408 8408 Kevin Mcneil (Masters) / Shane Zwingelberg USA Star 22  
   7. 95   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Masters) / Phil Trinter NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 33   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Arni Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   9. 35   CAN 8466 8466 Henry Demone (Grand Master) / Mike Wolfs Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Star 22
   10. 30   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   11. 12   USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Charles Kohlerman III Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   12. 14   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins (Masters) / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   13. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Springs, FL, USA Star 22
   14. 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella (Masters) / Guy Avellon Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   15. 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Stuart Macintosh Club NĂ¡utico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
   16. 26   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp Transpacific Yacht Club Niles , IL , USA Star 22
   17. 19   USA 8250 Rachel Andy Macdonald (Grand Master) / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   18. 34   USA 8241 Red Cross Richard Burgess (Grand Master) / Larry Scott Seneca Cape Coral, Florida, USA Star 22
   19. 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   20. 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Isao Toyama CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
   21. 13   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / David / Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   22. 31   USA 8410 Tesser Mike Phinney (Masters) / Mark Strube Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
   23. 18   USA 8177 USA 8177 Tomas Hornos (Youth) / Josh Revkin Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Star 22
 
 


2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup / District 20 Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Commodores Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star Class - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 32   CAN 7315 7315 John Hokanson / Kip Gardner Chester YC Chester, NS, CAN Star 22
 
     Star Class - Grand Master
   1. 15   USA 8072 8072 Doug Smith / Chris Rogers St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 36   USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard / Brian Terhaar USA Star 22  
   3. 33   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   4. 35   CAN 8466 8466 Henry Demone / Mike Wolfs Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Star 22
   5. 30   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Brian Fatih Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   6. 19   USA 8250 Rachel Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 34   USA 8241 Red Cross Richard Burgess / Larry Scott Seneca Cape Coral, Florida, USA Star 22
   8. 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
 
     Star Class - Masters
   1. 16   CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter / Andrew Malpass PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   2. 38   USA 8408 8408 Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg USA Star 22  
   3. 95   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Trinter NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 14   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   5. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Springs, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   7. 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
   8. 31   USA 8410 Tesser Mike Phinney / Mark Strube Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
 
     Star Class - Youth
   1. 22   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Wil Christenson USA Star 22  
   2. 18   USA 8177 USA 8177 Tomas Hornos / Josh Revkin Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019