2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Schoonmaker Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star Class
   1. 15   USA 8072 8072 (Grand Master) Doug Smith / Chris Rogers St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 24   USA 8408 8408 (Masters) Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg CRYC USA Star  
   3. 25   USA 8410 8410 (Masters) Mike Phinney / Mark Strube USA  
   4. 26   USA 8440 8440 (Masters) Jim Buckingham / John Von Schwartz NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 28   CAN 8466 8466 (Masters) Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 30   USA 8484 8484 (Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Brian Fatih USA
   7. 20   ARG 8278 Antonia (Masters) Alberto Zanetti / Brian Terhaar Buenos Aires, ARG Star 21
   8. 18   USA 8229 Arapaima (Youth) Luke Lawrence / Josh Revkin CRYC Palm city, Fl, USA Star
   9. 10   ITA 7680 Brillo (Grand Master) Joe Zambella / Peter Costa Cottage Park yacht Club Winthrop, MA, USA Star 22
   10. 21   ITA 8341 Francesca Lucio Boggi / Sergio Lambertenghi CN Marina di Carrara Carrara , MS, Italia Star 22
   11. 12   USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Charles Kohlerman III Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   12. 14   USA 8063 GRINCH (Masters) Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 42
   13. 29   USA 8481 na Mark Mendelblatt / Brian Fatih SALM miami, FLORIDA, USA star 22
   14. 31   USA 8496 Pawseidon (Masters) Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   15. 27   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine (Youth) Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp Transpacific Yacht Club Niles , IL , USA Star 22
   16. 19   USA 8250 Rachel (Grand Master) Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   17. 17   CAN 8143 Remarc (Grand Master) Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   18. 16   CAN 8094 Shambles (Masters) Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, ON, CAN Star 22
   19. 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star (Masters) Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
   20. 11   USA 7828 SPAX (Youth) Alan Campbell / Ned Foster Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   21. 13   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   22. 22   USA 8358 USA 8358 (Youth) Benjamin Sternberg / Don / Massey CPYC New York City, NY, USA Star 22
 
 


2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Schoonmaker Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star Class - Grand Master
   1. 15   USA 8072 8072 Doug Smith / Chris Rogers St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 30   USA 8484 8484 Larry Whipple / Brian Fatih USA
   3. 10   ITA 7680 Brillo Joe Zambella / Peter Costa Cottage Park yacht Club Winthrop, MA, USA Star 22
   4. 19   USA 8250 Rachel Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
 
     Star Class - Masters
   1. 24   USA 8408 8408 Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg CRYC USA Star  
   2. 25   USA 8410 8410 Mike Phinney / Mark Strube USA  
   3. 26   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / John Von Schwartz NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 28   CAN 8466 8466 Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 20   ARG 8278 Antonia Alberto Zanetti / Brian Terhaar Buenos Aires, ARG Star 21
   6. 14   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 42
   7. 31   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   8. 16   CAN 8094 Shambles Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, ON, CAN Star 22
   9. 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
 
     Star Class - Youth
   1. 18   USA 8229 Arapaima Luke Lawrence / Josh Revkin CRYC Palm city, Fl, USA Star
   2. 27   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp Transpacific Yacht Club Niles , IL , USA Star 22
   3. 11   USA 7828 SPAX Alan Campbell / Ned Foster Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   4. 22   USA 8358 USA 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Don / Massey CPYC New York City, NY, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021